Active
Property Photos
4941 10th Lane
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 4941 10th Lane
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 4941 10th Lane
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 4941 10th Lane
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 4941 10th Lane
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 4941 10th Lane
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 4941 10th Lane
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 4941 10th Lane
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 4941 10th Lane
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 4941 10th Lane
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 4941 10th Lane
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 4941 10th Lane
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 4941 10th Lane
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 4941 10th Lane
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 4941 10th Lane
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 4941 10th Lane
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 4941 10th Lane
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 4941 10th Lane
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 4941 10th Lane
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 4941 10th Lane
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 4941 10th Lane
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 4941 10th Lane
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 4941 10th Lane
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 4941 10th Lane
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 4941 10th Lane
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 4941 10th Lane
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 4941 10th Lane
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 4941 10th Lane
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 4941 10th Lane
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 4941 10th Lane
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 4941 10th Lane
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 4941 10th Lane
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 4941 10th Lane
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 4941 10th Lane
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 4941 10th Lane
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 4941 10th Lane
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 4941 10th Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

Address: 4941 10th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607

Description

Gorgeous 2 bedroom 2 bath with a one car garage. This remodeled villa has it all..... wood cabinets and granite counter tops in kitchen and quest bath, luxury vinyl plank flooring in most of the home. This very open floorplan with vaulted ceilings and skylights brings the natural light into this spacious the home. This split bedroom room plan is perfect with each bedroom having a bathroom. Entertain your company on the tiled screened porch and enjoy the natural surroundings. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this move in ready 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home offers a practical layout for todays lifestyle. High vaulted ceilings and large skylights fill the open floor plan with natural light, flowing from the kitchen through the dining and living areas. Located just minutes from The Oaks Mall, shopping, and restaurants, and less than five minutes to the interstate for easy commuting and a quick drive to the University of Florida. The planned community features a large, enclosed pool with clubhouse access, along with a tennis/basketball court.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: GC540261 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4941 10th Lane
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1250.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Near Public Transit, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: TBD
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06680-103-083
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 126 40 Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$2,200.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

126 40 Terrace More Like This

Anglewood 3 br, 2 bath, single car garage in tranquil neighborhood close to campus, shopping and restaurants. Built in 1976 with 1,768 sq. ft. Separate living room and dining room. Fenced back yar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC530110
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 36th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,900.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

217 36th Drive More Like This

Sub lease this "Great Home Close Campus" located in the vibrant city of Gainesville, FL. This home boasts three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering ample space for comfortable living. The house

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1849 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535757
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 7th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,900.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

3456 7th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, quality and size make this the perfect place to call home. Nestled on a quiet tree lined street in highly sought after Woodland Terrace, the 3 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home has a lot o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536668
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5048 1st Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$2,100.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5048 1st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

3BR/2.5BA Townhouse in Monticello @ Mill Pond Well maintained & RECENTLY updated 3BR/2.5BA townhome located in the highly desirable Monticello at Mill Pond community convenient to bus routes,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536873
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4945 1st Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,800.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

4945 1st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE AUGUST 1, 2026! Move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath home in the sought after Monticello at Mill Pond community. This bright, open floor plan features a spacious living area with a breakfast bar, ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537052
  2. Provided by FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 35th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$2,000.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

118 35th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 convenient to UF & Westside Park. Located in Woodland Terrace, this home has gorgeous original hardwood floors and ceramic tile throughout, an updated kitchen and master bathroom, livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537283
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 36th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$2,350.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

630 36th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located 5 bedroom, 3 bath home in Woodland Terrace available for move in mid August 2026! This spacious home offers nearly 2,000 square feet and is just minutes from shopping, dining, and en

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537828
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 50th Boulevard, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,900.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

322 50th Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 1, 2026. Enjoy convenient living in this centrally located Gainesville rental condominium offering comfort, functionality, and move in ready condition. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538109
  2. Provided by FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 48th Boulevard K, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,800.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

324 48th Boulevard K Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Villa in Prime Gainesville Location (Mill Pond) This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa is ideally located directly across from Gainesville Health & Fitness an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538211
  2. Provided by SECURE INVESTMENTS REALTY & MA
  3. Contact Tanya Chappell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 52nd Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$2,000.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

600 52nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home in Beville Heights. Home has completely remodeled kitchen, new vinyl wood floors and fresh paint throughout. Spacious rooms with lots of natural light. Large fenced i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538868
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin