Active
Property Photos
200 Waterway Road 109
  1. Image 1 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  2. Image 2 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  3. Image 3 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  4. Image 4 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  5. Image 5 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  6. Image 6 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  7. Image 7 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  8. Image 8 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  9. Image 9 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  10. Image 10 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  11. Image 11 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  12. Image 12 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  13. Image 13 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  14. Image 14 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  15. Image 15 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  16. Image 16 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  17. Image 17 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  18. Image 18 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  19. Image 19 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  20. Image 20 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  21. Image 21 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  22. Image 22 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  23. Image 23 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  24. Image 24 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  25. Image 25 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  26. Image 26 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  27. Image 27 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  28. Image 28 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  29. Image 29 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  30. Image 30 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  31. Image 31 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  32. Image 32 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  33. Image 33 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  34. Image 34 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  35. Image 35 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  36. Image 36 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  37. Image 37 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  38. Image 38 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  39. Image 39 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  40. Image 40 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  41. Image 41 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  42. Image 42 For 200 Waterway Road 109
  43. Image 43 For 200 Waterway Road 109
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,950

Address: 200 Waterway Road 109, Tequesta, FL 33469

Description

Your Home Away From Home! Enjoy the best of coastal living in this beautifully maintained Tequesta rental, available annually or seasonally with flexible rental terms. This light filled residence offers a spacious layout and serene waterfront setting, perfect for a relaxing retreat. Ideally located just minutes from pristine beaches, waterfront dining, and charming local shops, within a well maintained Intracoastal community in one of Tequesta's most desirable locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019571 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 200 Waterway Road 109
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1283
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TEQUESTA COVE COND UNIT 109A
  • Parcel Number: 60434030350001090
  • Unit Number: 109
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Intracoastal Place 206, Jupiter, FL 33469
$3,500.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

200 Intracoastal Place 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ basic cable, internet, water, sewer, garbage provided by association. Tenant may upgrade internet and cable by purchasing their own service. Tenant pays electricity. No pets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004933
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Village Boulevard, Tequesta, FL 33469
$3,000.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

236 Village Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013298
  2. Provided by Crane Reed Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Concourse Drive A, Jupiter, FL 33469
$3,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

6 Concourse Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available first floor condo in Turtle Creek, located in the heart of Tequesta. Offered as a seasonal or annual rental, furnished or unfurnished. This well maintained unit features luxury vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142824
  2. Provided by Pineapple Realty & Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Village Boulevard 9307, Tequesta, FL 33469
$3,100.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

284 Village Boulevard 9307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the sought after Lighthouse Cove at Tequesta community. This spacious unit features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003289
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 Village Boulevard H, Tequesta, FL 33469
$3,200.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

152 Village Boulevard H Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 3 bed, 2 bath, 1 car condo available for annual rental starting June 1st. Located in the heart of Tequesta just minutes from the beach. This quiet, well maintained unit features a private sid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019533
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Intracoastal Place 101, Jupiter, FL 33469
$3,200.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

300 Intracoastal Place 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently remodeled first floor waterfront condo in a Premier 55+ Community. Fabulous heated pool. Walking distance to to shopping and Restaurants. New kitchen and baths, screened patio with a scene vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024780
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b, Jupiter, FL 33469
$3,250.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b Virtual Tour More Like This

Available short term in the off season at $3,250/month, seasonally at $7,000/month, or as an annual furnished rental. Perched on the penthouse level in the highly sought after Jupiter Cove, this immac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026777
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin