Active
Property Photos
5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  1. Image 1 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  2. Image 2 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  3. Image 3 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  4. Image 4 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  5. Image 5 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  6. Image 6 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  7. Image 7 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  8. Image 8 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  9. Image 9 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  10. Image 10 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  11. Image 11 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  12. Image 12 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  13. Image 13 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  14. Image 14 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  15. Image 15 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  16. Image 16 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  17. Image 17 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  18. Image 18 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  19. Image 19 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  20. Image 20 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  21. Image 21 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  22. Image 22 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  23. Image 23 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  24. Image 24 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  25. Image 25 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  26. Image 26 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  27. Image 27 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  28. Image 28 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  29. Image 29 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  30. Image 30 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  31. Image 31 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  32. Image 32 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  33. Image 33 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  34. Image 34 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  35. Image 35 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  36. Image 36 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  37. Image 37 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  38. Image 38 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  39. Image 39 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  40. Image 40 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  41. Image 41 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  42. Image 42 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  43. Image 43 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  44. Image 44 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  45. Image 45 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  46. Image 46 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  47. Image 47 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  48. Image 48 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  49. Image 49 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  50. Image 50 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  51. Image 51 For 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,500

Address: 5243 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470

Description

This newly constructed Lila model in the highly desirable 55+ community of Cresswind at Westlake FOR RENT, Situated on a premium corner lot with serene lake views and beautiful sunset exposure, this home offers both privacy and picturesque surroundings. Home Features: 3 Bedrooms + DEN | 3 Full Bathrooms Private ensuite guest bedroom ideal for visitors or extended stays Spacious primary suite featuring tray ceiling, dual vanities, and upgraded frameless shower. This home offers 2,132 sq ft under air and 2,871 sq ft Total Gourmet Kitchen: Designed to impress with high end finishes, including: White Ice quartz countertops Oversized 42" single bowl undermount sink Soft close cabinetry with crown molding Built in drawer organizers Premium GE Profile stainless steel appliances Upgrades Throughout: Tile flooring in main living areas and den Plush upgraded carpeting in bedrooms Corner lot location provides added privacy, natural light, and enhanced views Resort Style 55+ Living: Residents enjoy access to: Clubhouse with full time lifestyle director Fitness center, pickleball, and tennis courts Art studios, game rooms, and social events Lagoon pool and waterslide at Adventure Park. Exceptional opportunity to live in one of Westlake's most sought after communities Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26025282 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2871
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • School Elementary: Golden Grove
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Security, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Insurance, Repairs, Water, Hot Water, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRESSWIND PALM BEACH PHASE 5 LT 650
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 77414306050006500
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5199 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$5,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

5199 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious five bedroom house with open concept. Corner lot with large land space. Owner will also accept section eight vouchers and other options.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5245 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550824
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5715 Bristlecone Cmns, Westlake, FL 33470
$4,750.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

5715 Bristlecone Cmns Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013733
  2. Provided by Star Platinum Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14476 Spruce Pine Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$4,200.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

14476 Spruce Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great community, A rate school zone ,Where you can raise your children and enjoy your life. This luxury beautiful brand new home has 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms and loft . 1 bedroom with full bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11047597
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5403 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$4,250.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

5403 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an Active Vibrant lifestyle in this Furnished 1 Story Home at Westlake. Enjoy 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bath. Beautifully appointed Gourmet Kitchen featuring Gas Cooktop, Stainless Steel Appliances, De

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103894
  2. Provided by Mizner Partners LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1132 Haywagon Trail, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$4,500.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

1132 Haywagon Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Arden, a brand new community developed by Lennar, this beautiful home offers modern living in the heart of Palm Beach County. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a versatile flex ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3634 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157139
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4834 Sand Dollar Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$4,500.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

4834 Sand Dollar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable community of Westlake. This spacious residence offers a thoughtfully designed floor plan with modern f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3421 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008028
  2. Provided by Boardwalk Realty Associates LL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1463 Heron Nook Road, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$4,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1463 Heron Nook Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

4 bedroom, 3.5 bath single story home with a fully fenced backyard located in the highly sought after Arden community! This well maintained residence offers a functional, open layout designed for comf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008151
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16105 Temple Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33470
$4,750.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

16105 Temple Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now priced for immediate occupancy at $4750/mo for May move in. Welcome to a rare leasing opportunity: a custom equestrian estate on 2.91 fully fenced acres in The Acreage, offering privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26010139
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5857 Whippoorwill Circle, The Acreage, FL 33470
$5,000.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

5857 Whippoorwill Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath home, built in 2019 and located in one of Westlake's premier gated communities, The Hammocks. Furnished or unfurnished residence fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010668
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1887 Wandering Willow Way, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$4,700.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

1887 Wandering Willow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the resort lifestyle at 1887 Wandering Willow Way in Arden, Loxahatchee! This stunning 2023 built home offers 5 beds, 3.5 baths & 3,487 sq ft of modern elegance. Features include impact glass thr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3487 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015547
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin