Active
Property Photos
4420 Exeter Drive 303
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 4420 Exeter Drive 303
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

Address: 4420 Exeter Drive 303, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

Description

Enjoy tranquil, unobstructed Sarasota Bay views from this top floor, two bedroom, two bath partially furnished residence in the desirable Longboat Harbour community. Fresh paint and updated lighting in some areas of the home enhance the bright, inviting interior, while comfortable living spaces offer peaceful water views from most rooms. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, the hall bath has been refreshed with timeless finishes, and impact windows plus in unit washer and dryer hookup add everyday convenience. Longboat Harbour offers resort style amenities including multiple heated pools, fitness center with sauna, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, fishing pier, boating docks up to 34 feet, bike and kayak storage, on site management, and deeded beach access just across the street with gated parking and facilities. Perfectly located mid key for relaxed island living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8455704 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4420 Exeter Drive 303
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $520
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 108
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1152.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Workshop
  • Roof: Built-Up, Other
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Anna Maria Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1412.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ken Stuart
  • Association Phone: 941-383-2126
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Elevator, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: APT 303 BLDG L LONGBOAT HARBOUR PI#80084.2270/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8008422704
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 303
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: R4MX
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$619,000.00 ($444.68 / sqft )

1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind, never rented, ready for a new owner to put their touches on this opportunity! Unit has endless views. Come look, Being able to rent this unit, by the month, twelve times a year, that o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.98 acres
  1. MLSID: A4624142
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact James Weingart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3070 Grand Bay Boulevard 632, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$699,000.00 ($422.36 / sqft )

3070 Grand Bay Boulevard 632 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully updated two bedroom two bath Bimini model in Grand Bay nestled within the secure gated enclave of Bay Isles. Located on the third living level of the four level over park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4627468
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Richard Perlman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$648,800.00 ($519.87 / sqft )

4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, custom 2024 renovated second floor two bedroom, two bathroom Pelican Harbour & Beach Club condo with panoramic Sarasota Bay views plus Deeded Beach access right across the street. Stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643486
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Maruta Miluns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Sutton Place 104b, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$545,000.00 ($476.40 / sqft )

600 Sutton Place 104b More Like This

Incredible FULL BAY VIEW! This tranquil and beautifully renovated island retreat located in the beach to bay community of Sutton Place offers that and so much more. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4644920
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact JoDene Moneuse, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2039 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G3-207, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$550,000.00 ($401.75 / sqft )

2039 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G3-207 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS THE LARGEST 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH FLOOR PLAN IN SEAPLACE! Located on the second floor (elevator access on the north end) of the G3 building, this home is move in ready! The previous den has been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657767
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Diane Fogo Harter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Sands Point Road 6103, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$539,900.00 ($840.97 / sqft )

225 Sands Point Road 6103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideal for area residents needing space for overflow guests, or for out of state owners who want unlimited use with the ability to still earn income! The most perfectly peaceful lagoon views are enjoye

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658152
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4976 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Villa 18, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$650,000.00 ($284.71 / sqft )

4976 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Villa 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED on this rarely available waterfront villa in Windward Bay, which lives like a single family home while offering the convenience of maintenance free island living. With nearly 1,900 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2283 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665034
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie McHardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 25n, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$599,000.00 ($403.37 / sqft )

2301 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 25n Virtual Tour More Like This

This inviting residence at the Islander Club of Longboat Key offers a peaceful retreat with beautiful views of the landscaped grounds. Spanning 1,235 sq ft, the home features two bedrooms, two full ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667153
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$650,000.00 ($440.98 / sqft )

450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Where can you find an exquisite 3 bedroom waterfront condo on the coveted South End of Longboat Key under $700,000? Discover the ultimate island lifestyle in this beautifully furnished end unit locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1474 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.42 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667364
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mairead Smialek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$598,000.00 ($479.17 / sqft )

4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional full Bay views, private beach access and kayak launch, and incredible value! This 2BR/2BA retreat at Pelican Harbour & Beach Club delivers the quintessential Longboat Key lifestyle. From i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667654
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lenore Treiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin