Active
Property Photos
3001 58th Avenue S 1002
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1002
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1002
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1002
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1002
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1002
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1002
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1002
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1002
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1002
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1002
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1002
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1002
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1002
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1002
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1002
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1002
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1002
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1002
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1002
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1002
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1002
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1002
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1002
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1002
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1002
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1002
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $247,000

Address: 3001 58th Avenue S 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712

Description

Motivated Seller! Welcome to Arbor Grove, a desirable gated community offering comfort, convenience, and peace of mind. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located on the 2nd floor and features an inviting floor plan with a dining area just off the living room, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evenings on the screened in balcony, a private retreat overlooking the communitys lush surroundings. The unit also includes an assigned parking space with additional guest parking available. Home includes all furniture. Seller will consider concessions. Centrally located with easy access to I 275, youll be just minutes from Eckerd College, Ft. Desoto Park, maximo Marina, shopping, dining, and all that St. Petersburg has to offer. Dont miss the opportunity to own in this sought after communityideal for a primary residence. Ask about $80,000 in down payment assistance. Seller is offering concessions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8419856 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3001 58th Avenue S 1002
  • Viewed: 231
  • Price: $247,000
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1140
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 267
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1140.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 538.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Arbor Grove
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ARBOR GROVE CONDO BLDG 10, UNIT 1002
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33712 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 11-32-16-01331-010-1002
  • Unit Number: 1002
  • Views: 231
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7k, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$290,000.00 ($303.67 / sqft )

2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7k Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream condo, perfectly nestled just 10 minutes from vibrant downtown Saint Petersburg and the sun kissed sands of St. Pete Beach! If youre a dog lover, youll be thrilled to know that th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8384511
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Alexander Begg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$226,000.00 ($248.35 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGE community! Low condo fee of $460 includes building and flood insurance! NO assessments! Be close to the beach and I 275 but high and dry in this second story (No one above!) 2 bed/2 bath move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467330
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 408, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$245,000.00 ($269.23 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of St. Petersburg! This well maintained unit offers a bright and open floor plan, spacious bedrooms, and a comfortable layout perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.61 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490330
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bira Conrado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$223,000.00 ($195.61 / sqft )

2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a desirable pet friendly community in St. Petersburg. This inviting home features hurricane impact windows and major system up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500742
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jose DaCosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 1005, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$269,900.00 ($236.75 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 1005 Reduced More Like This

This beautifully updated first floor condo in Arbor Grove offers the ideal combination of modern upgrades, convenience, and low maintenance living. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.61 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502465
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Terri Labrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 610, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$230,000.00 ($252.75 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

This rare and highly sought after 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor unit is nestled within the private, gated community of Arbor Grove. Attention to detail and pride of ownership is evident throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506165
  2. Provided by SEXAUER REAL ESTATE INTL.
  3. Contact Jonathan Sexauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 1211, St Petersburg, FL 33712
$250,000.00 ($219.30 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 1211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the peaceful gated Arbor Grove community. This clean and move in ready unit features tile flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8507784
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 1211, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$250,000.00 ($219.30 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 1211 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8507784
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lindsey Van Deilen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2188 Corinne Court S A, St Petersburg, FL 33712
$235,000.00 ($199.15 / sqft )

2188 Corinne Court S A Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless St. Pete living in this beautifully renovated condo tucked inside a quiet and intimate community of just 24 units. Located at 2188

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693469
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2188 Corinne Court S A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$235,000.00 ($199.15 / sqft )

2188 Corinne Court S A Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693469
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Tony Riksvold Horge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin