Active
Property Photos
3926 La Costa Lane
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 3926 La Costa Lane
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 3926 La Costa Lane
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 3926 La Costa Lane
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 3926 La Costa Lane
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 3926 La Costa Lane
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 3926 La Costa Lane
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 3926 La Costa Lane
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 3926 La Costa Lane
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 3926 La Costa Lane
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 3926 La Costa Lane
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 3926 La Costa Lane
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 3926 La Costa Lane
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 3926 La Costa Lane
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 3926 La Costa Lane
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 3926 La Costa Lane
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 3926 La Costa Lane
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 3926 La Costa Lane
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 3926 La Costa Lane
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 3926 La Costa Lane
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 3926 La Costa Lane
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 3926 La Costa Lane
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 3926 La Costa Lane
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 3926 La Costa Lane
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 3926 La Costa Lane
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 3926 La Costa Lane
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 3926 La Costa Lane
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 3926 La Costa Lane
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 3926 La Costa Lane
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 3926 La Costa Lane
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 3926 La Costa Lane
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 3926 La Costa Lane
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 3926 La Costa Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $269,900

Address: 3926 La Costa Lane, LARGO, FL 33771

Description

Welcome to Belle Oak Villas Easy Breezy Florida Lifestyle Living. Very low HOA, lawn service, Two Beautiful Pools to enjoy and relax in the warm sun. The Willow villa floor plan has a beautiful 2 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms with a large open living room and dining room living space with vaulted ceilings. This home has all the big items all taken care of. New 2023 Roof, New 2021 windows, New A/C 2025. Belle Oak is just 35 minutes from Tampa International Airport, 90 minutes from Disney, 15 minutes to the most beautiful beaches, restaurants, and medical facilities as well as shopping galore all around town.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8494952 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3926 La Costa Lane
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $269,900
  • Price sqft: $261
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1036
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1036.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Southern Oak Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 290.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Board
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BELLE OAK VILLAS UNIT 1 LOT 79
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-29-15-07327-000-0790
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 33
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1050 Starkey Road 405, LARGO, FL 33771
$259,000.00 ($171.30 / sqft )

1050 Starkey Road 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedrooms and two full bathrooms Villa with approximately 1,262 Beautiful Square Feet of Living Space, Vaulted ceilings, creating an open feel with added natural light and Funtuay Comfort with the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883490
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Eric Jenkins, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3842 La Costa Lane, LARGO, FL 33771
$279,790.00 ($270.07 / sqft )

3842 La Costa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly remodeled 2 bed 2 bath home with excellent location in the heart of pinellas county!!!! Low hoa fees, no flood insurance required. Elegant open layout! Step inside to discover gleaming tile floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408994
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Oanh Enos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Starkey Road 208, LARGO, FL 33771
$295,000.00 ($268.18 / sqft )

1050 Starkey Road 208 More Like This

Location Location and priced to sell. Freshly painted by the association in April. This beautifully updated 3 bed 2 bath corner lot villa is in the Willow Greens Community and centrally located to sho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412932
  2. Provided by EZ HOME CHOICE LLC
  3. Contact Tracey Riposo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Wertz Drive, LARGO, FL 33771
$284,900.00 ($148.70 / sqft )

255 Wertz Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Charming 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom home situated on a nice sized lot, offering comfort, space, and classic Florida living. This cute and inviting property features an updated kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1916 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476090
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Joe Koebel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 406, LARGO, FL 33771
$255,000.00 ($115.02 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 406 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Fairway Village, a sought after, resident owned (Share included), golf community located 7 miles from the Gulf and its beautiful white sandy beaches. This home is one of the newer homes in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484213
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME GULF COAST
  3. Contact Kimm Tinberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1220 13th Circle Se, LARGO, FL 33771
$275,900.00 ($249.68 / sqft )

1220 13th Circle Se Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Florida living at its finest! Beautifully renovated villa located in a desirable 55+ community, perfectly situated just minutes from stunning beaches, premier shopping, exceptional dining, and champio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.71 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494879
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Alice Rosado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3785 Mission Court, LARGO, FL 33771
$245,000.00 ($216.43 / sqft )

3785 Mission Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this delightfully beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa. This property is tucked away in a quiet, serene neighborhood in Largo, Florida. With the quarterly association fee being significantly l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504228
  2. Provided by ARCHER REALTY SOLUTIONS LLC
  3. Contact Elijah Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin