Active
Property Photos
11513 Andy Drive
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 11513 Andy Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $444,900

Address: 11513 Andy Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569

Description

Beautiful home on a double lot! NO CDD AND LOW HOA! In today's competitive real estate market, you're fortunate to have discovered this pristine gem nestled in the sought after Lakes of Cristina neighborhood. This spacious, 4 bedroom, 2 bath, split floor plan home offers unparalleled versatility and style, making it the perfect match for any family or individual seeking a home that truly feels welcoming. Picture a home boasting soaring vaulted ceilings, ample natural light, and a generous layout that will be sure to impress. The 3 car garage provides ample space for all your storage needs, while the addition of the secluded outdoor parcel means you can now enjoy a private oasis in your very own backyard. The kitchen, with its corner island and generous storage options, is the perfect place for you and your loved ones to gather, share, and create memories that will last a lifetime. Kitchen recently updated within the last year with all new Samsung refrigerator, LG stove, Whirlpool microwave, garbage disposal, and granite countertop! Brand new LG washer and dryer in dedicated laundry room. A built in entertainment center in the family room, great for entertaining guests or spending the night in with family. The expansive backyard is a sight to behold, offering you plenty of space with the recently installed patio to host outdoor gatherings. Convenience is key here, with easy access to I 75, US Highway 301, and the Crosstown, you can easily navigate to your favorite shopping, dining, and entertainment. Don't miss out on this once in a lifetime opportunity to call Lakes of Cristina your new home sweet home, schedule your PRIVATE showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8394861 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11513 Andy Drive
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $444,900
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2794
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 338
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8557 / -82.3091
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33569
  • Provided by: QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Justin McCoy
  • 813-288-0300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1962.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 220.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Fonda Norton
  • Association Phone: 813-879-1511
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRISTINA PHASE III UNIT 2 LOT 9 BLOCK 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33569 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-21-30-20-5GL-000010-00009.0
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9810 Ocasta Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$459,900.00 ($125.79 / sqft )

9810 Ocasta Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting home located in the established Lakes of Cristina community in Riverview. This residence offers a comfortable and functional la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3656 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398021
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10311 Frog Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$445,000.00 ($118.73 / sqft )

10311 Frog Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream POOL home in the coveted Boyette Creek community! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers 2,983 square feet of strategically designed living space, with an OVERSIZED 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3748 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8387611
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Shirley Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11637 Saw Palmetto Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$440,000.00 ($152.67 / sqft )

11637 Saw Palmetto Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just off Rhodine Road in Riverview, Ridgewood places you in the center of convenience. Nearby you'll find a variety of dining optionsincluding BBQ, Thai, and a local tavern breweryalong with e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449061
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cedric Britton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10325 Frog Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$430,000.00 ($125.92 / sqft )

10325 Frog Pond Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Spacious and updated in desirable Boyette Creek! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers nearly 3,000 sq ft with an open concept main floor, large great room, updated kitchen (2022), oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462590
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
  3. Contact Ashlea Hopkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10317 Frog Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$425,000.00 ($113.18 / sqft )

10317 Frog Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a home that truly understands the rhythm of everyday livingwhere space, style, and functionality come together in all the right ways. Located

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495295
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Becky Billeci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11114 Goldenrod Fern Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$450,000.00 ($127.73 / sqft )

11114 Goldenrod Fern Drive Reduced More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Pond Views in Gated Moss Landing Welcome to this beautifully updated Adams home located in the sought after gated community of Moss Landing. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3523 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504523
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Yhotzmine Fields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14256 Blue Dasher Drive, Riverview, FL 33569
$485,000.00 ($101.87 / sqft )

14256 Blue Dasher Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NO CDD and LOW HOA in the gated community of Enclave at Boyette! This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers the ideal combination of luxury, space, and peaceful natural surroundings.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4761 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440394
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14256 Blue Dasher Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$485,000.00 ($101.87 / sqft )

14256 Blue Dasher Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4761 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440394
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jimmy Cosentino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin