Active
Property Photos
2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,999

Address: 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to maintenance free living in the sought after 55+ resort style community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. Located in the Manchester III neighborhood, this move in ready condo invites you to bring your toothbrush and start living the dream. This popular Malibu floor plan offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile flex roomperfect for a home office, den, or sewing room. Exterior highlights include a brick paver driveway, screened entry, and a transom window that fills the foyer with natural light. Inside, the second bedroom and full guest bathroom (with tub/shower combo and white vanity) are conveniently located near the entry. Wood laminate flooring flows through the main living areas and flex room, while solar tubes in the great room and primary bathroom provide abundant natural light. The heart of the home features a gathering room open to the dining area with a decorative plant shelf. The kitchen boasts white cabinetry, nickel hardware, recessed lighting, ceramic tile backsplash, closet pantry, and a cozy breakfast nook. At the rear of the home, sliding glass doors lead to a spacious air conditioned Florida room with ceiling fan and ceramic tile flooring, offering additional living space and access to the backyard. A second private Florida room off the breakfast nook is ideal for a desk or quiet retreat. The primary suite features vaulted ceilings, generous closet space, and an en suite bathroom with white cabinetry and an oversized walk in shower. Condo fees include 24 hour gated security, premium cable and internet, building insurance, roof, exterior and grounds maintenance, pest control, water, sewer, trash, recreational facilities, escrow reserves, fidelity bond, and more. Kings Point is a true resort style community offering: Two expansive clubhouses, 850 seat Veterans Theater, 6 heated pools & 2 hot tubs, State of the art fitness centers & full service spa, Tennis, pickleball, billiards, and nearby golf courses, Dozens of social and sports clubs, Free community transportation and golf cart access to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and more. Centrally located near beautiful beaches, world class fishing, Tampas cruise port, and Disney World. Manchester III allows emotional support and service animals with proper documentation and is part of the 80/20 age waiver rule, allowing flexibility for qualified buyers. Kings Point truly is a wonderful place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8417754 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $199,999
  • Price sqft: $90
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2230
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 271
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Malibu
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1629.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Association Phone: 813-642-8990
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MANCHESTER III CONDOMINIUM PHASE B UNIT 277
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-14-32-19-1ZX-000000-00277.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Unit Number: 2237
  • Views: 152
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2608 Newcomb Court 2608, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$190,000.00 ($115.50 / sqft )

2608 Newcomb Court 2608 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 2608 Newcomb Court, a well maintained Villa home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Sun City Center, one of Floridas premier 55+ communities. This inviting residence offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675311
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Cynthia Vazquez Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Huntington Greens Drive 1204, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$199,900.00 ($129.81 / sqft )

1204 Huntington Greens Drive 1204 Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the highly sought after 55+ resort style community of Kings Point in Sun City Center, Florida. This inviting home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397861
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA PROPERTY GROUP,INC
  3. Contact Melinda Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1214 Fairway Greens Drive Fair, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$215,000.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

1214 Fairway Greens Drive Fair Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy beautiful sunsets from your sunroom! Your sunroom is perfect for enjoying morning coffee then cocktails and sunsets in the evenings. The home is move in ready, with a freshly painted living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390889
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Trude Moyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1026 Mcdaniel Street 1026, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$239,900.00

1026 Mcdaniel Street 1026 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GREAT NEW PRICE: Welcome to your new Duke home in the much sought after Oxford 1A association in the number One rated retirement community in the United States Kings Point! As you enter the home yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: TB8420387
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Bessignano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2344 Nantucket Drive 59, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$184,900.00 ($130.12 / sqft )

2344 Nantucket Drive 59 Adult Community More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath, 1 car garage condo offers an inviting open floor plan, a screened and covered entry surrounded by lush greenery, and a relaxing screened back porch to enjoy the outdoors in c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421991
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact King Sommers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 751 Mccallister Avenue, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$220,000.00 ($98.65 / sqft )

751 Mccallister Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy a maintenance free lifestyle in this spacious 1,600 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus DEN Malibu floorplan with attached garage and two screened la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431338
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Celeste Christman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Rutgers Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$225,000.00 ($156.36 / sqft )

708 Rutgers Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the best of carefree Florida living in the vibrant 55+ community of Sun City Center. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers approximately 1,200 square feet of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435505
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bryan Czajkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 653 Mcdaniel Street 178, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$195,000.00 ($95.64 / sqft )

653 Mcdaniel Street 178 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This condo is located in Kings Point, a retirement community where your monthly fees cover just about everything ! This is a 2 bedroom split style floor plan with a 2 car garage on a corner lot. You p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436473
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact chris Spooner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2014 Hampstead Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$195,000.00 ($134.67 / sqft )

2014 Hampstead Circle Adult Community More Like This

Must see this great deal! Absolutely stunning completely remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bath, 1,448 square foot home in the beautiful Kings Point community. Features include an open floor plan, brand new lamin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438221
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lawrence Malloy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Otter Mill Way 1001, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$215,000.00 ($101.75 / sqft )

1001 Otter Mill Way 1001 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SUBSTANTIAL PRICE REDUCTION!! MOTIVATED SELLER!! Prepare to be impressed by this beautiful two bedroom, two bath, condo in the highly desirable community of Oxford I at Kings Point in Sun City Cent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438791
  2. Provided by B.K. WOOLDRIDGE & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Kathy Wooldridge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin