Active
Property Photos
2601 Archer Road J-339
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 2601 Archer Road J-339
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 2601 Archer Road J-339
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 2601 Archer Road J-339
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 2601 Archer Road J-339
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 2601 Archer Road J-339
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 2601 Archer Road J-339
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 2601 Archer Road J-339
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 2601 Archer Road J-339
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 2601 Archer Road J-339
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 2601 Archer Road J-339
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 2601 Archer Road J-339
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 2601 Archer Road J-339
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 2601 Archer Road J-339
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 2601 Archer Road J-339
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 2601 Archer Road J-339
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 2601 Archer Road J-339
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 2601 Archer Road J-339
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 2601 Archer Road J-339
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 2601 Archer Road J-339
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 2601 Archer Road J-339
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 2601 Archer Road J-339
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 2601 Archer Road J-339
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 2601 Archer Road J-339
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 2601 Archer Road J-339
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 2601 Archer Road J-339
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 2601 Archer Road J-339
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 2601 Archer Road J-339
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 2601 Archer Road J-339
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 2601 Archer Road J-339
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 2601 Archer Road J-339
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 2601 Archer Road J-339
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 2601 Archer Road J-339
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 2601 Archer Road J-339
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 2601 Archer Road J-339
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 2601 Archer Road J-339
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 2601 Archer Road J-339
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $190,000

Address: 2601 Archer Road J-339, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608

Description

RENOVATED top floor 4 bed furnished condo near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and shopping! This third floor unit features vaulted ceilings in the living room and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout no carpet! The renovated kitchen is highlighted by quartz countertops and island, backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and upgraded cabinetry. Bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated with modern vanities and renovated showers. Each spacious bedroom offers a built in desk and large closet, and the bathrooms feature dual sinks for added convenience. Enjoy community amenities including a pool, fitness center, basketball court, and volleyball court. Internet and cable are included in the HOA fee. Located on bus routes to UF for added convenience. Ideally located close to UF campus, UF Health Shands Hospital, and shopping, this furnished condo offers a great combination of updates, layout, and location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: GC539275 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2601 Archer Road J-339
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $190,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1177
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1177.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIVERSITY COMMONS COND I OR 3452/1231 BLDG J UNIT 339 & UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 5091/1409
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06757-005-339
  • Unit Number: J-339
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: MULTI-FAM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4215 31st Drive 201, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$204,900.00 ($170.75 / sqft )

4215 31st Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Allens Park community, perfectly positioned in the heart of Gainesville. This spacious 1,200 sq ft res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723424
  2. Provided by THE AMERICAN DREAM
  3. Contact Lacey Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2945 35th Place 132, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$195,000.00 ($156.00 / sqft )

2945 35th Place 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this conveniently located 2 story home just minutes from Archer Road shopping, Whole Foods, Publix, top rated restaurants, and more! Situated on a direct bus route to the University of Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532372
  2. Provided by SUSKIN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Samuel Suskin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4415 34th Street 204, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$172,000.00 ($146.76 / sqft )

4415 34th Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Condo in Brighton Park The owners have just reduced this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo again making it an incredible value! Simply bring your personal belongings and mov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532625
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Mae Alden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2746 14 Drive 2746, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$213,000.00 ($154.80 / sqft )

2746 14 Drive 2746 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is a fantastic condo on the third floor with beautiful views of Bivens Lake. Enjoy the birds eye views of lush landscaping from old Florida overlooking the pool! Come enjoy a great floorplan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533933
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Freddy Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 23rd Street 5-106, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$183,000.00 ($155.48 / sqft )

4000 23rd Street 5-106 More Like This

Come see this 4 bed/4 bath condo located near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and more. The layout includes a large living/dining area, kitchen, covered porch with a storage c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.50 acres
  1. MLSID: GC534141
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Amy Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3521 30th Way 105, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$194,900.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

3521 30th Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

New improved price!! Plus, Seller is offering to PRE PAY 6 MONTHS HOA FEES!! Study hard, live better! Your ideal Gainesville retreat starts here! Live smart in this Modern 2 Story Condo in Prime Gaine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535321
  2. Provided by ENABLE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Dalusio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2915 35th Place 102, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$204,900.00 ($163.92 / sqft )

2915 35th Place 102 More Like This

FURNISHED 2 bed/2.5 bath condo in a great location near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and shopping! The first floor features a bright, open concept living and dining area, a co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536551
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Archer Road A202-202, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$176,000.00 ($149.53 / sqft )

2601 Archer Road A202-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location! Located at South Gate of UF campus, crosses Archer road. Just minutes from UF, UF Health, the VA hospital, Butler Plaza Shopping Center, restaurants and I 75. Fully furnished 4 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.31 acres
  1. MLSID: GC536722
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact John Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2945 35th Place 137, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$195,000.00 ($156.00 / sqft )

2945 35th Place 137 More Like This

$14K REDUCTION. OWNER SAYS SELL! 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in a quiet community conveniently located near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and major shopping and dining. The first

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536850
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Tyler Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 Sw Archer Road 105, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$189,900.00 ($167.46 / sqft )

4700 Sw Archer Road 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in a desirable gated community and offers a split bedroom floor plan, providing privacy and comfort for roommates, professiona

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536915
  2. Provided by BLUE LINK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Wei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin