Active
Property Photos
321 Windrush Loop
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 321 Windrush Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $250,000

Address: 321 Windrush Loop, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Windrush North, a beautifully maintained coastal community in Tarpon Springs just steps from the Gulf and sandwiched between the beautiful beaches of Howard Park and Sunset Beach. This move in ready villa offers a relaxed Florida lifestyle with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,060 square feet of bright, open living space. Freshly painted inside and out, the home feels fresh and inviting from the moment you arrive. The kitchen features well kept appliances and plenty of cabinet space, while the spacious living area flows seamlessly to a large, enclosed lanai that adds valuable extra space. The primary bedroom includes its own sliding doors to the lanai, perfect for enjoying morning coffee or a quiet evening breeze. Practical updates provide peace of mind with a roof completed in 2022 and an AC unit thats about one year old. Outside, the covered carport offers two convenient parking spaces. The $660 monthly HOA covers water, sewer, trash, grounds maintenance, and access to the Gulf front community pool. Residents also enjoy a community dock and a location just steps from the Gulf, all while being outside of a flood zone. Nearby Sunset Beach also hosts concerts monthly and has a boat ramp available. Experience the charm of Windrush North and the laid back coastal lifestyle of Tarpon Springs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8439864 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 321 Windrush Loop
  • Viewed: 156
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1060
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1060.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sunset Hills Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Arlene Burns / Integrity Management Association
  • Association Phone: 727-333-5267
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WINDRUSH NORTH-I CONDO UNIT 21
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-27-15-98263-000-0210
  • Views: 156
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 107 Spruce Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$275,000.00 ($223.76 / sqft )

107 Spruce Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This newly renovated home offers the best location in Tarpon Springs, bordering downtown and the Pinellas Trail. This property is allowed by right for S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412170
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Ezekiel Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Lakeside Colony Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$229,500.00 ($120.79 / sqft )

103 Lakeside Colony Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. DISCOVER THIS HIDDEN GEM IN TARPON SPRINGS SPACIOUS 3BR/2BA VILLA MINUTES FROM THE BEACHES $229,500 FIRM Tucked away in a quiet and private enclave

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447015
  2. Provided by FOX AMERICAN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Diana Cohen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 522 Morgan Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$299,990.00 ($215.51 / sqft )

522 Morgan Street More Like This

Remodeled 3 bedroom/ 2 bathroom home with a large carport, charming front porch, and beautiful interior located in Tarpon Springs. Minutes away from Downtown, shopping, restaurants, hospitals, and mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460697
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Carissa Mazzella Di Bosco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1013 Caravel Court, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$289,000.00 ($197.27 / sqft )

1013 Caravel Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! PEACEFUL, PRIVATE, POINTE ALEXIS! Tucked away on the peninsula of Tarpon Springs, this upscale community offers the perfect setting to relax, reflect & recharge. Launch your kay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470429
  2. Provided by BRADSHAW & BRADSHAW REALTY SER
  3. Contact Carol Bradshaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39650 Us Hwy 19 N  833, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$265,900.00 ($177.27 / sqft )

39650 Us Hwy 19 N 833 Virtual Tour More Like This

Honey stop the car!!!!! Welcome to your dream retreat in beautiful tarpon springs, nestled in northern pinellas county just moments from a. L. Anderson park and the sparkling waters of lake tarpon. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472477
  2. Provided by NEW DIMENSIONS IN REAL EST INC
  3. Contact Jewel Defiores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1880 Whispering Way, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$300,000.00 ($196.98 / sqft )

1880 Whispering Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in Tarpon Springs offers a private end unit setting backing directly to West Klosterman Preserve, giving buyers a clear ans

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1523 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478287
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Joines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Morgan Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$299,900.00 ($213.15 / sqft )

505 Morgan Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a comfortable layout with thoughtful features through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490219
  2. Provided by NHR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Madalina Tat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin