Active
Property Photos
10234 Twin Lakes Drive 16-d
  1. Image 1 For 10234 Twin Lakes Drive 16-d
  2. Image 2 For 10234 Twin Lakes Drive 16-d
  3. Image 3 For 10234 Twin Lakes Drive 16-d
  4. Image 4 For 10234 Twin Lakes Drive 16-d
  5. Image 5 For 10234 Twin Lakes Drive 16-d
  6. Image 6 For 10234 Twin Lakes Drive 16-d
  7. Image 7 For 10234 Twin Lakes Drive 16-d
  8. Image 8 For 10234 Twin Lakes Drive 16-d
  9. Image 9 For 10234 Twin Lakes Drive 16-d
  10. Image 10 For 10234 Twin Lakes Drive 16-d
  11. Image 11 For 10234 Twin Lakes Drive 16-d
  12. Image 12 For 10234 Twin Lakes Drive 16-d
  13. Image 13 For 10234 Twin Lakes Drive 16-d
  14. Image 14 For 10234 Twin Lakes Drive 16-d
  15. Image 15 For 10234 Twin Lakes Drive 16-d
  16. Image 16 For 10234 Twin Lakes Drive 16-d
  17. Image 17 For 10234 Twin Lakes Drive 16-d
  18. Image 18 For 10234 Twin Lakes Drive 16-d
  19. Image 19 For 10234 Twin Lakes Drive 16-d
  20. Image 20 For 10234 Twin Lakes Drive 16-d
  21. Image 21 For 10234 Twin Lakes Drive 16-d
  22. Image 22 For 10234 Twin Lakes Drive 16-d
  23. Image 23 For 10234 Twin Lakes Drive 16-d
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,700

Address: 10234 Twin Lakes Drive 16-d, Coral Springs, FL 33071

Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26025228 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10234 Twin Lakes Drive 16-d
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 768
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: LAKEWOOD VILLAGE OF CORAL SPRINGS CONDO UNIT 16-D PER CDO BK/PG: 9903/801
  • Parcel Number: 484133ab1320
  • Unit Number: 16-d
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1003 Twin Lakes Drive 29-c, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$1,699.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

1003 Twin Lakes Drive 29-c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath unit heart of coral springs ready to move in. water Sewer and trash included in rent. 600+ credit require by association Easy to show, showing time.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018304
  2. Provided by Rent1 Sale1 Realty Sunrise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 87th Avenue 208, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$1,700.00

1100 87th Avenue 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Back on the Market* Discover this Oversized 2 bed 2 bath corner unit perfectly situated in the heart of Coral Springs. The open floor plan offers a seamless flow between the bright living room and th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532078
  2. Provided by Florida Elite Homes Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 848 Twin Lakes Drive 19-g, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$1,795.00

848 Twin Lakes Drive 19-g Virtual Tour More Like This

UNIQUE OPPORTUNITY FREE HALF MONTH RENT (off the last months rent). Very well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor unit in the desirable Lakewood Village community, available for immediate occu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549203
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 87th Avenue 114, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$1,750.00

1200 87th Avenue 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing two bedroom, two bathroom all ages condo centrally located in sunny Coral Springs. Updated kitchen with breakfast counter. Large dining living room area. This great first floor unit features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551539
  2. Provided by Amazing Properties For You Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,700.00 ($0.21 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Back in the market, tenant did not get a transfer. Vacant. Just painted. Lake view. 2bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Great school location. Near shopping. New water heater & dishwasher, new fans installed in b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552657
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11205 Atlantic Boulevard 305, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$1,900.00

11205 Atlantic Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN WITH ONLY 2.5 MONTHS! Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit featuring laminate flooring throughout, a large living area, open balcony, and in unit washer and dryer for your convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554393
  2. Provided by LZ Realty & Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1004 Twin Lakes Drive 1004, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$1,850.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

1004 Twin Lakes Drive 1004 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit located in the desirable Lakewood Village community. This well maintained home features tile flooring throughout, an open living area filled with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021269
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Riverside Drive 1326, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$1,600.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

755 Riverside Drive 1326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located on the second floor. This unit features laminate and tile flooring throughout, no carpet. Large balcony with storage unit. Savannah at Riverside is a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023485
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9088 Atlantic Boulevard 523, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$1,950.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

9088 Atlantic Boulevard 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2nd Floor 2/2 Condo Located in the Heart of The Visconti Community Next to The Pool & Gym. This Bright & Spacious Unit Features tiled throughout, a Remodeled Kitchen, a Split Floor Plan & Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023966
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 877 Twin Lakes Drive G, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$2,000.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

877 Twin Lakes Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 877 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002439
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin