Active
Property Photos
8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  47. Image 47 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  48. Image 48 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  49. Image 49 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  50. Image 50 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  51. Image 51 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  52. Image 52 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  53. Image 53 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  54. Image 54 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  55. Image 55 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  56. Image 56 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  57. Image 57 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  58. Image 58 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  59. Image 59 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  60. Image 60 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  61. Image 61 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  62. Image 62 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  63. Image 63 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  64. Image 64 of 64 For 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,900

Address: 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8464672 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $699,900
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3167
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Acreage: 1.98 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, French Doors, Garden, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2176.00
  • Other Structures: Greenhouse, Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank, Other
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Propane, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 62.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Westwood Estates of Pasco HOA / David Jacobs
  • Association Phone: 813-704-0085
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WESTWOOD ESTATES PB 44 PG 042 BLOCK 1 LOT 78
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33544 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-25-25-0030-00100-0780
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 149
  • Zoning Code: ER
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 28424 Deedra Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$755,000.00 ($209.66 / sqft )

28424 Deedra Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

UPDATED POOL HOME ON OVER AN ACRE!! NO FLOOD ZONE! IN LAW SUITE! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home situated in the heart of Wesley Chapel. Offering the perfect blend of priva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3601 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693084
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact David Garofalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4527 Scarlet Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$750,000.00 ($228.52 / sqft )

4527 Scarlet Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Exquisitely crafted in 2013, this former builder model, The Somerset, offers a refined balance of functionality and elevated design. This residence includes a fully paid off solar system, providing en

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411553
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Lucy Ambrose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27020 Evergreen Chase Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$799,900.00 ($209.34 / sqft )

27020 Evergreen Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value in wesley chapel | 4br + office + bonus room | 3. 5 bath | 3 car garage | private pond and conservation views. | no cdd | seller prefers to sell fully furnished. Pricing reflects turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3821 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463155
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tami Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28800 Walker Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$699,900.00 ($204.29 / sqft )

28800 Walker Drive More Like This

Welcome to your own slice of country style living in the heart of rapidly growing Wesley Chapel, Floridawhere space, convenience, and possibility come together beautifully. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474448
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lancy Yu-Litton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27387 Cayenne Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$770,000.00 ($91.96 / sqft )

27387 Cayenne Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!!! Welcome home, this beautifully fully renovated home in the highly sought after Bellafield enclave of Seven Oaks is ready to be yours. Positioned on a spacious corner lot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 8373 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482304
  2. Provided by RED SASH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Israel Gross Saraiva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 Blue Springs Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$759,000.00 ($191.28 / sqft )

2731 Blue Springs Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Estates of forest edge in pinecrest.... Seven oaks wesley chapel's premier gated community! Oversized homesite 111 ft x 172 ft! Indulge in the utmost privacy and tranquility of this opulent seven o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3968 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494779
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Stefanos August
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9046 Shenandoah Run, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$825,000.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

9046 Shenandoah Run Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Lovely estate home located in Phase II of the Homesteads of Saddlewood! Soaring ceilings and amazing conservation views greet you as you enter the front door. The common living areas form the hub of a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4446 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8500561
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Wayne Gabriel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26754 Winged Elm Drive, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544
$675,000.00 ($155.71 / sqft )

26754 Winged Elm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Fairgate in Seven Oaks! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom + office, 3 bath, 3 car garage, pool home offers 3,335 square feet of thoughtfully crafted living space, perfectly positioned on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4335 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498709
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26754 Winged Elm Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$675,000.00 ($155.71 / sqft )

26754 Winged Elm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4335 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498709
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Stacy Fast
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin