Active
Property Photos
3363 115th Terrace
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 3363 115th Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $782,500

Address: 3363 115th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sunset Views, Privacy & Walkable Luxury in Oakmont Experience refined living in this Arthur Rutenberg Parade Home positioned in the highly sought after Oakmont community, set on a nearly 1/3 acre fenced homesite offering exceptional privacy with no homes directly in front and generous distance between neighbors. The extended driveway, updated landscaping, enhanced garage flooring, and custom storage create immediate curb appeal and everyday functionality. Inside, new hardwood flooring flows throughout the main living areas, highlighting the open and airy great room with a striking double tray ceiling, elegant staircase, and expansive sliding glass doors leading to a beautifully finished concrete paver screened lanaithe perfect place to relax while enjoying breathtaking sunset views. The thoughtfully designed layout offers three bedrooms and a dedicated den on the main level, along with a luxurious primary suite featuring custom California Closets, dual vanities, and a spacious walk in shower. Upstairs, a private fourth bedroom or bonus retreat with full bath and walk in closet provides ideal flexibility for guests, a home office, or multi generational living. Enjoy the convenience of a functional drop zone, new appliances, and thoughtfully designed storage solutions throughout. The oversized homesite provides room to enjoy outdoor living while maintaining privacy, with quick access to main roads and everything Gainesville has to offer. Located just a 5 minute walk to Oakmonts one of a kind resort style amenities, residents enjoy an Olympic sized pool with lap lanes, fitness center, clubhouse, tennis and basketball courts, beach volleyball, and scenic walking trails. Conveniently situated minutes from the University of Florida, UF Health, Santa Fe College, Celebration Pointe, Butler Plaza, and the Town of Tioga, this home offers an exceptional blend of luxury, convenience, and community. **Call today to schedule your VIP private tour. This is more than a homeits a statement of design, comfort, and lifestyle in one of Gainesvilles most desirable communities.**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: GC539276 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3363 115th Terrace
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $782,500
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3241
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Arthur Rutenberg Homes, Inc.,
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 2600.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Lawton M. Chiles Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Insulation, Thermostat, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Other, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Mangement
  • Association Phone: 352-727-7939
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: Oakmont Phase 1, Unit 1B, PB 29, PG 40, Lot 116
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Model: Summerdale
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04427-111-116
  • Style: Craftsman, Other
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3680 86th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$825,000.00 ($177.53 / sqft )

3680 86th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photos have been virtually staged. Majestic oaks and a scattering of palm trees provide the setting for this beautiful five bedroom 4 1/2 bath pool home in Millington subdivisioin of Haile

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4647 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538983
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Roslyn Levy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11980 31st Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$815,000.00 ($233.99 / sqft )

11980 31st Road More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is the kind of backyard that stops everyone in their tracksa true private resort designed for unforgettable entertaining and everyday luxury living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3483 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539530
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Dustin Sims
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3685 109th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$919,000.00 ($216.08 / sqft )

3685 109th Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a truly one of a kind retreat offering privacy, thoughtful upgrades, and resort style living in Gainesvilles highly sought after community of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4253 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539643
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Dustin Sims
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4964 91st Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$829,000.00 ($225.03 / sqft )

4964 91st Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly renovated and thoughtfully reimagined, this exceptional Craftsman style residence is nestled in the highly sought after and walkable community of Haile Village Center. Showcasing more than

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3684 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540122
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Chessie Flanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 9244 31st Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$879,000.00 ($186.94 / sqft )

9244 31st Place Green Listing More Like This

Professional Photos Coming Soon. Introducing this beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bath pool home featuring top of the line solar panels, two EV charging stations, and a backup battery system. Located in the h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4702 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540155
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Chris Bien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin