Active
Property Photos
751 Mccallister Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  59. Image 59 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  60. Image 60 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  61. Image 61 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  62. Image 62 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  63. Image 63 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  64. Image 64 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  65. Image 65 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  66. Image 66 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  67. Image 67 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  68. Image 68 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  69. Image 69 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  70. Image 70 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  71. Image 71 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  72. Image 72 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  73. Image 73 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  74. Image 74 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  75. Image 75 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  76. Image 76 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  77. Image 77 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  78. Image 78 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  79. Image 79 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  80. Image 80 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  81. Image 81 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
  82. Image 82 of 82 For 751 Mccallister Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $220,000

Address: 751 Mccallister Avenue, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy a maintenance free lifestyle in this spacious 1,600 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus DEN Malibu floorplan with attached garage and two screened lanais. Just bring your toothbrush and start living the dream in the fabulous Resort Style 55+ gated Kings Point community in Sun City Center, FL. Located in Manchester III neighborhood of Kings Point close to the South Clubhouse, this fabulous Malibu floor plan features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms plus a Den/Flex room that is perfect for a den/office or even a third bedroom. This home features a NEW ROOF in 2025, a Paver driveway, screened entryway, two screened lanais, and dual pane windows throughout. Upon entering the home you'll have a clear sightline through the main room to the screened lanai and beautiful shaded backyard. The guest bedroom and bathroom are located in the front of the home, and the guest bathroom has a tub/shower combo. The main bedroom has a vaulted ceiling, large walk in closet, and an en suite bathroom with an oversized walk in shower. The Living/Dining room has a vaulted ceiling and is perfect for entertaining. The kitchen has a large eat in area with a sliding glass door leading to the second screened lanai making it the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee and nature. Inside laundry. Your monthly Condo fees includes gated security with 24 hour guard, cable, Internet, building insurance, roof and exterior maintenance, grounds maintenance, pest control, recreational facilities, water, escrow reserves, fidelity bond and all of the incredible amenities. Kings Point is a golf cart friendly, resort style community with two beautiful clubhouses, an 850 seat Theater, 6 heated pools, 2 hot tubs, state of the art fitness centers, a Cafe, Sportsbar, and a full service spa where you can get a massage, a hairstyle, or have your nails done. You'll find plenty to do with Pickleball, Tennis, Billiards, and Dozens of social and sports clubs will keep you entertained year round. KingsPoint even has its own free transportation system to go to doctors, hospitals, shopping, banking and restaurants. Be sure to visit the resort style KingsPoint South Clubhouse at 1224 Newport Loop and check out the Cafe, Sportsbar, and resort style pool. Manchester III is also part of the 80/20 rule where an age waiver is possible. Manchester III will also allow emotional support and service animals with proper documentation provided to the association.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8431338 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 751 Mccallister Avenue
  • Viewed: 205
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $99
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2230
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 230
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1559.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta Prop Mgmt
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MANCHESTER III CONDOMINIUM PHASE C UNIT 271
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-14-32-19-1ZY-000000-00271.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 205
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2531 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$255,000.00 ($122.60 / sqft )

2531 Lancaster Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If you're looking for the home and community that has it all, this is the ONE! Golf cart included with purchase!!! Welcome to this meticulously maintained, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property in the Lanc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680948
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2215 Worthington Greens Drive 20, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$249,500.00 ($114.98 / sqft )

2215 Worthington Greens Drive 20 Adult Community More Like This

**PRICE IMPROVED** Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. This meticulously maintained, turnkey Villa featuring a spacious open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685313
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Gina Odoardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 737 Mccallister Avenue 265, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$255,000.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

737 Mccallister Avenue 265 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This newly remodeled, two bedroom, two bath home located in the sought after South end of Kings Point features an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, cro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685459
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Veryl Alan Wilcox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Huntington Greens Drive 1204, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$199,900.00 ($129.81 / sqft )

1204 Huntington Greens Drive 1204 Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the highly sought after 55+ resort style community of Kings Point in Sun City Center, Florida. This inviting home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397861
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA PROPERTY GROUP,INC
  3. Contact Melinda Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1318 Leland Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$252,900.00 ($116.17 / sqft )

1318 Leland Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *click on 3d video* turnkey, fully furnished, no flood zone, tranquility dream... Located on a beautiful, private, and quiet lot backing up to a retired

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8337420
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Serena Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1214 Fairway Greens Drive Fair, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$215,000.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

1214 Fairway Greens Drive Fair Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy beautiful sunsets from your sunroom! Your sunroom is perfect for enjoying morning coffee then cocktails and sunsets in the evenings. The home is move in ready, with a freshly painted living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390889
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Trude Moyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$199,999.00 ($89.69 / sqft )

2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to maintenance free living in the sought after 55+ resort style community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. Located in the Manchester III neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417754
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Jennifer Fieo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1026 Mcdaniel Street 1026, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$239,900.00

1026 Mcdaniel Street 1026 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GREAT NEW PRICE: Welcome to your new Duke home in the much sought after Oxford 1A association in the number One rated retirement community in the United States Kings Point! As you enter the home yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: TB8420387
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Bessignano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Rutgers Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$225,000.00 ($156.36 / sqft )

708 Rutgers Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the best of carefree Florida living in the vibrant 55+ community of Sun City Center. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers approximately 1,200 square feet of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435505
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bryan Czajkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Otter Mill Way 1001, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$215,000.00 ($101.75 / sqft )

1001 Otter Mill Way 1001 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SUBSTANTIAL PRICE REDUCTION!! MOTIVATED SELLER!! Prepare to be impressed by this beautiful two bedroom, two bath, condo in the highly desirable community of Oxford I at Kings Point in Sun City Cent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438791
  2. Provided by B.K. WOOLDRIDGE & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Kathy Wooldridge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin