Active
Property Photos
6419 99th Drive
  1. Image 1 For 6419 99th Drive
  2. Image 2 For 6419 99th Drive
  3. Image 3 For 6419 99th Drive
  4. Image 4 For 6419 99th Drive
  5. Image 5 For 6419 99th Drive
  6. Image 6 For 6419 99th Drive
  7. Image 7 For 6419 99th Drive
  8. Image 8 For 6419 99th Drive
  9. Image 9 For 6419 99th Drive
  10. Image 10 For 6419 99th Drive
  11. Image 11 For 6419 99th Drive
  12. Image 12 For 6419 99th Drive
  13. Image 13 For 6419 99th Drive
  14. Image 14 For 6419 99th Drive
  15. Image 15 For 6419 99th Drive
  16. Image 16 For 6419 99th Drive
  17. Image 17 For 6419 99th Drive
  18. Image 18 For 6419 99th Drive
  19. Image 19 For 6419 99th Drive
  20. Image 20 For 6419 99th Drive
  21. Image 21 For 6419 99th Drive
  22. Image 22 For 6419 99th Drive
  23. Image 23 For 6419 99th Drive
  24. Image 24 For 6419 99th Drive
  25. Image 25 For 6419 99th Drive
  26. Image 26 For 6419 99th Drive
  27. Image 27 For 6419 99th Drive
  28. Image 28 For 6419 99th Drive
  29. Image 29 For 6419 99th Drive
  30. Image 30 For 6419 99th Drive
  31. Image 31 For 6419 99th Drive
  32. Image 32 For 6419 99th Drive
  33. Image 33 For 6419 99th Drive
  34. Image 34 For 6419 99th Drive
  35. Image 35 For 6419 99th Drive
  36. Image 36 For 6419 99th Drive
  37. Image 37 For 6419 99th Drive
  38. Image 38 For 6419 99th Drive
  39. Image 39 For 6419 99th Drive
  40. Image 40 For 6419 99th Drive
  41. Image 41 For 6419 99th Drive
  42. Image 42 For 6419 99th Drive
  43. Image 43 For 6419 99th Drive
  44. Image 44 For 6419 99th Drive
  45. Image 45 For 6419 99th Drive
  46. Image 46 For 6419 99th Drive
  47. Image 47 For 6419 99th Drive
  48. Image 48 For 6419 99th Drive
  49. Image 49 For 6419 99th Drive
  50. Image 50 For 6419 99th Drive
  51. Image 51 For 6419 99th Drive
  52. Image 52 For 6419 99th Drive
  53. Image 53 For 6419 99th Drive
  54. Image 54 For 6419 99th Drive
  55. Image 55 For 6419 99th Drive
  56. Image 56 For 6419 99th Drive
  57. Image 57 For 6419 99th Drive
  58. Image 58 For 6419 99th Drive
  59. Image 59 For 6419 99th Drive
  60. Image 60 For 6419 99th Drive
  61. Image 61 For 6419 99th Drive
  62. Image 62 For 6419 99th Drive
  63. Image 63 For 6419 99th Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,299,999

Address: 6419 99th Drive, Parkland, FL 33076

Description

This might be the home you've been looking for! Can't beat these views. Step into luxury in this stunning cul de sac retreat, where premium waterfront view serve as your backdrop. This home is built for both elegance and peace of mind, featuring travertine stone floors throughout the main living areas, and the security of full impact windows and doors. Nestled within the charming subdivision of Meadow Run known for its mature 30+ year old oak trees that line the entrance ways and parks. This rare find offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and timeless natural beauty. Recently updated amenity island has a tot lot playground, 1 tennis court, 2 pickleball courts, and a basketball court. 4 Bedrooms / 3.5 Baths. Front Den/Office could be potential 5th bedroom. 2 bedrooms have adjoining Jack/Jill bath. 4th bedroom has its own en suite bath. Home has 2 hot water heaters and 2 zones of A/C (2016). Roof (2010). There's a private propane tank. Stove and one hot water heater use gas. Lower electric bills yeah!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019345 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6419 99th Drive
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $1,299,999
  • Price sqft: $332
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 3916
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Gated, Basketball Court, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 332
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: The Meadow Run Association, Inc
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: MEADOW RUN 151-6 B LOT 41 BLK B
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484104020510
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: RS-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8100 Emerald Avenue, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,549,900.00 ($368.24 / sqft )

8100 Emerald Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare extended Kiaora model situated on a private 16,000+ square foot pie shaped lot in Parkland Golf & Country Club. The first floor features a primary suite along with a separate full bedroom and ens

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4209 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539012
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6676 127th Terrace, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,499,000.00 ($292.03 / sqft )

6676 127th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning courtyard home with 1/1 separate guest house in Parkland's gated community of Heron Bay. Beauty and modern comfort await you as you enter the private courtyard with pool/spa a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152325
  2. Provided by RealVantage Real Estate Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12035 Baypoint Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,425,000.00 ($269.02 / sqft )

12035 Baypoint Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional residence in the upscale, resort style community of Parkland Bay. Designed for today's lifestyle, this beautifully appointed home offers light filled living areas, an expansive loft ide

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5297 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000521
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7689 117th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,520,000.00 ($277.88 / sqft )

7689 117th Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful spacious 6 beds, 5 baths, AI High TECH theater, office, loft, 3 car garage home in desirable Heron Bay. Overlooking tranquil lake & private nature preserve. Sparkling pool and cozy back yard

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5470 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006330
  2. Provided by HelloSold LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10767 Pacifica Way, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,249,000.00 ($306.96 / sqft )

10767 Pacifica Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed two story home in the highly sought after Cascata community of Parkland. This spacious Nile NextGen model features 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a versatile loft/flex

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4069 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011924
  2. Provided by Premier Investments Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11615 83rd Way, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,249,000.00 ($245.24 / sqft )

11615 83rd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded & spacious 2 story home in Heron Bay w/ 4 bedrooms + office + loft & 4 full bathrooms. Impact windows & doors. First floor primary suite offers a large walk in closet & a luxuriou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5093 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015769
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11795 Waterway Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,299,900.00 ($282.96 / sqft )

11795 Waterway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning Tern model is located in the prestigious community of Parkland Bay and offers over 3,600 sq ft of elegant living space on a premium 9,867 sq ft corner lot. This spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4594 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019507
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12262 49th Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$1,199,000.00 ($234.55 / sqft )

12262 49th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wyndham Lakes luxury estate in the exclusive gated community of Bay Pointe. This one of a kind home offers 5 beds + office, 3.5 baths, over 3800 sq.ft. under A/C, oversized heated saltwater pool & spa

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5112 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022273
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7678 117th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,499,000.00 ($295.66 / sqft )

7678 117th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom home in one of Parkland's most desirable communities. Featuring a functional layout with generous living spaces, this home offers comfort, flexibility, a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022488
  2. Provided by Fathom Realty FL, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 104th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,315,000.00 ($303.84 / sqft )

6020 104th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront home in the prestigious gated community of Water's Edge 1 of the lowest HOA fees in Parkland*This home has been upgraded within the last or year 2 : new roof, new impact windows and doors, r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4328 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026432
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin