Active
Property Photos
1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  1. Image 1 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  2. Image 2 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  3. Image 3 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  4. Image 4 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  5. Image 5 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  6. Image 6 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  7. Image 7 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  8. Image 8 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  9. Image 9 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  10. Image 10 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  11. Image 11 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  12. Image 12 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  13. Image 13 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  14. Image 14 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  15. Image 15 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  16. Image 16 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  17. Image 17 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  18. Image 18 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  19. Image 19 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  20. Image 20 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  21. Image 21 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  22. Image 22 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  23. Image 23 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  24. Image 24 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  25. Image 25 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  26. Image 26 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  27. Image 27 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  28. Image 28 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  29. Image 29 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  30. Image 30 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  31. Image 31 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  32. Image 32 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  33. Image 33 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  34. Image 34 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  35. Image 35 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  36. Image 36 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  37. Image 37 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  38. Image 38 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  39. Image 39 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  40. Image 40 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  41. Image 41 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  42. Image 42 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  43. Image 43 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  44. Image 44 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  45. Image 45 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  46. Image 46 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  47. Image 47 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  48. Image 48 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  49. Image 49 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  50. Image 50 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  51. Image 51 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  52. Image 52 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  53. Image 53 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  54. Image 54 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  55. Image 55 For 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,250

Address: 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b, Jupiter, FL 33469

Description

Available short term in the off season at $3,250/month, seasonally at $7,000/month, or as an annual furnished rental. Perched on the penthouse level in the highly sought after Jupiter Cove, this immaculate end unit residence offers breathtaking panoramic views of the turquoise Intracoastal, Loxahatchee River, and ocean vistas from the patio and primary suite. One of the community's most desirable floor plans, this spacious 2BR/2BA + den condo is fully furnished and completely turnkey. Features include upgraded flooring, impact glass, remodeled bathrooms, and an updated kitchen with upgraded cabinetry and countertops. A true waterfront retreat with stunning views the moment you enter. Right in the heart of Jupiter, this is one of the best locations to be with plenty of life and activities. Nestled along the sparkling Intracoastal Waterway in the heart of Jupiter, Jupiter Cove offers an exceptional blend of waterfront luxury, privacy, and the laid back sophistication that makes Jupiter one of South Florida's most desirable coastal destinations. With 17 acres of property, This gated waterfront community is renowned for its breathtaking water views, marina access, and resort style atmosphere surrounded by tropical landscaping and mature oak lined streets. Residents enjoy a true boating and beach lifestyle with private marina opportunities, kayak and paddleboard access, a waterfront pool, tennis courts, and direct access to the Intracoastal. Many residences capture sweeping views of the turquoise waterways, the iconic Loxahatchee River, and stunning Atlantic Ocean sunrises. Perfectly positioned just minutes from Jupiter's pristine beaches, waterfront dining, Harbourside, golf courses, and world class shopping, Jupiter Cove combines tranquility with convenience. Whether enjoying a sunset from your balcony, watching boats drift by, or embracing the active coastal lifestyle, Jupiter Cove represents the very best of luxury waterfront living in Jupiter.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26026777 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $3,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1520
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Storage, Summer Kitchen, Tennis Court(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest, Open, See Remarks
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna, Security, Sidewalks, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JUPITER COVE COND UNIT 608 BLDG B
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 30434031150026080
  • Unit Number: 608b
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Intracoastal Place 206, Jupiter, FL 33469
$3,500.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

200 Intracoastal Place 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ basic cable, internet, water, sewer, garbage provided by association. Tenant may upgrade internet and cable by purchasing their own service. Tenant pays electricity. No pets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004933
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Village Boulevard, Tequesta, FL 33469
$3,000.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

236 Village Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013298
  2. Provided by Crane Reed Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Intracoastal Place 403, Jupiter, FL 33469
$3,600.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

300 Intracoastal Place 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront! 2 Bedroom , 2 Bath . 55+ active community Walk to shopping and Restaurants. Impact windows throughout. Glass enclosed balcony for extra living space. Rent furnished or unfurnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016481
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Beach Road 205, Tequesta, FL 33469
$3,800.00 ($3.17 / sqft )

225 Beach Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! Calling all beach lovers... Enjoy the tropical blue waters of Jupiter, right at your finger tips. This 2bed / 2 bath fully updated condo is right on the Intracoastal Waterway on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104382
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 242 Village Boulevard 2304, Tequesta, FL 33469
$3,800.00 ($3.17 / sqft )

242 Village Boulevard 2304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Jupiter/Tequesta Florida Seasonal Rental. Escape the cold and enjoy the Florida sunshine in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Lighthouse Cove at Tequesta community. L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131049
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Concourse Drive A, Jupiter, FL 33469
$3,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

6 Concourse Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available first floor condo in Turtle Creek, located in the heart of Tequesta. Offered as a seasonal or annual rental, furnished or unfurnished. This well maintained unit features luxury vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142824
  2. Provided by Pineapple Realty & Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Village Boulevard 9307, Tequesta, FL 33469
$3,100.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

284 Village Boulevard 9307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the sought after Lighthouse Cove at Tequesta community. This spacious unit features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003289
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 Village Boulevard H, Tequesta, FL 33469
$3,200.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

152 Village Boulevard H Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 3 bed, 2 bath, 1 car condo available for annual rental starting June 1st. Located in the heart of Tequesta just minutes from the beach. This quiet, well maintained unit features a private sid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019533
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Waterway Road 109, Tequesta, FL 33469
$2,950.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

200 Waterway Road 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Home Away From Home! Enjoy the best of coastal living in this beautifully maintained Tequesta rental, available annually or seasonally with flexible rental terms. This light filled residence off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019571
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Intracoastal Place 101, Jupiter, FL 33469
$3,200.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

300 Intracoastal Place 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently remodeled first floor waterfront condo in a Premier 55+ Community. Fabulous heated pool. Walking distance to to shopping and Restaurants. New kitchen and baths, screened patio with a scene vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024780
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin