Active
Property Photos
3001 58th Avenue S 610
  1. Image 1 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  2. Image 2 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  3. Image 3 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  4. Image 4 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  5. Image 5 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  6. Image 6 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  7. Image 7 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  8. Image 8 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  9. Image 9 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  10. Image 10 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  11. Image 11 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  12. Image 12 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  13. Image 13 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  14. Image 14 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  15. Image 15 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  16. Image 16 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  17. Image 17 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  18. Image 18 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  19. Image 19 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  20. Image 20 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  21. Image 21 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  22. Image 22 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  23. Image 23 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  24. Image 24 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  25. Image 25 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  26. Image 26 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  27. Image 27 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  28. Image 28 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  29. Image 29 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  30. Image 30 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  31. Image 31 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  32. Image 32 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  33. Image 33 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  34. Image 34 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  35. Image 35 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  36. Image 36 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  37. Image 37 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  38. Image 38 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  39. Image 39 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  40. Image 40 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  41. Image 41 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  42. Image 42 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  43. Image 43 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  44. Image 44 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  45. Image 45 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  46. Image 46 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  47. Image 47 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  48. Image 48 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  49. Image 49 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  50. Image 50 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  51. Image 51 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  52. Image 52 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  53. Image 53 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  54. Image 54 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  55. Image 55 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  56. Image 56 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  57. Image 57 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  58. Image 58 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  59. Image 59 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  60. Image 60 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  61. Image 61 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  62. Image 62 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  63. Image 63 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  64. Image 64 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  65. Image 65 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  66. Image 66 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  67. Image 67 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  68. Image 68 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  69. Image 69 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  70. Image 70 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  71. Image 71 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  72. Image 72 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  73. Image 73 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  74. Image 74 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  75. Image 75 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  76. Image 76 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  77. Image 77 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  78. Image 78 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  79. Image 79 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  80. Image 80 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  81. Image 81 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  82. Image 82 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  83. Image 83 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  84. Image 84 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  85. Image 85 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  86. Image 86 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  87. Image 87 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  88. Image 88 of 88 For 3001 58th Avenue S 610
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $230,000

Address: 3001 58th Avenue S 610, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712

Description

This rare and highly sought after 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor unit is nestled within the private, gated community of Arbor Grove. Attention to detail and pride of ownership is evident throughout. Highlights include fully renovated kitchen and amazing bathrooms with glass enclosures, elegant ceramic tile throughout, an in unit washer and dryer conveniently located in the laundry closet, abundant storage throughout, and an enclosed patio that opens to a serene wooded setting. The spacious master bedroom features an en suite bathroom, a walk in closet, and direct access to the enclosed balcony. Parking is hassle free, with your assigned spot right in front of the unit. Arbor Grove is a pet friendly community sprawled over 18 acres, offering exceptional amenities such as a BBQ area, a nature walk, a clubhouse, a mini fitness room, and two sparkling pools. Low HOA fees make it an affordable choice. The community allows seasonal rentals, ideal for those seeking a part time residence. Located in the desirable Skyway Marina District, Arbor Grove is minutes from Eckerd College, the Gulf beaches, Fort De Soto Park, vibrant downtown St. Petersburg, the new Pier, Tropicana Field, The Dali Museum, marinas, and golf courses. With quick access to the Skyway Bridge, you're also just a short drive from Bradenton, Sarasota, and Sand Key. Condos in Arbor Grove are highly desirable, so don't miss this opportunity to make this condo your perfect seasonal winter wonderland or a year round vacation in Paradise. (Bed conveys for Seller convenience)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506165 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3001 58th Avenue S 610
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 910
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill
  • Fencing: Fenced, Masonry, Other
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 910.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Maximo Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management/Brittnay Bates
  • Association Phone: 727-864-0555
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ARBOR GROVE CONDO BLDG 6, UNIT 610
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33712 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-32-16-01331-006-0610
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 610
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$247,000.00 ($216.67 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Welcome to Arbor Grove, a desirable gated community offering comfort, convenience, and peace of mind. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located on the 2nd floor and features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419856
  2. Provided by TURNKEY REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Shawntavia Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$226,000.00 ($248.35 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGE community! Low condo fee of $460 includes building and flood insurance! NO assessments! Be close to the beach and I 275 but high and dry in this second story (No one above!) 2 bed/2 bath move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467330
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 408, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$245,000.00 ($269.23 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of St. Petersburg! This well maintained unit offers a bright and open floor plan, spacious bedrooms, and a comfortable layout perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.61 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490330
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bira Conrado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$223,000.00 ($195.61 / sqft )

2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a desirable pet friendly community in St. Petersburg. This inviting home features hurricane impact windows and major system up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500742
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jose DaCosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 1005, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$269,900.00 ($236.75 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 1005 Reduced More Like This

This beautifully updated first floor condo in Arbor Grove offers the ideal combination of modern upgrades, convenience, and low maintenance living. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.61 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502465
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Terri Labrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 1211, St Petersburg, FL 33712
$250,000.00 ($219.30 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 1211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the peaceful gated Arbor Grove community. This clean and move in ready unit features tile flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8507784
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 1211, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$250,000.00 ($219.30 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 1211 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8507784
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lindsey Van Deilen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2188 Corinne Court S A, St Petersburg, FL 33712
$235,000.00 ($199.15 / sqft )

2188 Corinne Court S A Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless St. Pete living in this beautifully renovated condo tucked inside a quiet and intimate community of just 24 units. Located at 2188

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693469
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2188 Corinne Court S A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$235,000.00 ($199.15 / sqft )

2188 Corinne Court S A Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693469
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Tony Riksvold Horge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin