Active
Property Photos
12110 Bastille Circle E
  1. Image 1 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  2. Image 2 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  3. Image 3 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  4. Image 4 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  5. Image 5 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  6. Image 6 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  7. Image 7 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  8. Image 8 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  9. Image 9 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  10. Image 10 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  11. Image 11 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  12. Image 12 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  13. Image 13 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  14. Image 14 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  15. Image 15 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  16. Image 16 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  17. Image 17 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  18. Image 18 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  19. Image 19 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  20. Image 20 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  21. Image 21 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  22. Image 22 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  23. Image 23 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  24. Image 24 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  25. Image 25 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  26. Image 26 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  27. Image 27 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  28. Image 28 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  29. Image 29 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  30. Image 30 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  31. Image 31 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  32. Image 32 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  33. Image 33 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  34. Image 34 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  35. Image 35 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  36. Image 36 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  37. Image 37 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  38. Image 38 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  39. Image 39 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  40. Image 40 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  41. Image 41 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  42. Image 42 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  43. Image 43 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  44. Image 44 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  45. Image 45 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  46. Image 46 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  47. Image 47 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  48. Image 48 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  49. Image 49 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  50. Image 50 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  51. Image 51 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  52. Image 52 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  53. Image 53 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  54. Image 54 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  55. Image 55 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  56. Image 56 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  57. Image 57 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  58. Image 58 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  59. Image 59 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  60. Image 60 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  61. Image 61 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  62. Image 62 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  63. Image 63 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  64. Image 64 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  65. Image 65 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  66. Image 66 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  67. Image 67 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
  68. Image 68 For 12110 Bastille Circle E
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,200,000

Address: 12110 Bastille Circle E, Parkland, FL 33076

Description

Welcome to this exquisitely appointed residence offering 2,957 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, ideally situated within Parkland's Four Seasons a premier 55+ community renowned for its exceptional amenities and vibrant lifestyle. Perfectly set on an oversized pie shaped lot, the home captures sweeping long lake views, creating a serene and picturesque backdrop. The 3 bedroom plus office, 2.5 bath home showcases a bright, open concept layout filled with natural light, highlighted by an elegant electric fireplace in the great room an inviting focal point for both relaxed evenings and sophisticated entertaining. The oversized kitchen island serves as the heart of the home, beautifully complemented by a well appointed butler's pantry that enhances both functionality and style. A dedicated office offers the ideal space for working from home, creative pursuits, or a peaceful retreat. Seamless indoor outdoor living unfolds onto an extended travertine patio, where you can unwind or entertain while taking in tranquil, long lake views. As evening falls, soffit lighting gracefully illuminates the home's exterior, elevating its curb appeal and creating a warm, inviting ambiance. Additional highlights include a 3 car tandem garage providing ample storage, complete impact windows and doors, and a whole home Generac generator for ultimate peace of mind. Located within Parkland's sought after, gated Four Seasons community, this home offers a rare opportunity to experience comfort, security, and an active, resort inspired lifestyle all surrounded by breathtaking natural beauty. More than just a home, this is a refined retreat where every day feels like a getaway. Welcome to the lifestyle you've been waiting for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26028445 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12110 Bastille Circle E
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,200,000
  • Price sqft: $309
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3884
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting, Garden, Lighting
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Barrel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Marjory Stoneman Douglas
  • Middle School: Westglades
  • School Elementary: Park Trails
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Generator, Underground
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Four Seasons at Parkland
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARKLAND ROYALE 182-60 B LOT 506
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 474130025060
  • Zoning Code: PRD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8750 Miralago Way, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,149,000.00 ($294.16 / sqft )

8750 Miralago Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after community of Miralago, this stunning one story Cumberland model blends refined design with effortless living. Set on an oversized lot, the 4 bedroom, 3 bath residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3906 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148196
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12035 Baypoint Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,425,000.00 ($269.02 / sqft )

12035 Baypoint Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional residence in the upscale, resort style community of Parkland Bay. Designed for today's lifestyle, this beautifully appointed home offers light filled living areas, an expansive loft ide

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5297 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000521
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10982 81st Manor, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,250,000.00 ($270.74 / sqft )

10982 81st Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply stunning waterfront home located in one of Parkland's most sought after communities, known for its A rated schools and exceptional lifestyle. Impressive curb appeal welcomes you with manicured

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4617 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008918
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10767 Pacifica Way, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,249,000.00 ($306.96 / sqft )

10767 Pacifica Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed two story home in the highly sought after Cascata community of Parkland. This spacious Nile NextGen model features 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a versatile loft/flex

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4069 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011924
  2. Provided by Premier Investments Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11615 83rd Way, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,249,000.00 ($245.24 / sqft )

11615 83rd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded & spacious 2 story home in Heron Bay w/ 4 bedrooms + office + loft & 4 full bathrooms. Impact windows & doors. First floor primary suite offers a large walk in closet & a luxuriou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5093 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015769
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6419 99th Drive, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,299,999.00 ($331.97 / sqft )

6419 99th Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This might be the home you've been looking for! Can't beat these views. Step into luxury in this stunning cul de sac retreat, where premium waterfront view serve as your backdrop. This home is built f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3916 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019345
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11795 Waterway Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,299,900.00 ($282.96 / sqft )

11795 Waterway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning Tern model is located in the prestigious community of Parkland Bay and offers over 3,600 sq ft of elegant living space on a premium 9,867 sq ft corner lot. This spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4594 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019507
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12455 63rd Street, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,150,000.00 ($231.34 / sqft )

12455 63rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bed + Office, 4.5 Bath, 3 Car Garage Pool Home Situated On A Waterfront Lot w/A 2024 Roof! Spacious Kitchen w/Granite Counters, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Dual Wall Ovens & Stainless Steel Appl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4971 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020972
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12262 49th Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$1,199,000.00 ($234.55 / sqft )

12262 49th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wyndham Lakes luxury estate in the exclusive gated community of Bay Pointe. This one of a kind home offers 5 beds + office, 3.5 baths, over 3800 sq.ft. under A/C, oversized heated saltwater pool & spa

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5112 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022273
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6802 108th Avenue, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,150,000.00 ($264.98 / sqft )

6802 108th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Over $200k In Recent Updates! Fully Turnkey Bayshore Model w/5 Beds, 3 Baths, 3 Car Garage Pool Home. Newer 2021 Roof & A/C. Remodeled Kitchen w/Quartzite Counters, Island, Backsplash, Breakfast Area,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022905
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin