Active
Property Photos
6371 Kings Gate Circle
  1. Image 1 For 6371 Kings Gate Circle
  2. Image 2 For 6371 Kings Gate Circle
  3. Image 3 For 6371 Kings Gate Circle
  4. Image 4 For 6371 Kings Gate Circle
  5. Image 5 For 6371 Kings Gate Circle
  6. Image 6 For 6371 Kings Gate Circle
  7. Image 7 For 6371 Kings Gate Circle
  8. Image 8 For 6371 Kings Gate Circle
  9. Image 9 For 6371 Kings Gate Circle
  10. Image 10 For 6371 Kings Gate Circle
  11. Image 11 For 6371 Kings Gate Circle
  12. Image 12 For 6371 Kings Gate Circle
  13. Image 13 For 6371 Kings Gate Circle
  14. Image 14 For 6371 Kings Gate Circle
  15. Image 15 For 6371 Kings Gate Circle
  16. Image 16 For 6371 Kings Gate Circle
  17. Image 17 For 6371 Kings Gate Circle
  18. Image 18 For 6371 Kings Gate Circle
  19. Image 19 For 6371 Kings Gate Circle
  20. Image 20 For 6371 Kings Gate Circle
  21. Image 21 For 6371 Kings Gate Circle
  22. Image 22 For 6371 Kings Gate Circle
  23. Image 23 For 6371 Kings Gate Circle
  24. Image 24 For 6371 Kings Gate Circle
  25. Image 25 For 6371 Kings Gate Circle
  26. Image 26 For 6371 Kings Gate Circle
  27. Image 27 For 6371 Kings Gate Circle
  28. Image 28 For 6371 Kings Gate Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $449,000

Address: 6371 Kings Gate Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Welcome to Huntington Pointe's largest Villa model! BRAND NEW ROOF 2026! PARTIAL HURRICANE IMPACT GLASS! Completely renovated and professionally designed, this 2 bedroom 2 bath with a den showcases modern upgrades including imported porcelain tile flooring throughout every room! Custom lighting includes LED mirrors, designer pendants and hi hats in every room. The sleek kitchen features white shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, under cabinet lighting and abundant cabinet space with a spacious pantry. Enjoy your quiet street, spacious driveway, garage with epoxy flooring and lush landscaping on the exterior. Huntington Pointe is an active adult community featuring a brand new renovated clubhouse with multiple swimming pools, social clubs, pickleball, a fitness c enter, sauna, steam room, an on site cafe and much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26026592 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6371 Kings Gate Circle
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $274
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1636
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Marble, Tile
  • Roof: Barrel
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Hagen Road
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1043
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTINGTON POINTE I COND UNIT A BLDG 33
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424615290330010
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14677 Shadow Wood Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$460,000.00 ($227.39 / sqft )

14677 Shadow Wood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully updated 2Bed/2Bath Single Family home located on a quiet interior lot in the active, Pet Friendly 55+ community of Coco Wood Lakes. Versatile flex space currently used as a den and breakfas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2023 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552218
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14931 Pepper Mill Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$448,900.00 ($231.15 / sqft )

14931 Pepper Mill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and recently updated, this 2BR/2BA single family home with a garage is available fully furnished at an exceptional value in the desirable Coco Wood Lakes active 55+ adult community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151769
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5405 Monterey Circle G, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$447,500.00 ($202.95 / sqft )

5405 Monterey Circle G Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy relaxed South Florida living in this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the heart of Delray Beach. Surrounded by some of the area's finest country clubs, this light filled home features 10 foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154073
  2. Provided by Vlasek Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Coconut Key Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$460,000.00 ($244.16 / sqft )

115 Coconut Key Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just off of Atlantic Ave in the quaint & beautiful community of Coconut Key: This 3/2 villa Features a 2 car garage, new metal roof, impact windows, new A/C, tile flooring throughout, spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155882
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6112 Caladium Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$525,000.00 ($235.22 / sqft )

6112 Caladium Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see the largest 3 bedroom/2bath model in Floral Lakes with ONE OF THE BEST LAKE VIEWS and a 2 CAR GARAGE! This stunning model includes a recently redesigned kitchen that includes 42'' cabinetry,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166435
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13285 Royale Sabal Court, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$495,000.00 ($260.53 / sqft )

13285 Royale Sabal Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

ALL AGES WELCOME *, 2020 Tile Roof, move in ready with newer gutters, full storm protection accordion shutters, and a true 2 car garage with pull down attic storage. This light filled 3 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006999
  2. Provided by Leal USA Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14592 Country Side Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$489,900.00 ($221.78 / sqft )

14592 Country Side Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience lakeside living at its finest in this charming 2BR/2BA waterfront home with a 2 car garage in Coco Wood Lakes one of Delray Beach's most convenient, active adult & pet friendly communities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007215
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6171 Floral Lakes Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$485,000.00 ($266.48 / sqft )

6171 Floral Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisitely remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner villa in the coveted Floral Lakes 55+ community, where modern elegance meets effortless living. Completely transformed in 2026, this light filled residen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012461
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13653 Cortez Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$414,900.00 ($229.35 / sqft )

13653 Cortez Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

All ages villa in the desirable Casa Del Ray community of Delray Beach! Ideally located near local shopping and just minutes from vibrant downtown Delray and area beaches. This end unit villa offers e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017677
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14765 Country Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$429,900.00 ($191.15 / sqft )

14765 Country Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/2BA Single Family home on a quiet interior lot in the desirable, Pet Friendly 55+ community of Coco Wood Lakes. This well maintained home features a great Split Floor Plan plus a versatile Flex Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2249 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019874
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin