Active
Property Photos
3310 Meridian Way S A
  1. Image 1 For 3310 Meridian Way S A
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $340,000

Address: 3310 Meridian Way S A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410

Description

Beautifully updated townhome located in the highly desirable Sandalwood community in Palm Beach Gardens with a low HOA fee that includes basic cable AND insurance. Ideally situated in a central location with convenient walkability to Publix, coffee shops, restaurants, gyms, and everyday essentials. This light filled two story residence offers an open and airy layout designed for comfortable living. Recently renovated bathrooms feature floor to ceiling tile and modern LED light mirrors, adding a sleek, contemporary touch. The private patio has been recently redone, creating the perfect outdoor retreat. Major updates include a roof replaced in 2023, AC under 5 years old, and a brand new water heater. Move in ready and easy to make your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26028096 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3310 Meridian Way S A
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $287
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1184
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 285
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: MERIDIAN PARK PT OF LTS 7 & 8 BLK 2 IN OR2541P765 A/K/A UNIT A BLDG 13 OF SANDALWOOD
  • Parcel Number: 52434207022070131
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4207 Napoli Lake Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33410
$309,900.00 ($217.63 / sqft )

4207 Napoli Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007405
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4466 Leo Lane, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$344,990.00

4466 Leo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning "2018" Newer Construction! 2 bed, 2.5 bath, fee simple townhouse in the private, beautifully maintained, serene, community of "Magnolia Place". This unique home with over 1,400 sq ft of livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10545348
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Meridian Way A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$330,000.00

3310 Meridian Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST DEAL, This two story townhouse located in central Palm Beach Gardens,. Spacious bedrooms, all tile upstairs and down, all new appliances, stainless steel, upgraded with faucets & sinks throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556325
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4199 Napoli Lake Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$375,000.00 ($257.38 / sqft )

4199 Napoli Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Townhouse Move In Ready! Fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse featuring a brand new roof, modern kitchen, and all new appliances. Enjoy stylish new bathrooms, updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121928
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3530 Gardens East Drive E B, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$349,000.00 ($264.80 / sqft )

3530 Gardens East Drive E B Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect investment in Palm Beach Gardens with this charming DiVosta built townhome! Recently remodeled with a contemporary flair, this home is move in ready and offers immediate rental po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1318 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141289
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Hazel Avenue D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$399,000.00 ($229.31 / sqft )

4300 Hazel Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

A spacious 3BR, 2.5BA townhome in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens!! Enjoy an open concept living area looking out to your private patio. A half bath for guests is located on the main level as well as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162928
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5049 Genove Place, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$349,000.00 ($266.01 / sqft )

5049 Genove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Built in 2021, this 2 bedroom + loft, 2.5 bathroom townhome features impact windows and doors, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout (no carpet), an open modern layout, and a brand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164214
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Miramar Lane C4, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$335,000.00 ($221.56 / sqft )

304 Miramar Lane C4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Conveniently close to top rated schools, shopping, dining, airports, and with quick access to Interstate 95. Recent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000137
  2. Provided by Joystar Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3332 Meridian Way N B, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$345,000.00 ($291.39 / sqft )

3332 Meridian Way N B Virtual Tour More Like This

Tired of looking at outdated and junky properties in your price range? Take a look at this 2 Bed, 2 Bath townhome in one of the area's most desirable communities with a low HOA. The private courtyard

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000956
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 9th Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$369,000.00 ($298.54 / sqft )

904 9th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. The location is hard to beat. You're just minutes from premier shopping and dining at The Gardens Mall, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003006
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin