Active
Property Photos
2188 Corinne Court S A
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 2188 Corinne Court S A
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $235,000

Address: 2188 Corinne Court S A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless St. Pete living in this beautifully renovated condo tucked inside a quiet and intimate community of just 24 units. Located at 2188 Corinne Court S Unit A, this move in ready home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom with stylish modern finishes and a layout designed for comfort and convenience. Step inside to discover brand new flooring throughout, a completely remodeled kitchen, all new stainless steel appliances, and beautifully renovated bathrooms that give the home a fresh, contemporary feel. To make this home even more special, the seller is offering the buyer the opportunity to personalize the kitchen by selecting their own backsplash and cabinet hardware within reason with installation completed prior to closing. The small community atmosphere creates a peaceful setting while offering one of the biggest perks of all: with only 24 units, there is almost always room to relax and enjoy the community pool located just outside your door. A private one car garage adds additional convenience and storage rarely found at this price point. Perfectly situated with quick access to Downtown St. Petersburg, award winning Gulf beaches, and I 275, this location makes commuting, dining, shopping, and entertainment incredibly convenient while still feeling tucked away from the hustle and bustle. Whether youre searching for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this turnkey condo delivers style, location, and low maintenance Florida living all in one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4693469 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2188 Corinne Court S A
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1180
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Living Area: 1180.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Maximo Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: MAGGIE P CACERES
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Country Club Villas Condo Bldg 6, Unit A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33712 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-32-16-18509-006-0010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$247,000.00 ($216.67 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Welcome to Arbor Grove, a desirable gated community offering comfort, convenience, and peace of mind. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located on the 2nd floor and features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419856
  2. Provided by TURNKEY REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Shawntavia Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$226,000.00 ($248.35 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGE community! Low condo fee of $460 includes building and flood insurance! NO assessments! Be close to the beach and I 275 but high and dry in this second story (No one above!) 2 bed/2 bath move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467330
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 408, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$245,000.00 ($269.23 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of St. Petersburg! This well maintained unit offers a bright and open floor plan, spacious bedrooms, and a comfortable layout perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.61 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490330
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bira Conrado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$223,000.00 ($195.61 / sqft )

2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a desirable pet friendly community in St. Petersburg. This inviting home features hurricane impact windows and major system up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500742
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jose DaCosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 1005, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$269,900.00 ($236.75 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 1005 Reduced More Like This

This beautifully updated first floor condo in Arbor Grove offers the ideal combination of modern upgrades, convenience, and low maintenance living. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.61 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502465
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Terri Labrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 610, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$230,000.00 ($252.75 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

This rare and highly sought after 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor unit is nestled within the private, gated community of Arbor Grove. Attention to detail and pride of ownership is evident throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506165
  2. Provided by SEXAUER REAL ESTATE INTL.
  3. Contact Jonathan Sexauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 1211, St Petersburg, FL 33712
$250,000.00 ($219.30 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 1211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the peaceful gated Arbor Grove community. This clean and move in ready unit features tile flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8507784
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 1211, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$250,000.00 ($219.30 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 1211 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8507784
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lindsey Van Deilen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2188 Corinne Court S A, St Petersburg, FL 33712
$235,000.00 ($199.15 / sqft )

2188 Corinne Court S A Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless St. Pete living in this beautifully renovated condo tucked inside a quiet and intimate community of just 24 units. Located at 2188

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693469
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin