Active
Property Photos
6344 Atlantic Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  59. Image 59 of 59 For 6344 Atlantic Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,960,000

Address: 6344 Atlantic Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

Description

Welcome to your new ocean front home with stunning panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean! This beautiful 3 BD 2.5 BA home is directly on the no drive beach, very safe for the little ones! This home as a private deeded walkover which includes an oversized deck with built in benches. Great for lounging, watching shuttle launches and a perfect place for all of your beach toys and coolers that you don't want to carry down on the sand. Large home boasts plenty of room for family gatherings including multiple outdoor balconies and a swim spa, great for relaxing or taking a plunge in after a long day down on the beach. Home was recently repainted, newer AC and metal roof in 2023. There are two bedrooms downstairs with a large family room, upstairs has an open airy kitchen, living and dining room with breathtaking views along with a master which has sliding glass doors leading out onto a extra large balcony looking out onto the Atlantic Ocean. Hurricane shutters throughout with new motorized remote control blinds on the sliding glass doors. Home comes with a professional grade camera system with 30x optical zoom which is super cool for whale or ship watching on the TV or app. Also includes a WIFI extender that reaches all the way down to the shore so you can easily work while watching the sunrise or sunset. Come take a peek at your new beach home today! Please note that all measurements and information are deemed accurate but should be verified by the buyer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: NS1088008 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6344 Atlantic Avenue
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $1,960,000
  • Price sqft: $490
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 4000
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2400.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: LOTS 17 TO 19 INC BLK 32 & INC LOTS 17 TO 19 INC BLK 11 BETHUNE VOLUSIA BEACH MB 11 PG 155 PER OR 4415 PG 0851 & OR 6547 PG 0854 PER OR 6830 PG 0884
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 850501320170
  • View: Water, Gulf/Ocean - Full
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: 53
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 824 Eel Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$1,998,200.00 ($349.89 / sqft )

824 Eel Avenue More Like This

Direct intracoastal access multi generational home within a few block walk to the no drive beach. 100+ feet of water frontage with a dock and boathouse. This is a custom built home with interior and e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5711 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220424
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Quay Assisi, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,199,990.00 ($351.10 / sqft )

301 Quay Assisi Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience coastal living in this expansive two story home featuring four bedrooms and four bathrooms, ideally situated on a corner lot spanning over a quarter of an acre (0.37). This property boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6266 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356612
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Scott Bedsole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 Eel Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,998,200.00 ($295.59 / sqft )

824 Eel Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct intracoastal access multi generational home a few block walk to the no drive beach. 100+ feet of water frontage with a dock and boathouse. Custom built home with interior and exterior staircase

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6760 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086714
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1603 Indian River Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,765,000.00 ($401.50 / sqft )

1603 Indian River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home in New Smyrna Beach. Brand New for the New Year. Welcome to your dream home in New Smyrna Beach. This beautifully renovated property offers the perfect blend of luxu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4396 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086961
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Donna Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6260 Atlantic Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,245,000.00 ($548.77 / sqft )

6260 Atlantic Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

At $100,000 under appraised value, its priced to sell! Welcome to your coastal dream retreat, an exquisitely remodeled direct oceanfront residence in the no drive Bethune Beach community, where modern

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4091 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087408
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. RLTY
  3. Contact Mark Ehrli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 552 Peninsula Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,150,000.00 ($459.11 / sqft )

552 Peninsula Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Waterfront living in New Smyrna Beachs coveted Central Beachside district reaches a new level at 552 N Peninsula Avenue, a newly constructed 2024 modern residence positioned along the deep water Calla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4683 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.85 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087459
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Donna Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2142 Villa Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,250,000.00 ($354.67 / sqft )

2142 Villa Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2018 and lovingly maintained by its original owner, this three story block home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms on a rare .31 acre elevated lot in a private, quiet neighborhood of New Smyrn

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6344 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087464
  2. Provided by WHITE WHALE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Timothy Loomis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3211 Saxon Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,890,000.00 ($414.75 / sqft )

3211 Saxon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Meet 3211 Saxon Drive a bold architectural statement redefining contemporary coastal living in New Smyrna Beach. This is not your typical beachside

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4557 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087994
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Marina Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin