Active
Property Photos
825 23rd Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  59. Image 59 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  60. Image 60 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
  61. Image 61 of 61 For 825 23rd Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,500

Address: 825 23rd Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

Description

Just steps from the sand and packed with coastal charm, this beautifully maintained beachside retreat offers the ultimate New Smyrna Beach lifestyle! Located only one block from the Atlantic Ocean and just a half block from the scenic Calla Lisa Creek Preserve, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home was thoughtfully built as the perfect vacation getaway and is ready for you to enjoy full time or seasonally. Inside, you'll love the warm character of inland red cedar paneling in the living room with matching trim throughout, creating a cozy coastal atmosphere centered around the inviting fireplace. The remodeled bathrooms feature stylish walk in showers, while wood laminate and tile flow seamlessly throughout the home. A bright sunroom adds extra living space perfect for relaxing after a day at the beach. The kitchen comes equipped with stainless steel refrigerator and dishwasher, plus a large glass cooktop and wall oven, inside laundry room with pantry. Additional upgrades include a brand new HVAC IN 2025, high impact windows, extra attic insulation for energy efficiency, and a stunning leaded glass front door. Outside is where this property truly shines! The private alley access with a 16 foot gate opens to a spacious back yard with abundant extra parking and room for an RV, boat, future pool, or garage all with no HOA restrictions. Entertain and unwind on the pavered patio and walkway, rinse off in the outdoor shower after beach days, and take advantage of the large storage barn with 60 amp electrical service. Live the coastal lifestyle you've been dreaming of with beautiful beaches, world class fishing, surfing, boating, Kayaking on the Indian River, and endless adventures at Canaveral National Seashore all just minutes away. You'll also enjoy easy access to New Smyrna Beach's beloved restaurants, entertainment, and unique boutique shopping. Beachside living with space, character and no HOA this is the one you've been waiting for!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: NS1088146 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 825 23rd Avenue
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $599,500
  • Price sqft: $357
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1681
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1462.00
  • Other Structures: Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • School Elementary: Coronado Beach Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Ductless
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: LOT 83 BLK W NEW SMYRNA BEACH MB 7 PG 29 MB 12 PG 127 PER OR 2034 PG 0512 PER UNREC D/C PER OR 6186 PGS 2467-2468 PER OR 7199 PG 3633
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7422-01-55-0830
  • Style: Bungalow, Contemporary
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: 10R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6321 Engram Road, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$649,000.00 ($254.11 / sqft )

6321 Engram Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all fishing, surfing, and sun loving enthusiaststhis is your coastal dream come true. Just steps from the ocean, this solid two story concrete block home offers the perfect blend of durability

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2554 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215418
  2. Provided by Local Living Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4607 Saxon Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$598,000.00 ($255.56 / sqft )

4607 Saxon Drive More Like This

Discover the relaxed coastal lifestyle in this well maintained one owner home just moments from the Atlantic Ocean and the vibrant beachside attractions that make New Smyrna Beach so desirable. Situ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223082
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Advantage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Gull Cove, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$670,000.00 ($233.69 / sqft )

4208 Gull Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Sea Woods 3 bdrm, 2.5 bath home in the sought after Sea Woods community. This is the largest single family floorplan and it's ideally situated across from one of three community pools and one of four

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223858
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Locust Street, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$699,999.00 ($326.80 / sqft )

922 Locust Street More Like This

Welcome to 922 Locust Avenue, an exceptional Central Beachside property located just steps from the shoreline in one of the most desirable and walkable areas of New Smyrna Beach. From this address you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224630
  2. Provided by Home & Family RE & Property Management
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 Garfish Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$675,000.00 ($220.95 / sqft )

824 Garfish Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beachside retreat in New Smyrna Beach, perfectly positioned in the desirable Bethune Beach area. This versatile coastal property offers a rare combination of privacy, space, and income

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3055 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403072
  2. Provided by R MICHAELS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roger Michaels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4607 Saxon Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$598,000.00 ($255.56 / sqft )

4607 Saxon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947402
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Eric Zimmerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 833 12th Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$575,000.00 ($215.76 / sqft )

833 12th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just one block away from the breathtaking sands andsurfof New SmyrnaBeach,you will find thisrecentlyremodeled, versatilehome. 3 bedrooms, 1 bath upstair

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1084950
  2. Provided by BHHS EWM REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Kern
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6321 Engram Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$649,000.00 ($254.11 / sqft )

6321 Engram Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2554 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085405
  2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elizabeth Bringard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6318 Turtlemound Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$604,900.00 ($276.97 / sqft )

6318 Turtlemound Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 3/3 home with Ocean view and mother in law apartment. 2 kitchens . 2 living rooms. Perfect for your in laws or your guests. The mother in law apartment can also be rented if the owner lives up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085937
  2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA CO
  3. Contact Susan Hounsom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Locust Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$699,999.00 ($326.80 / sqft )

922 Locust Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086704
  2. Provided by HOME & FAMILY RE & PROP. MGMT
  3. Contact Dennis Shepherd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin