Active
Property Photos
3001 58th Avenue S 606
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 3001 58th Avenue S 606
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 3001 58th Avenue S 606
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 3001 58th Avenue S 606
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 3001 58th Avenue S 606
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 3001 58th Avenue S 606
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 3001 58th Avenue S 606
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 3001 58th Avenue S 606
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 3001 58th Avenue S 606
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 3001 58th Avenue S 606
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 3001 58th Avenue S 606
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 3001 58th Avenue S 606
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 3001 58th Avenue S 606
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 3001 58th Avenue S 606
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 3001 58th Avenue S 606
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 3001 58th Avenue S 606
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 3001 58th Avenue S 606
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 3001 58th Avenue S 606
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 3001 58th Avenue S 606
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 3001 58th Avenue S 606
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 3001 58th Avenue S 606
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 3001 58th Avenue S 606
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 3001 58th Avenue S 606
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 3001 58th Avenue S 606
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 3001 58th Avenue S 606
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 3001 58th Avenue S 606
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 3001 58th Avenue S 606
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 3001 58th Avenue S 606
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 3001 58th Avenue S 606
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 3001 58th Avenue S 606
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 3001 58th Avenue S 606
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 3001 58th Avenue S 606
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 3001 58th Avenue S 606
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 3001 58th Avenue S 606
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 3001 58th Avenue S 606
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 3001 58th Avenue S 606
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 3001 58th Avenue S 606
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $226,000

Address: 3001 58th Avenue S 606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712

Description

ALL AGE community! Low condo fee of $460 includes building and flood insurance! NO assessments! Be close to the beach and I 275 but high and dry in this second story (No one above!) 2 bed/2 bath move in ready condo! OWNER will pay $2500 of buyer's closing costs! Located in the tranquil Arbor Grove community that is located minutes from Eckerd College, Ft DeSoto State Park, St Pete Beach and 2 minutes from I 275 for an easy commute!, this beautiful gated community consists of 182 one, two and three bedroom homes within 13 two story buildings. Built in 1990, the community is set back with a large entry way creating a serene and quiet "old Florida" feel with 18 acres of grassy common area and beautiful oak trees. The second story condo FEATURES an open kitchen/dining/living area with beautiful tile floors throughout. The KITCHEN will delight with high end marble countertops, wood cabinets and stainless appliances. The split bedroom plan creates PRIVACY for guests and owners. The large primary bedroom with an ensuite that includes walk in shower is a beautiful retreat. The large BALCONY off the living and primary bedroom is the perfect way to wind down after a busy day. WASHER AND DRYER in utility closet. Guest bath has tub/shower combo. HVAC system and water heater are 2021. Pets are welcomed. Renting is allowed be sure to read the condo rules. LOW MONTHLY maintenance fee of $460 includes security gate, trash pick up, building and flood insurance, two pools, clubhouse, fitness center, outdoor grilling area. Owner just pays $800 for his content insurance! Assigned parking space with lots of extra guest parking spaces making it easy for friends/family to visit. This condo would make a great full time residence, investment property or vacation retreat. This is one not to miss!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8467330 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3001 58th Avenue S 606
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $226,000
  • Price sqft: $248
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 910
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 113
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 910.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jan Harckzak
  • Association Phone: 727-264-0555
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ARBOR GROVE CONDO BLDG 6, UNIT 606
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33712 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 11-32-16-01331-006-0606
  • Unit Number: 606
  • Views: 116
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$247,000.00 ($216.67 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Welcome to Arbor Grove, a desirable gated community offering comfort, convenience, and peace of mind. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located on the 2nd floor and features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419856
  2. Provided by TURNKEY REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Shawntavia Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 408, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$245,000.00 ($269.23 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of St. Petersburg! This well maintained unit offers a bright and open floor plan, spacious bedrooms, and a comfortable layout perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.61 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490330
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bira Conrado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$223,000.00 ($195.61 / sqft )

2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a desirable pet friendly community in St. Petersburg. This inviting home features hurricane impact windows and major system up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500742
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jose DaCosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 1005, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$269,900.00 ($236.75 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 1005 Reduced More Like This

This beautifully updated first floor condo in Arbor Grove offers the ideal combination of modern upgrades, convenience, and low maintenance living. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.61 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502465
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Terri Labrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 610, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$230,000.00 ($252.75 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

This rare and highly sought after 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor unit is nestled within the private, gated community of Arbor Grove. Attention to detail and pride of ownership is evident throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506165
  2. Provided by SEXAUER REAL ESTATE INTL.
  3. Contact Jonathan Sexauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 1211, St Petersburg, FL 33712
$250,000.00 ($219.30 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 1211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the peaceful gated Arbor Grove community. This clean and move in ready unit features tile flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8507784
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 1211, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$250,000.00 ($219.30 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 1211 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8507784
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lindsey Van Deilen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2188 Corinne Court S A, St Petersburg, FL 33712
$235,000.00 ($199.15 / sqft )

2188 Corinne Court S A Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless St. Pete living in this beautifully renovated condo tucked inside a quiet and intimate community of just 24 units. Located at 2188

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693469
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2188 Corinne Court S A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$235,000.00 ($199.15 / sqft )

2188 Corinne Court S A Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693469
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Tony Riksvold Horge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin