Active
Property Photos
834 Tremont Greens Lane 137
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 834 Tremont Greens Lane 137
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 834 Tremont Greens Lane 137
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 834 Tremont Greens Lane 137
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 834 Tremont Greens Lane 137
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 834 Tremont Greens Lane 137
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 834 Tremont Greens Lane 137
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 834 Tremont Greens Lane 137
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 834 Tremont Greens Lane 137
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 834 Tremont Greens Lane 137
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 834 Tremont Greens Lane 137
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 834 Tremont Greens Lane 137
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 834 Tremont Greens Lane 137
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 834 Tremont Greens Lane 137
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 834 Tremont Greens Lane 137
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 834 Tremont Greens Lane 137
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 834 Tremont Greens Lane 137
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 834 Tremont Greens Lane 137
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 834 Tremont Greens Lane 137
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 834 Tremont Greens Lane 137
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 834 Tremont Greens Lane 137
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 834 Tremont Greens Lane 137
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 834 Tremont Greens Lane 137
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 834 Tremont Greens Lane 137
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 834 Tremont Greens Lane 137
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 834 Tremont Greens Lane 137
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 834 Tremont Greens Lane 137
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 834 Tremont Greens Lane 137
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 834 Tremont Greens Lane 137
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 834 Tremont Greens Lane 137
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 834 Tremont Greens Lane 137
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 834 Tremont Greens Lane 137
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 834 Tremont Greens Lane 137
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

Address: 834 Tremont Greens Lane 137, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Description

Welcome to coastal cottage living in kings point sun city center! Numerous updates in this beautiful home! Lease purchase option! This charmer is a clean well maintained end unit villa on a pond w/westerly views & sunsets are awesome! 2 beds 2 baths, open, light, high ceilings & no carpet! Delightful sunroom to pass the time and watch the birds. Efficient kitchen + large laundry room w/add'l storage, cabinet & shelf space! 1 1/2 garage w/vertical storage too! Roof 2017, exterior paint 2024, hvac 2019 plus all kitchen appliances, washer/dryer, flooring, & water softener updated. Hoa fees one of lowest in community, includes everything except electric! Kings point was named number 1 retirement community in 2024! Every hobby, arts, exercise, dance, aquatics + more here! 2 clubhouses, 5 indoor & outdoor pools, in community spa, huge fitness centers + restaurant/bar/cafe! Even free transportation within and outside the gate! Grocery, retail, medical, restaurants etc. All within 3 mins to 10 mins. Beaches, parks, fishing, boating nearby... Anywhere from 20 to 50 mins away. If you want to visit the mouse and all that orlando offers, it's less than 100 miles away. Can you see yourself here now? Note, room sizes and all info approximate buyer to verify.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8469111 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 834 Tremont Greens Lane 137
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1173
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 108
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1173.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Playground, Pool, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Unknown
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: TREMONT I CONDOMINIUM UNIT 137 AN UNDIV 1/77TH INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-13-32-19-1Z7-000000-00137.0
  • Unit Number: 137
  • View: Water
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2531 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$255,000.00 ($122.60 / sqft )

2531 Lancaster Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If you're looking for the home and community that has it all, this is the ONE! Golf cart included with purchase!!! Welcome to this meticulously maintained, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property in the Lanc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680948
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2215 Worthington Greens Drive 20, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$249,500.00 ($114.98 / sqft )

2215 Worthington Greens Drive 20 Adult Community More Like This

**PRICE IMPROVED** Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. This meticulously maintained, turnkey Villa featuring a spacious open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685313
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Gina Odoardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 737 Mccallister Avenue 265, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$255,000.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

737 Mccallister Avenue 265 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This newly remodeled, two bedroom, two bath home located in the sought after South end of Kings Point features an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, cro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685459
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Veryl Alan Wilcox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1318 Leland Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$252,900.00 ($116.17 / sqft )

1318 Leland Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *click on 3d video* turnkey, fully furnished, no flood zone, tranquility dream... Located on a beautiful, private, and quiet lot backing up to a retired

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8337420
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Serena Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1214 Fairway Greens Drive Fair, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$215,000.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

1214 Fairway Greens Drive Fair Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy beautiful sunsets from your sunroom! Your sunroom is perfect for enjoying morning coffee then cocktails and sunsets in the evenings. The home is move in ready, with a freshly painted living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390889
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Trude Moyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1026 Mcdaniel Street 1026, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$239,900.00

1026 Mcdaniel Street 1026 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GREAT NEW PRICE: Welcome to your new Duke home in the much sought after Oxford 1A association in the number One rated retirement community in the United States Kings Point! As you enter the home yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: TB8420387
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Bessignano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 751 Mccallister Avenue, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$220,000.00 ($98.65 / sqft )

751 Mccallister Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy a maintenance free lifestyle in this spacious 1,600 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus DEN Malibu floorplan with attached garage and two screened la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431338
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Celeste Christman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Rutgers Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$225,000.00 ($156.36 / sqft )

708 Rutgers Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the best of carefree Florida living in the vibrant 55+ community of Sun City Center. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers approximately 1,200 square feet of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435505
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bryan Czajkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Otter Mill Way 1001, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$215,000.00 ($101.75 / sqft )

1001 Otter Mill Way 1001 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SUBSTANTIAL PRICE REDUCTION!! MOTIVATED SELLER!! Prepare to be impressed by this beautiful two bedroom, two bath, condo in the highly desirable community of Oxford I at Kings Point in Sun City Cent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438791
  2. Provided by B.K. WOOLDRIDGE & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Kathy Wooldridge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2103 Grantham Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$269,900.00 ($130.58 / sqft )

2103 Grantham Greens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the coveted Kings Point lifestyle in this turn key/fully furnished, bright, beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot with an attach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454772
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin