Active
Property Photos
1750 Jefferson Street 507
  1. Image 1 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  2. Image 2 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  3. Image 3 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  4. Image 4 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  5. Image 5 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  6. Image 6 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  7. Image 7 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  8. Image 8 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  9. Image 9 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  10. Image 10 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  11. Image 11 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  12. Image 12 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  13. Image 13 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  14. Image 14 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  15. Image 15 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  16. Image 16 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  17. Image 17 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  18. Image 18 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  19. Image 19 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  20. Image 20 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  21. Image 21 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  22. Image 22 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  23. Image 23 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  24. Image 24 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  25. Image 25 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  26. Image 26 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  27. Image 27 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  28. Image 28 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  29. Image 29 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  30. Image 30 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  31. Image 31 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  32. Image 32 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  33. Image 33 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  34. Image 34 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  35. Image 35 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  36. Image 36 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  37. Image 37 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  38. Image 38 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  39. Image 39 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  40. Image 40 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  41. Image 41 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  42. Image 42 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  43. Image 43 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  44. Image 44 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  45. Image 45 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  46. Image 46 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  47. Image 47 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  48. Image 48 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  49. Image 49 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  50. Image 50 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  51. Image 51 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  52. Image 52 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  53. Image 53 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  54. Image 54 For 1750 Jefferson Street 507
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $159,000

Address: 1750 Jefferson Street 507, Hollywood, FL 33020

Description

Location, Lifestyle & Value! Beautiful 55+ top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo east of US 1 in the heart of Hollywood. Spacious open layout with tile flooring, plenty of storage, covered parking, and skyline views of Downtown Hollywood and the beach. Prime location just minutes from Hollywood Beach & Broadwalk, Downtown Hollywood, shopping, restaurants, parks, hospitals, and Fort Lauderdale Airport. Gated community with pool, elevator, clubhouse, laundry on each floor, low HOA fees with reserves, passed 50 year recertification, and no rentals allowed. Offered furnished or unfurnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26028471 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1750 Jefferson Street 507
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $159,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 934
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Laundry, Parking, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: WINTER HAVEN TOWERS CONDO UNIT 507 PER CDO BK/PG: 3988/864
  • Parcel Number: 514215ag0450
  • Unit Number: 507
  • Zoning Code: FH-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1830 Dixianna Street 201, Hollywood, FL 33020
$170,000.00 ($155.39 / sqft )

1830 Dixianna Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025533
  2. Provided by Encore International Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Madison Street 22, Hollywood, FL 33020
$165,000.00

1925 Madison Street 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1/1 with tiled floors, very spacious and roomy inside. It includes water and trash in the maintenance fees. Close to young circle and the hollywood nightlife & beach. Very centrally located,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10524174
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Madison Street 4, Hollywood, FL 33020
$149,000.00

1925 Madison Street 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

LEADING YOU HOME!!! Spacious first floor 1 bedroom 1 bath residence featuring stainless steel appliances and washer & dryer outlets in unit. Parking located just behind the primary bedroom window. Ren

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10542262
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 Taylor Street 207, Hollywood, FL 33020
$179,900.00

2210 Taylor Street 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Hollywood. This bright and beautiful residence features abundant natural light, BRAND NEW impact windows, and functional la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549167
  2. Provided by Levco Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Jefferson Street 304, Hollywood, FL 33020
$177,000.00 ($208.24 / sqft )

1811 Jefferson Street 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo ideal as a primary residence or investment opportunity. All ages welcome; rentals allowed. The unit features tile flooring throughout and a bright bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550399
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2751 Taft Street 305, Hollywood, FL 33020
$155,000.00

2751 Taft Street 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

IMPACT WINDOWS Bright and spacious condo filled with natural light, located in the peaceful waterfront community of Watergate in Hollywood. This well maintained unit features a large open living and d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554594
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 5 Star Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Harrison Street 12b1, Hollywood, FL 33020
$189,000.00

1720 Harrison Street 12b1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Urban Luxury Meets Industrial Chic! Dive into this stunning, fully renovated loft style studio overlooking Hollywood Downtown. This turnkey residence boasts a sophisticated aesthetic with exposed conc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10555491
  2. Provided by Florida Capital Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2641 Polk Street 11, Hollywood, FL 33020
$175,000.00 ($304.88 / sqft )

2641 Polk Street 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming corner unit condo offers an inviting blend of style, comfort and location in the heart of Hollywood, Florida. Featuring marble flooring throughout, a dining area just off of the kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 574 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154667
  2. Provided by Spotlight Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 Taft Street 106, Hollywood, FL 33020
$169,900.00 ($217.82 / sqft )

2731 Taft Street 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful waterfront condo located on the 1st floor with water and pool views . Perfect for investment *rented at $1900 * BRAND NEW AC * Renovated kitchen and bathroom, huge walk in closet, and tile t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019440
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1016 16th Avenue 3, Hollywood, FL 33020
$175,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

1016 16th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the beachside lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo just minutes from the ocean! Featuring a desirable split floor plan with in unit washer and dryer. Enjoy peace of mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023903
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin