Active
Property Photos
1847 Shore Drive S 204
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $210,000

Address: 1847 Shore Drive S 204, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707

Description

Light, bright, and perfectly positioned for Florida living! From the moment you step inside this comfortable 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo with 1,120 sq. ft, you're welcomed by an open floor plan filled with natural light. The living area flows seamlessly into the Florida room, featuring a wall of windows with stunning views of Boca Ciega Bay.....the perfect spot to relax or entertain. The primary bedroom enjoys the same beautiful water views, bringing the outdoors in. Inside, you'll find spacious bedrooms, abundant closet and storage spaces, and an efficient galley kitchen with a gas cooktop. Recent updates include luxury vinyl flooring, updated windows in the Florida room, and an updated vanity, making this home move in ready and easy to enjoy. This complex is fully owner occupied, 55+ well maintained, steel reinforced building offers peace of mind with a new roof, and state of the art laundry rooms on the 1st, 5th, and 8th floors. For added convenience, a washer and ventless dryer may be installed in this unit. The monthly maintenance fee of $601 covers nearly everything, including Cable TV, Internet, Gas, Water, Sewer, Trash, Insurance, Escrow Reserves Fund, Exterior and Grounds Maintenance, Community Pool, Pool Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, and on site Management.....leaving only electricity and property taxes as additional expenses.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8467060 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1847 Shore Drive S 204
  • Viewed: 189
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 112
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1120.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bear Creek Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance, Recreation Facilities, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Disposal, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Stephanie Hendrix
  • Association Phone: 727-360-3644
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SHORE CREST BUILDING TOWN APTS SO NO. 105 CONDO UNIT 204
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-81777-000-2040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Unit Number: 204
  • View: Water
  • Views: 189
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1898 Shore Drive S 317, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$222,000.00 ($264.29 / sqft )

1898 Shore Drive S 317 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Buyers, bring your offers! Seller is offering up to 3 months of paid maintenance fees and assistance towards buyer's closing costs! The home owner is offering SELLER FINANCING!!! Welcome to Shore

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.51 acres
  1. MLSID: T3504171
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact christina Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 415, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$249,900.00 ($273.41 / sqft )

6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful condo just had new carpet put in the bedroom and fresh paint in the living room and dining room.W elcome to this 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, condo in Gulfports highly desired Golfview I Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677493
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Sater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Place De La Paix  2a, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$220,000.00 ($229.17 / sqft )

7001 Place De La Paix 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

LES CHATEAUX DES ROIS | SOUTH PASADENA FULLY RENOVATED 2BR/2BA One of the most extensively updated condos in Les Chateaux, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers a level of finish and livabilit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687747
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Tom Collier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 107, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$199,000.00 ($189.52 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Unit is totally redone from drywall in. Owner will rent unit for up to a year with full price offer. This is a 1st floor 1br 1.5 ba condo with patio. New cabinets, granite counters 12 foot ceilings.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690977
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 503, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$217,999.00 ($191.23 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S 503 Adult Community More Like This

Rise above it all in this stunning 5th floor condo at Shore Towers, perfectly positioned along the shimmering waters of Boca Ciega Bay. Sweeping panoramic views and breathtaking sunsets set the tone f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885178
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Adrian Guerra, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1893 Shore Drive S 209, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$195,000.00 ($200.21 / sqft )

1893 Shore Drive S 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live the dream in this stunning waterfront condo! Imagine waking up to the breathtaking views of boca ciega bay and watching dolphins, manatees, and boats from your spacious florida room. This 2nd flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8410010
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zach Sherf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7700 Sun Island Drive S 401, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$249,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

7700 Sun Island Drive S 401 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Association is doing such a great job with budgeting the dues for this unit went DOWN in 2026 from $1273 to $1015 a month. Don't miss this very LARGE an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422288
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tori Elvir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 505, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$244,900.00 ($218.66 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 505 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

YOUR DREAM CONDO IS UP FOR SALE IN THE HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER JAMISON BLDG. Sitting High and dry during all recent and past hurricanes, this 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Condo is absolutely immaculate. The u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8425778
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Burnie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 207, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$249,999.00 ($232.56 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S 207 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo at Shore Towers! This beautifully updated unit boasts breathtaking tropical water views, making every day feel like a vacation. Located in the highly desirable South Pasade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431287
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Steven Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1893 Shore Drive S 203, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$199,000.00 ($180.91 / sqft )

1893 Shore Drive S 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!! Best Value on Shore Drive! Waterfront living at an exceptional value. Enjoy beautiful Boca Ciega Bay views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a desirable 55+ waterfront community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8436432
  2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Matthew Workman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin