Active
Property Photos
16 Egan Drive
  1. Image 1 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  2. Image 2 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  3. Image 3 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  4. Image 4 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  5. Image 5 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  6. Image 6 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  7. Image 7 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  8. Image 8 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  9. Image 9 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  10. Image 10 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  11. Image 11 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  12. Image 12 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  13. Image 13 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  14. Image 14 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  15. Image 15 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  16. Image 16 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  17. Image 17 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  18. Image 18 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  19. Image 19 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  20. Image 20 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  21. Image 21 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  22. Image 22 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  23. Image 23 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  24. Image 24 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  25. Image 25 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  26. Image 26 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  27. Image 27 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  28. Image 28 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  29. Image 29 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  30. Image 30 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  31. Image 31 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  32. Image 32 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  33. Image 33 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  34. Image 34 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  35. Image 35 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  36. Image 36 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  37. Image 37 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  38. Image 38 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  39. Image 39 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  40. Image 40 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  41. Image 41 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  42. Image 42 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  43. Image 43 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  44. Image 44 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  45. Image 45 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  46. Image 46 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  47. Image 47 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  48. Image 48 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  49. Image 49 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  50. Image 50 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  51. Image 51 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  52. Image 52 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  53. Image 53 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  54. Image 54 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  55. Image 55 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  56. Image 56 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  57. Image 57 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  58. Image 58 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  59. Image 59 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  60. Image 60 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  61. Image 61 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  62. Image 62 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  63. Image 63 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  64. Image 64 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  65. Image 65 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  66. Image 66 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  67. Image 67 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  68. Image 68 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  69. Image 69 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  70. Image 70 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  71. Image 71 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  72. Image 72 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  73. Image 73 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  74. Image 74 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
  75. Image 75 of 75 For 16 Egan Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

Address: 16 Egan Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious New Home for Rent in Cypress Knoll Prime Palm Coast Location Enjoy comfort, space, and an active Florida lifestyle in this beautifully upgraded Augusta model located in the desirable Cypress Knoll neighborhood of Palm Coast. This newer construction home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a rare 3 car garage, with a thoughtfully designed split floor plan that provides both privacy and functionalityperfect for families, professionals, or anyone needing extra space. Inside, youll find: An open concept kitchen with center island, breakfast nook, and formal dining area A large, light filled living space with oversized sliding glass doors leading to the covered back porch Flexible bonus space ideal for a home office or den A spacious primary suite with a deluxe bathroom and generous walk in closets Additional features include high ceilings, upgraded 8 interior doors, irrigation system, and quality finishes throughout that create a bright and inviting atmosphere. Location is a standout feature. Just 5 minutes from the Southern Recreation Center, to enjoy access to 15 tennis courts, 12 pickleball courts, walking trails, fitness facilities, and community activities. Youll also be close to Cypress Knoll Golf Club, scenic biking and walking paths, shopping, dining, and only a short drive to Palm Coasts beautiful beaches. This home offers the convenience of modern construction combined with a vibrant, active lifestyle in one of Palm Coasts most sought after areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC317904 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16 Egan Drive
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3148
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 18
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: AUGUSTA
  • Builder Name: SEAGATE
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2293.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7034-00720-0040
  • Views: 65
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 29 East Diamond Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,500.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

29 East Diamond Drive More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom split plan home offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality, featuring a formal dining room, a cozy breakfast nook, and a luxurious primary suite complete with a separa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313772
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE SERVICES OF PALM COAST
  3. Contact Cheryl Dreezer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Ullian Trail B, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,675.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

127 Ullian Trail B More Like This

Discover if it is luxury in this beautiful crafted new construction never lived in Palm Coast home. With over 2600 total square feet including 1743 ft. of refined living space, this residence office t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2604 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316252
  2. Provided by TAVOLACCI REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Tavolacci, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Wheeler Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,500.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

20 Wheeler Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fenced yard. 2 story home located in desirable Pine Lakes subdivision. 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. 2,500 sq ft. Vaulted ceilings. Formal dining room. Large kitchen featuring: plenty of cabinetry, counter

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3149 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317568
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Kseniya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Sea Beacon Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,800.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

3 Sea Beacon Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Two story renovated home with 5 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2 car garage 2,900 sq. feet living total located in a quiet area on a cul de sac street in Seminole Woods. Some features include open floor, large

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317975
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Kseniya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Red Barn Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,350.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

36 Red Barn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home comes with a MAJESTIC floor plan has four bedrooms and a den, two full bathrooms, a two car garage, and 2134 square feet of living space. An island design kitchen overlooks the spacious Grea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318082
  2. Provided by PROPERTY MANAGEMENT USA LLC
  3. Contact Barron Becker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 White Oak Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,700.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

11 White Oak Lane More Like This

Welcome to 11 White Oak Ln, Palm Coast, FLan inviting, well maintained pool home in a quiet, established neighborhood. Enjoy low maintenance Florida living with a private screened pool, perfect for re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318229
  2. Provided by SERENITY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Edward Lang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Woodglen Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,700.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

19 Woodglen Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom two story pool home located on a quiet cul de sac in desirable Palm Coast with no HOA! This spacious home offers over 2,700 sq ft of living space, a screened in private

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3554 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948981
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Neeza Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Ehrly Place, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$2,650.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

3 Ehrly Place More Like This

Spread out in this large 4 bedroom, 3 bath 2565 sq. ft. POOL with formal living and dining rooms in addition to study and family room with built in entertainment center! Surrounded by lush landscaping

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3486 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318438
  2. Provided by 100% REAL ESTATE & PROP. MGMT
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Ehrly Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,650.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

3 Ehrly Place More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3486 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318438
  2. Provided by 100% REAL ESTATE & PROP. MGMT
  3. Contact John Dysart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43 Utica Path, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$2,750.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

43 Utica Path Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the perfect opportunity for the traveling or temporary profession. This home is available for lease for seven months to 12 months. Call for details. The best of Florida living is now availabl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318534
  2. Provided by FIRST COAST REALTY INC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin