Active
Property Photos
6752 Eagle Feather Drive
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 6752 Eagle Feather Drive
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 6752 Eagle Feather Drive
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 6752 Eagle Feather Drive
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 6752 Eagle Feather Drive
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 6752 Eagle Feather Drive
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 6752 Eagle Feather Drive
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 6752 Eagle Feather Drive
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 6752 Eagle Feather Drive
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 6752 Eagle Feather Drive
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 6752 Eagle Feather Drive
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 6752 Eagle Feather Drive
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 6752 Eagle Feather Drive
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 6752 Eagle Feather Drive
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 6752 Eagle Feather Drive
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 6752 Eagle Feather Drive
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 6752 Eagle Feather Drive
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 6752 Eagle Feather Drive
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 6752 Eagle Feather Drive
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 6752 Eagle Feather Drive
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 6752 Eagle Feather Drive
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 6752 Eagle Feather Drive
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 6752 Eagle Feather Drive
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 6752 Eagle Feather Drive
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 6752 Eagle Feather Drive
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 6752 Eagle Feather Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

Address: 6752 Eagle Feather Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578

Description

MOVE IN READY! Now Vacant. Stunning LARGE 3 bedroom and 2 1/2 Bath Townhome! Volume ceilings with lots of space with open plan. Nice 2 car garage in a beautiful, well kept community! Private Master Suite and lots of upgrades** Includes all newer stainless steel kitchen appliances ** Just minutes away from Brandon Town Center, Crosstown Expressway, downtown Tampa and MacDill Airforce Base. Full access to the community pool! Won't last long! This townhome is in a beautiful gated community and has many outstanding features that will make you proud to call this home. One of the Brandon/Riverview area's fastest growing communities offers a convenient location in the heart of Tampa Bay's growing suburbs. Located only an average of 15 minutes from many Tampa Bay destinations, Eagle Palms puts you where you want to live and helps you get to where you need to go quickly. The open, spacious floor plan welcomes you as soon as you step inside. All neutral colors so you can easily customize with your furnishings. The foyer, living room, and kitchen flow seamlessly from one to the other. The entertainment niche in the living area provides the perfect spot for your television and electronics. The kitchen is complete with wood cabinets and overlooks the living room area with the breakfast bar, side by side refrigerator with water and ice, a large pantry, glass top stove, and microwave. **The HOA charges $75 processing fee and $40 background fee for each tenant 18 and older.**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8435423 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6752 Eagle Feather Drive
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2291
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 218
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1864.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Spoto High-HB
  • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Ippolito-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Eagle Palms HOA Radley Travez
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-12-30-19-90Q-000000-00084.0
  • Views: 128
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6950 Towering Spruce Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,150.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

6950 Towering Spruce Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Townhome for Sale in North Riverview Welcome to this beautiful North Riverview townhome, offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with thoughtful upgrades throughout. This w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717098
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4755 Somerset Hill Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,950.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

4755 Somerset Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2/2.5 townhome is ready to move in, Gated community conveniently located near I 75 enterance and Leroy Selmon Expressway minutes to downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, Bradenton, St Pete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474340
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7102 Summer Holly, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,100.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

7102 Summer Holly Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in Riverview, clean and move in ready!. This open floor plan townhome has a huge kitchen, stainless steel appliances, owner's suite wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499828
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Maria Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8683 Holly Grove Court Calistoga, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,299.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

8683 Holly Grove Court Calistoga Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering up to 2 months free on select units! Prices, availability, and promotions are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6298675
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12820 Belvedere Song Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,000.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

12820 Belvedere Song Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this comfortable 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the heart of Riverview. The home offers a bright, open floor plan with a spacious living and dining area that flows into a funct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1878 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422051
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nataliya Fillers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10840 Johanna Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,950.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

10840 Johanna Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bed, 2. 5 bath, 2 story, end unit townhouse nestled in the quiet community of st. Charles place with no backdoor neighbors. Featuring beautiful wood look tile floors and nicely painted thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437719
  2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Paul Arrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9529 Newdale Way 102, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,100.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

9529 Newdale Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Section 8 ready and approved! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in the gated community of the Villages of Bloomingdale offers comfort, convenience, and modern updates.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448291
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bill Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6339 Osprey Lake Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,000.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

6339 Osprey Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location!!! This very spacious 3 bedroom/3 full bath well maintained townhome is without carpet all throughout. The open floor plan welcomes you with an huge living/dining area ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467934
  2. Provided by TAMPA4U.COM REALTY,LLC
  3. Contact Irene Sandiego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7012 Holly Heath Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,000.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

7012 Holly Heath Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning Townhome is available NOW Its located in the Pine Ridge community in Oak Creek with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 1 car attached garage, with 1,400 sq ft of living space. This open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1521 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479167
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact James Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5507 Legacy Crescent Place 202, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,990.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

5507 Legacy Crescent Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Condo in Gated Community Riverview, FL Welcome to 5507 Legacy Crescent Pl, Riverview, FL 33578! This comfortable and well maintained condo is located in a gated community with an unb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,220.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479933
  2. Provided by MEGA PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Carmen Mejia Ropain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin