Active
Property Photos
3001 58th Avenue S 1211
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1211
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1211
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1211
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1211
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1211
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1211
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1211
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1211
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1211
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1211
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1211
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1211
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1211
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1211
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1211
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1211
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1211
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1211
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1211
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1211
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1211
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1211
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1211
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1211
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1211
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1211
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1211
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1211
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1211
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1211
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1211
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 3001 58th Avenue S 1211
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $250,000

Address: 3001 58th Avenue S 1211, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712

Description

Spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the peaceful gated Arbor Grove community. This clean and move in ready unit features tile flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and new appliances. Enjoy relaxing on the screened in lanai overlooking serene green space and one of the two community pools, creating the perfect blend of privacy and tranquility. Arbor Grove offers fantastic amenities including a clubhouse, 2 pools, fitness center, and a well run HOA that helps maintain the beauty and convenience of the community. Perfectly situated with easy access to Downtown St. Petersburg, the Sunshine Skyway Bridge, and just a short drive to Fort DeSoto Park and St Pete Beach, this location makes commuting and enjoying the Florida lifestyle effortless. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this condo offers comfort, convenience, and value all in one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507784 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3001 58th Avenue S 1211
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1140
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Acreage: 18.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1140.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Maximo Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 604.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jen Law
  • Association Phone: 727-864-0555
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: ARBOR GROVE CONDO BLDG 12, UNIT 1211
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33712 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-32-16-01331-012-1211
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1211
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7k, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$290,000.00 ($303.67 / sqft )

2117 Lakewood Club Drive S 7k Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream condo, perfectly nestled just 10 minutes from vibrant downtown Saint Petersburg and the sun kissed sands of St. Pete Beach! If youre a dog lover, youll be thrilled to know that th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8384511
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Alexander Begg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$247,000.00 ($216.67 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Welcome to Arbor Grove, a desirable gated community offering comfort, convenience, and peace of mind. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located on the 2nd floor and features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419856
  2. Provided by TURNKEY REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Shawntavia Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$226,000.00 ($248.35 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGE community! Low condo fee of $460 includes building and flood insurance! NO assessments! Be close to the beach and I 275 but high and dry in this second story (No one above!) 2 bed/2 bath move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467330
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 408, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$245,000.00 ($269.23 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of St. Petersburg! This well maintained unit offers a bright and open floor plan, spacious bedrooms, and a comfortable layout perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.61 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490330
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bira Conrado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 1005, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$269,900.00 ($236.75 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 1005 Reduced More Like This

This beautifully updated first floor condo in Arbor Grove offers the ideal combination of modern upgrades, convenience, and low maintenance living. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.61 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502465
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Terri Labrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 610, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$230,000.00 ($252.75 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

This rare and highly sought after 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor unit is nestled within the private, gated community of Arbor Grove. Attention to detail and pride of ownership is evident throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506165
  2. Provided by SEXAUER REAL ESTATE INTL.
  3. Contact Jonathan Sexauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 1211, St Petersburg, FL 33712
$250,000.00 ($219.30 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 1211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the peaceful gated Arbor Grove community. This clean and move in ready unit features tile flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8507784
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2188 Corinne Court S A, St Petersburg, FL 33712
$235,000.00 ($199.15 / sqft )

2188 Corinne Court S A Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless St. Pete living in this beautifully renovated condo tucked inside a quiet and intimate community of just 24 units. Located at 2188

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693469
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2188 Corinne Court S A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$235,000.00 ($199.15 / sqft )

2188 Corinne Court S A Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693469
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Tony Riksvold Horge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin