Active
Property Photos
4302 San Pedro Street
  1. Image 1 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  2. Image 2 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  3. Image 3 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  4. Image 4 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  5. Image 5 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  6. Image 6 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  7. Image 7 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  8. Image 8 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  9. Image 9 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  10. Image 10 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  11. Image 11 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  12. Image 12 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  13. Image 13 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  14. Image 14 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  15. Image 15 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  16. Image 16 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  17. Image 17 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  18. Image 18 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  19. Image 19 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  20. Image 20 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  21. Image 21 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  22. Image 22 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  23. Image 23 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  24. Image 24 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  25. Image 25 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  26. Image 26 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  27. Image 27 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  28. Image 28 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  29. Image 29 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  30. Image 30 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  31. Image 31 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  32. Image 32 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  33. Image 33 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  34. Image 34 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  35. Image 35 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  36. Image 36 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  37. Image 37 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  38. Image 38 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  39. Image 39 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  40. Image 40 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  41. Image 41 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  42. Image 42 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  43. Image 43 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  44. Image 44 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  45. Image 45 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  46. Image 46 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  47. Image 47 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  48. Image 48 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  49. Image 49 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  50. Image 50 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  51. Image 51 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  52. Image 52 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  53. Image 53 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  54. Image 54 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  55. Image 55 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  56. Image 56 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  57. Image 57 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  58. Image 58 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  59. Image 59 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  60. Image 60 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  61. Image 61 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  62. Image 62 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  63. Image 63 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  64. Image 64 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  65. Image 65 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  66. Image 66 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
  67. Image 67 of 67 For 4302 San Pedro Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,425,000

Address: 4302 San Pedro Street, TAMPA, FL 33629

Description

Luxurious 4BR/3.5 BA/2 Car Garage Executive Home with no expense spared! Make this Mediterranean marvel your dream home. This meticulously maintained masterpiece is the perfect home for the luxury buyer. The home features executive level enhancements throughout, with a jaw dropping abundance of prime features inside and outside. Equally ideal for everyday living and awesome options for entertaining. Striking floorplan layout provides an impressive open concept for living space. Tall ceilings and 8 ft doors throughout the entire home. The kitchen is a chef's dream with solid wood cabinets to the ceiling (uppers having glass front doors for an extra decorator touch), high end appliances, huge island, and beautiful marble countertops. The kitchen also has a separate prep area equipped with cabinets, wine fridge, and walk in pantry. Engineered hardwood floors cover the first floor with impressive light fixtures and a gas fireplace in the family room to take the chill off on a cool night. The great room is wired for surround sound, as well as speakers on the lanai. Hurricane impact windows and doors add additional safety in the event of a storm. This home was a safe haven fortress for this past seasons hurricanes with no flooding, giving you that piece of mind needed during our hurricane season. Upstairs features an impressive master bedroom and bath with a huge walk in closet. Another bedroom with an ensuite bath, as well as two other bedrooms that share a Jack and Jill bath offer ample sleeping quarters. The bonus room can be configured to your liking, large enough for a pool table or just some comfortable sofas to make it a cozy movie room. A separate laundry room with washer/dryer, sink, and built in cabinets complete the upstairs. Outside in the back yard there is a large gazabo and tv for relaxing, as well as brick pavers and a low maintenance turf yard and beautiful landscaping. This is truly a gem that you do not want to miss!! Mak this your new home now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8353204 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4302 San Pedro Street
  • Viewed: 380
  • Price: $1,425,000
  • Price sqft: $388
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3672
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 447
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 3241.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Coleman-HB
  • School Elementary: Dale Mabry Elementary-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MARYLAND MANOR REVISED PLAT LOT 1 BLOCK 25
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-33-29-18-3TR-000025-00001.0
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 380
  • Zoning Code: RS-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,575,000.00 ($371.20 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the property you've been waiting for to build your dream home in South Tampa! South Tampa is renowned as a premier, affluent, and highly walkable area known for its stunning waterfront vie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4243 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911128
  2. Provided by BOUGAINVILLEA PROPERTY RENTAL
  3. Contact Elizabeth Farmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3904 Santiago Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,699,000.00 ($396.96 / sqft )

3904 Santiago Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of South Tampa living in this beautifully upgraded Mediterranean style Pool home, built in 2007 and meticulously maintained with spectacular outdoor living space. The flexible floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412720
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Kevin Byrne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3508 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,675,000.00 ($389.54 / sqft )

3508 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY Welcome to one of South Tampa's most impressive newer construction homes, nestled in the highly desirable Bel Mar neighborhood. This 2021 built luxury pool home sits on a rare oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462655
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Kristina Korthas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3713 Leona Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,499,950.00 ($355.78 / sqft )

3713 Leona Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

**improved price** this immaculate virginia park beauty is nestled in one of tampa's most desireable & accessible neighborhoods, built on an elevation that does not require flood insurance. Steps from

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476611
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Robert Pfeiffer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 Clark Circle, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,590,000.00 ($328.78 / sqft )

3610 Clark Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Pool Home in South Tampa | Plant High School District | 5 Bedrooms | 3 Car Garage | Mediterranean Design Mediterranean inspired newer construction home located in the heart of South Tampa and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481658
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Margarete Welter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4614 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,655,000.00 ($415.41 / sqft )

4614 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Kensington Model, offering 3,784 square feet of thoughtfully designed luxury living. This stunning new construction home features a modern open concept layout filled

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486306
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rajamohan Perumalsamy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 El Prado Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,450,000.00 ($327.91 / sqft )

4710 El Prado Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 2022 built David Weekley home, featuring the highly sought after Barrellman floorplan with over 3,395 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Perfectly positione

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4422 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486317
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Kelly Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3609 San Luis Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,499,500.00 ($378.66 / sqft )

3609 San Luis Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom/3.5 bath + loft pool home in sought after Palma Ceia. This home is loaded with great features and updates. Some of these include: newer roof, 2 newer HVAC systems, pool heater, eng

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494185
  2. Provided by KLACE AND COMPANY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kimberly Klace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 San Carlos Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,699,900.00 ($455.74 / sqft )

2905 San Carlos Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2905 W San Carlos Street. Located in one of South Tampas most desirable neighborhoods of Palma Ceia! Situated on a charming brick street that does not flood in Flood Zone X this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3730 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494810
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Nadeau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4604 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,450,000.00 ($310.36 / sqft )

4604 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Live the South Tampa lifestyle youve been waiting for. Perfectly positioned in the heart of it all, this prime location offers effortless access to both Downtown Tampa and St. Petersburg, placing dini

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4672 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496088
  2. Provided by URBAN REAL ESTATE US
  3. Contact Jessica Scialletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin