Active
Property Photos
257 Sherwood Drive 257
  1. Image 1 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  2. Image 2 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  3. Image 3 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  4. Image 4 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  5. Image 5 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  6. Image 6 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  7. Image 7 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  8. Image 8 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  9. Image 9 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  10. Image 10 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  11. Image 11 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  12. Image 12 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  13. Image 13 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  14. Image 14 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  15. Image 15 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  16. Image 16 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  17. Image 17 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  18. Image 18 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  19. Image 19 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  20. Image 20 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  21. Image 21 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  22. Image 22 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  23. Image 23 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  24. Image 24 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  25. Image 25 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  26. Image 26 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  27. Image 27 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  28. Image 28 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  29. Image 29 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  30. Image 30 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  31. Image 31 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  32. Image 32 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  33. Image 33 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  34. Image 34 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  35. Image 35 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  36. Image 36 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  37. Image 37 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  38. Image 38 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  39. Image 39 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  40. Image 40 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  41. Image 41 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  42. Image 42 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  43. Image 43 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  44. Image 44 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  45. Image 45 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  46. Image 46 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  47. Image 47 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  48. Image 48 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  49. Image 49 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  50. Image 50 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  51. Image 51 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  52. Image 52 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  53. Image 53 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  54. Image 54 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  55. Image 55 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  56. Image 56 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  57. Image 57 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  58. Image 58 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  59. Image 59 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  60. Image 60 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  61. Image 61 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  62. Image 62 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  63. Image 63 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  64. Image 64 of 64 For 257 Sherwood Drive 257
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $219,000

Address: 257 Sherwood Drive 257, BRADENTON, FL 34210

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Turnkey furnished condo with deeded covered carport in one of Bradentons most sought after communitieswelcome to effortless Gulf Coast living in Wildewood Springs. This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa style condo for sale in Bradenton, Florida offers a rare opportunity to own a move in ready residence just minutes from Anna Maria Island and ideally positioned between Bradenton and Sarasota. Perfect as a fully furnished Florida vacation home, snowbird retreat, or income producing investment property near the Gulf beaches, this home blends timeless Old Florida charm with modern coastal design in a peaceful, nature rich setting. Located within Wildewood Springs, a unique community recognized as a Florida Audubon Society Wildlife and Bird Sanctuary, residents are surrounded by mature oak canopies, lush tropical landscaping, serene lakes, and scenic walking paths. Resort style amenities include seven heated swimming pools, multiple spas, tennis courts, and pickleballcreating a private oasis just moments from the Gulf Coasts world famous sugar sand beaches. Inside, the light filled open concept floor plan showcases a fully remodeled interior with a designer kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, subway tile backsplash, and modern shaker cabinetry. Additional upgrades include updated flooring, crown molding, and refined finishes throughout. Major systems have been thoughtfully updated, including a newer HVAC system (less than three years old) and a brand new water heater installed April 21, 2026. The property has been lightly lived in as a seasonal residence since renovation, offering true turnkey condition. The spacious primary suite opens to a private enclosed lanai surrounded by tropical greeneryideal for morning coffee, reading, or working remotely in a tranquil setting. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with tiled showers, granite counters, and contemporary fixtures. An oversized storage closet and deeded covered carport provide added functionality and convenience rarely found in similar Bradenton condos for sale. Wildewood Springs is a pet friendly, professionally managed community with strong financials. HOA fees include high speed internet, cable, water, sewer, exterior maintenance, pest control, and nighttime securitydelivering the low maintenance, lock and leave Florida lifestyle highly desirable for seasonal residents and second home buyers. This prime West Bradenton location offers easy access to Anna Maria Island, Holmes Beach, Bradenton Beach, and Longboat Key, as well as IMG Academy, championship golf courses, waterfront dining, Downtown Sarasota, and Sarasota Bradenton International Airport. Whether youre searching for a turnkey furnished condo near Anna Maria Island, a Bradenton investment property, or a serene Gulf Coast retreat, this Wildewood Springs residence delivers exceptional value, location, and lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today and experience one of Bradentons best kept secrets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8439451 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 257 Sherwood Drive 257
  • Viewed: 157
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1158
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 206
  • Acreage: 2.12 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1158.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • School Elementary: Moody Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 619.85
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: John Hagerty
  • Association Phone: (941) 758-2909
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 257U STAGE 2-C ALSO CARPORT NO F-7 SHERWOOD VILLAGE WILDEWOOD SPRINGS CONDO AMENDED PLAT PI#51828.1394/8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5182813948
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 257
  • Views: 157
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3506 54th Drive W 104, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$206,000.00 ($254.32 / sqft )

3506 54th Drive W 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONLY available 1 bedroom studio unit in IMG Academy Resort Lodge building, this ground floor unit is Furnished and move in ready! Buyer can use the unit full time, part time, and/or for rental income

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688746
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 1916, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$200,000.00 ($215.98 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 1916 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Palms of Cortez, a secure gated community ideally located in the heart of Bradenton, where comfort, convenience, and the Florida lifestyle come together. This beautifully updated second

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 926 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523720
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Dobson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W 1b, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$225,000.00 ($152.96 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W 1b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the sought after community of Morton Village where lifestyle and investment opportunity meet seamlessly. There is no waiting period to rent, making this resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.71 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143173
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Vince Fuda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Spring Lakes Boulevard 402, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$240,000.00 ($170.82 / sqft )

402 Spring Lakes Boulevard 402 More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. This lovely condo is located on an 88 acre Audubon & Wildlife Sanctuary that is 5 miles from the incredible blue waters of the Gulf of Mexico

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4599279
  2. Provided by SELLING THE SUNSHINE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Potts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Oakview Drive 702, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$250,000.00 ($156.45 / sqft )

702 Oakview Drive 702 More Like This

Immerse yourself in the serene environment of an 88 acre Audubon and Wildlife Sanctuary. This second floor residence offers breathtaking views of the expansive nature preserve. For those who prioritiz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4600135
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4601 46th Street Court W 202b, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$259,000.00 ($220.61 / sqft )

4601 46th Street Court W 202b Virtual Tour More Like This

Only 6 miles from Anna Maria Island Beaches. This well maintained condo has never been rented. This condo has an Open floorplan and vaulted ceilings. Both bathrooms have been updated, AC 2024 and roof

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4604132
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patti Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W D12, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$244,900.00 ($153.06 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W D12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*motivated sellers* *open to all offers* welcome to morton village, a tranquil oasis nestled in the heart of bradenton, florida. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4610618
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE
  3. Contact Paul Bachmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 307, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$247,500.00 ($166.56 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1500 square foot sun filled condo is an end unit villa with panoramic views on three sides located on a private cul de sac off El Conquistador Parkway. It is single story, one levelno stairs and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618507
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Carol Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 105, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$224,900.00 ($177.37 / sqft )

4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nothing to do here! One of the nicest condos we have ever sold in this development located right on the IMG golf course.. First floor with parking right outside your lanai for easy access. Minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4629800
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Delbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 708, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$245,000.00 ($172.54 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment property! Tenant in place until Feb 2027. 3 bedrooms 2 baths. First floor condo with screened in lanai. Located in the Palms of Cortez. Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  4. Approx. 39.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4634495
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin