Active
Property Photos
217 36th Drive
  1. Image 1 of 16 For 217 36th Drive
  2. Image 2 of 16 For 217 36th Drive
  3. Image 3 of 16 For 217 36th Drive
  4. Image 4 of 16 For 217 36th Drive
  5. Image 5 of 16 For 217 36th Drive
  6. Image 6 of 16 For 217 36th Drive
  7. Image 7 of 16 For 217 36th Drive
  8. Image 8 of 16 For 217 36th Drive
  9. Image 9 of 16 For 217 36th Drive
  10. Image 10 of 16 For 217 36th Drive
  11. Image 11 of 16 For 217 36th Drive
  12. Image 12 of 16 For 217 36th Drive
  13. Image 13 of 16 For 217 36th Drive
  14. Image 14 of 16 For 217 36th Drive
  15. Image 15 of 16 For 217 36th Drive
  16. Image 16 of 16 For 217 36th Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,900

Address: 217 36th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607

Description

Sub lease this "Great Home Close Campus" located in the vibrant city of Gainesville, FL. This home boasts three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering ample space for comfortable living. The house is designed with tile floors throughout. Open floor plan offers a beautiful brick fireplace, lots of windows for natural light, and kitchen with all major appliances. The home also includes a laundry room, complete with a washer and dryer, adding convenience to your daily routine. The property's exterior is just as impressive with a lanai/covered porch, an ideal spot for outdoor relaxation or entertaining. Ceiling fans are installed in every room, ensuring a comfortable atmosphere throughout the year. This home combines comfort and convenience close to campus.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: GC535757 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 217 36th Drive
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1849
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 163
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1325.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Westwood Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Littlewood Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water - Multiple Meters
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06484-075-000
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 139
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 126 40 Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$2,200.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

126 40 Terrace More Like This

Anglewood 3 br, 2 bath, single car garage in tranquil neighborhood close to campus, shopping and restaurants. Built in 1976 with 1,768 sq. ft. Separate living room and dining room. Fenced back yar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC530110
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 20th Avenue 501, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,750.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

3800 20th Avenue 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for students in this ground floor unit located at the rear of this pool development overlooking the woods. 4 bedrooms each with private bathroom all newly carpeted. Tiled shared living room, k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538865
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 80th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,750.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

1209 80th Drive More Like This

3BR/2BA Westwood Home, one car garage, vinyl plank flooring, fenced back yard, convenient to Celebration Pointe and Butler Plaza shopping and dining. On cul de sac.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1525 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540148
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 7th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,900.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

3456 7th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, quality and size make this the perfect place to call home. Nestled on a quiet tree lined street in highly sought after Woodland Terrace, the 3 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home has a lot o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536668
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5048 1st Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$2,100.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5048 1st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

3BR/2.5BA Townhouse in Monticello @ Mill Pond Well maintained & RECENTLY updated 3BR/2.5BA townhome located in the highly desirable Monticello at Mill Pond community convenient to bus routes,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536873
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4945 1st Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,800.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

4945 1st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE AUGUST 1, 2026! Move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath home in the sought after Monticello at Mill Pond community. This bright, open floor plan features a spacious living area with a breakfast bar, ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537052
  2. Provided by FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 35th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$2,000.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

118 35th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 convenient to UF & Westside Park. Located in Woodland Terrace, this home has gorgeous original hardwood floors and ceramic tile throughout, an updated kitchen and master bathroom, livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537283
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 329 48th Boulevard, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,750.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

329 48th Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This beautiful 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom home is centrally located in Mill Pond. This charming end unit is 1102 square foot plus has a split floor plan. Laminate throughout home. Freshly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537712
  2. Provided by FREEMAN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carolyne Freeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 50th Boulevard, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,900.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

322 50th Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 1, 2026. Enjoy convenient living in this centrally located Gainesville rental condominium offering comfort, functionality, and move in ready condition. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538109
  2. Provided by FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 48th Boulevard K, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,800.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

324 48th Boulevard K Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Villa in Prime Gainesville Location (Mill Pond) This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa is ideally located directly across from Gainesville Health & Fitness an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538211
  2. Provided by SECURE INVESTMENTS REALTY & MA
  3. Contact Tanya Chappell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin