Active
Property Photos
279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $415,000

Address: 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S, St Augustine, FL 32084

Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 262336 ( RESIDENTIAL )
  • Street Address: 279 Hamilton Springs Rd S
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: Not Available
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Bedrooms / Bathrooms
  • Master Bath: Tub/Shower Separate
Building and Construction
  • Area: 05N
  • Construction: Stucco
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate Wood
  • New Construction Yes / No: No
  • Roof: Shingle, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Facilities: 2 Car Garage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 240
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Association Yes / No: Yes
  • Entry Level: Ground Level
  • Legal Description: 84/65-70 SEBASTIAN COVE PHASE 3 LOT 125 OR4802/166
  • Location: Water View
  • Parcel Id: 086481-1250
  • Personal Property: Ceiling Fans, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Garage Door, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Salerent: For Sale
  • Sign Yes / No: Yes
  • Style: Traditional, Single Family Home
  • Zoning: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 33 Windsor Lane, St. Augustine, FL 32084
$399,000.00 ($171.91 / sqft )

33 Windsor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE JUST REDUCED. New sod and landscaping just installed. Welcome home to this tastefully upgraded St. George model home in Ravenswood Villages. This new community is located only minutes from histo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163065
  2. Provided by Okeechobee Homes and Land
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Falcon Ridge, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084
$375,000.00 ($155.22 / sqft )

176 Falcon Ridge Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home in a desirable St. Augustine location, offering comfort, functionality, and thoughtful updates throughout. The interior features updated tile flooring, providing a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315378
  2. Provided by EAZ REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mindy Melendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Beauclair Boulevard, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084
$445,000.00 ($151.83 / sqft )

131 Beauclair Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Make sure to check out the Virtual Tour for a 3D Model w/ Walkthrough, Floor Plan w/ Measurements, Video, & more! Fresh, modern, and designed with everyday living in mind, this 2023 built home in the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317040
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Hanoud, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Narvarez Avenue, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084
$445,900.00 ($160.98 / sqft )

617 Narvarez Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your tropical dreams can now become your reality! Lovely Home in St. Augustine located at Dorado part of Entrada gated community. This beautiful home features an open concept, 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2770 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317978
  2. Provided by THE REAL GATOR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Usama Farahat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 594 Palace Drive, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084
$415,000.00 ($170.15 / sqft )

594 Palace Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Back on the market due to no fault of the sellers or homeprevious contract fell through after the buyers contingent home did not pass inspection. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in one of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356063
  2. Provided by PREFERRED RE BROKERS III
  3. Contact Lana Larrivee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Logrono Court, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084
$409,000.00 ($136.74 / sqft )

184 Logrono Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is packed with $50,000 in upgrades, making it truly move in ready! Why wait for new construction when you can enjoy luxury and modern finishes now? Located in th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2991 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406431
  2. Provided by DOGWOOD REALTY FLORIDA
  3. Contact Elaine Samaan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin