Active
Property Photos
2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $223,000

Address: 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a desirable pet friendly community in St. Petersburg. This inviting home features hurricane impact windows and major system updates, including a new A/C (7/2023) and water heater (6/2023), offering peace of mind for years to come. Enjoy peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings on your private screened in patio overlooking the lush greens of the St. Petersburg Country Club golf course. Residents enjoy a wide range of amenities, including a resort style pool, clubhouse, and tennis courts. The HOA fee provides exceptional value, covering cable TV, high speed internet, water, sewer, trash, building insurance, exterior maintenance, and access to community amenities. Conveniently located near beaches, shopping, dining, and Downtown St. Petersburg, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8500742 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $223,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1140
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1140.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Maximo Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CASABLANCA CONDO BLDG 7, APT 7-A TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 7A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33712 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-32-16-14031-007-0701
  • Unit Number: 7A
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$247,000.00 ($216.67 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Welcome to Arbor Grove, a desirable gated community offering comfort, convenience, and peace of mind. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located on the 2nd floor and features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419856
  2. Provided by TURNKEY REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Shawntavia Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$226,000.00 ($248.35 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGE community! Low condo fee of $460 includes building and flood insurance! NO assessments! Be close to the beach and I 275 but high and dry in this second story (No one above!) 2 bed/2 bath move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467330
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 408, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$245,000.00 ($269.23 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of St. Petersburg! This well maintained unit offers a bright and open floor plan, spacious bedrooms, and a comfortable layout perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.61 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490330
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bira Conrado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 610, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$230,000.00 ($252.75 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

This rare and highly sought after 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor unit is nestled within the private, gated community of Arbor Grove. Attention to detail and pride of ownership is evident throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506165
  2. Provided by SEXAUER REAL ESTATE INTL.
  3. Contact Jonathan Sexauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 1211, St Petersburg, FL 33712
$250,000.00 ($219.30 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 1211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the peaceful gated Arbor Grove community. This clean and move in ready unit features tile flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8507784
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 1211, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$250,000.00 ($219.30 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 1211 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8507784
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lindsey Van Deilen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2188 Corinne Court S A, St Petersburg, FL 33712
$235,000.00 ($199.15 / sqft )

2188 Corinne Court S A Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless St. Pete living in this beautifully renovated condo tucked inside a quiet and intimate community of just 24 units. Located at 2188

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693469
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2188 Corinne Court S A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$235,000.00 ($199.15 / sqft )

2188 Corinne Court S A Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693469
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Tony Riksvold Horge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin