Active
Property Photos
8809 Casablanca Way
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 8809 Casablanca Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $339,999

Address: 8809 Casablanca Way, TAMPA, FL 33626

Description

Beautiful Townhome in a Serene Community! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a bonus room and 2 car garage offers 1,374 sq. ft. of comfortable living space built in 2001. The home features new tile flooring throughout the living room, dining room, kitchen, foyer, laundry room, and all bathrooms. The stairs and second floor showcase luxury vinyl flooring, adding a modern touch. A downstairs bonus room with double doors provides flexible use as a home office, den, or additional living space. Additional highlights include ceiling fans, light fixtures, blinds, a 2022 water heater, 2022 HVAC system, and a 2026 garage door opener with a 2 car garage. Upstairs, youll find two spacious bedrooms, each with its own private bathroom and walk in closet. Enjoy outdoor living on the brand new 2026 wood deck off the living room, overlooking peaceful conservation views, along with a covered front porch and ample guest parking. Casa Blanca is a charming, small townhome community featuring beautiful landscaping, ponds with fountains, and surrounding conservation. Residents enjoy a nature trail leading to the private community pool. HOA fees conveniently include roof maintenance, water, exterior insurance, lawn care, and pool access. Ideally located just minutes from Citrus Park Mall, restaurants, Veterans Expressway, and A rated schools, with a short drive to Tampa International Airport, downtown Tampa, and area beaches. Step inside this beautiful townhomeyou wont be disappointed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8470142 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8809 Casablanca Way
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $339,999
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2281
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1374.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Sickles-HB
  • Middle School: Davidsen-HB
  • School Elementary: Westchase-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 420.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wise Property Management
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CASA BLANCA LOT 14 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33626 - Tampa/Northdale/Westchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-15-28-17-5PE-000002-00014.0
  • Views: 140
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12581 Streamdale Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$345,000.00 ($177.47 / sqft )

12581 Streamdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This gated townhome in the heart of Tampa offers easy, low maintenance living with peaceful water views and a bright, open interior. As you step inside,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391513
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Tiffany Hall, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11030 Blaine Top Place, TAMPA, FL 33626
$319,900.00 ($201.83 / sqft )

11030 Blaine Top Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price improvement!! Step into this charming, move in ready townhome nestled in a quiet and well maintained community, thoughtfully designed for comfortable everyday living. The updated kitchen feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464048
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Fadia Bazzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11454 Crowned Sparrow Lane, TAMPA, FL 33626
$379,000.00 ($199.47 / sqft )

11454 Crowned Sparrow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY serene living in this beautiful townhome, perfectly situated in a gated community, backing directly onto a nature preserve with a scenic lake. The townhome features 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465171
  2. Provided by JUADOR REALTY INC
  3. Contact Juan Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12660 Silverdale Street, TAMPA, FL 33626
$399,900.00 ($164.84 / sqft )

12660 Silverdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful maintenance free gated community offering a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome on a private conservation lot in the highly desirable Westchase area and located in a NO FLOOD ZONE for added peace

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2426 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480035
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alison Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11253 Windsor Place Circle, TAMPA, FL 33626
$367,000.00 ($162.53 / sqft )

11253 Windsor Place Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit townhome in the highly desirable Windsor Place at Westchase. Backing to a peaceful conservation area, this bright home offers tranquil views from both t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485587
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Srinivas Parsi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11016 Blaine Top Place, TAMPA, FL 33626
$399,500.00 ($172.50 / sqft )

11016 Blaine Top Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine resort style living in Casa Blanca, an amazing townhouse community in the popular Citrus Park/Westchase area of Tampa Bay! Recently updated and move in ready, this spacious 1,800+ sq ft, 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487180
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Alma Alexander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11523 Crowned Sparrow Lane 3-7, TAMPA, FL 33626
$369,000.00 ($194.21 / sqft )

11523 Crowned Sparrow Lane 3-7 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully upgraded and impeccably maintained, this move in ready townhome in a gated Citrus Park community offers stylish living with serene pond views and a thoughtfully designed two story layout b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499771
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Rhonda Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12474 Streamdale Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$355,000.00 ($182.61 / sqft )

12474 Streamdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12474 Streamdale Dr, a meticulously cared for, well upgraded town home in the gated, desirable South Hampton community. This 2 bedroom plus loft, 2 and a half bathroom townhome offers an op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501102
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Koharski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11208 Windsor Place Circle, Tampa, FL 33626
$315,000.00 ($188.40 / sqft )

11208 Windsor Place Circle More Like This

Welcome to Windsor Place in the highly desirable Westchase area! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 1,272 sqft of comfortable living space with a 1 car garage and a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507775
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14150 Oakham Street, Tampa, FL 33626
$395,000.00 ($190.45 / sqft )

14150 Oakham Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hampton Lakes, One of the most desirable communities just outside of Westchase, where peaceful surroundings, timeless style, and low maintenance living come together beautifully. This beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507812
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin