Active
Property Photos
3842 La Costa Lane
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 3842 La Costa Lane
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 3842 La Costa Lane
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 3842 La Costa Lane
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 3842 La Costa Lane
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 3842 La Costa Lane
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 3842 La Costa Lane
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 3842 La Costa Lane
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 3842 La Costa Lane
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 3842 La Costa Lane
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 3842 La Costa Lane
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 3842 La Costa Lane
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 3842 La Costa Lane
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 3842 La Costa Lane
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 3842 La Costa Lane
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 3842 La Costa Lane
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 3842 La Costa Lane
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 3842 La Costa Lane
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 3842 La Costa Lane
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 3842 La Costa Lane
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 3842 La Costa Lane
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 3842 La Costa Lane
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 3842 La Costa Lane
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 3842 La Costa Lane
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 3842 La Costa Lane
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 3842 La Costa Lane
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 3842 La Costa Lane
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 3842 La Costa Lane
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 3842 La Costa Lane
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 3842 La Costa Lane
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 3842 La Costa Lane
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 3842 La Costa Lane
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 3842 La Costa Lane
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 3842 La Costa Lane
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 3842 La Costa Lane
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 3842 La Costa Lane
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 3842 La Costa Lane
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 3842 La Costa Lane
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 3842 La Costa Lane
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 3842 La Costa Lane
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 3842 La Costa Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $279,790

Address: 3842 La Costa Lane, LARGO, FL 33771

Description

Newly remodeled 2 bed 2 bath home with excellent location in the heart of pinellas county!!!! Low hoa fees, no flood insurance required. Elegant open layout! Step inside to discover gleaming tile flooring that flows gracefully throughout the main living area, creating an inviting ambiance featuring a gorgeous gourmet kitchen seamlessly connects to a spacious family room, offering the perfect backdrop for cozy gatherings or entertaining on a grand scale and thoughtfully designed and adjacent to the kitchen, providing the ideal space for both everyday living and special occasions. Natural light pours in, enhancing the welcoming atmosphere. New roof (2022). Best location minutes away from shopping, dining, and family friendly attractions like largo central park and eagle lake park. Tampa international airport is a quick 25 minute drive, while st. Pete airport is only 12 minutes away. Low hoa & no cdd! Owner is motivated!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8408994 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3842 La Costa Lane
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $279,790
  • Price sqft: $270
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1036
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 299
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1036.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 264.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vista Property Services
  • Association Phone: 727-258-0092
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: BELLE OAK VILLAS UNIT 1 LOT 89
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-29-15-07327-000-0890
  • Views: 99
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1050 Starkey Road 405, LARGO, FL 33771
$259,000.00 ($171.30 / sqft )

1050 Starkey Road 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedrooms and two full bathrooms Villa with approximately 1,262 Beautiful Square Feet of Living Space, Vaulted ceilings, creating an open feel with added natural light and Funtuay Comfort with the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883490
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Eric Jenkins, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Starkey Road 208, LARGO, FL 33771
$295,000.00 ($268.18 / sqft )

1050 Starkey Road 208 More Like This

Location Location and priced to sell. Freshly painted by the association in April. This beautifully updated 3 bed 2 bath corner lot villa is in the Willow Greens Community and centrally located to sho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412932
  2. Provided by EZ HOME CHOICE LLC
  3. Contact Tracey Riposo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Wertz Drive, LARGO, FL 33771
$284,900.00 ($148.70 / sqft )

255 Wertz Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Charming 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom home situated on a nice sized lot, offering comfort, space, and classic Florida living. This cute and inviting property features an updated kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1916 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476090
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Joe Koebel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 406, LARGO, FL 33771
$255,000.00 ($115.02 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 406 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Fairway Village, a sought after, resident owned (Share included), golf community located 7 miles from the Gulf and its beautiful white sandy beaches. This home is one of the newer homes in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484213
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME GULF COAST
  3. Contact Kimm Tinberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1220 13th Circle Se, LARGO, FL 33771
$275,900.00 ($249.68 / sqft )

1220 13th Circle Se Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Florida living at its finest! Beautifully renovated villa located in a desirable 55+ community, perfectly situated just minutes from stunning beaches, premier shopping, exceptional dining, and champio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.71 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494879
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Alice Rosado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3926 La Costa Lane, LARGO, FL 33771
$269,900.00 ($260.52 / sqft )

3926 La Costa Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Belle Oak Villas Easy Breezy Florida Lifestyle Living. Very low HOA, lawn service, Two Beautiful Pools to enjoy and relax in the warm sun. The Willow villa floor plan has a beautiful 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494952
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Susan Colby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin