Active
Property Photos
12660 Silverdale Street
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 12660 Silverdale Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,900

Address: 12660 Silverdale Street, TAMPA, FL 33626

Description

Beautiful maintenance free gated community offering a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome on a private conservation lot in the highly desirable Westchase area and located in a NO FLOOD ZONE for added peace of mind. As you enter, youll appreciate the large open modern layout filled with natural light. The spacious kitchen features 42" hardwood cabinets, Corian countertops, pantry storage, and large windows and sliders overlooking the conservation. A downstairs flex space makes the perfect office, playroom, or additional sitting area, and ceramic tile throughout the first floor provides easy maintenance along with a convenient half bath for guests. Upstairs, retreat to your oversized primary suite complete with a huge walk in closet and private screened in balcony overlooking peaceful conservation. The en suite bath offers double vanities, hardwood cabinetry, a walk in shower, and soaking tub. Two additional generously sized bedrooms and a full guest bath complete the second floor. Step outside to your extended patio and enjoy true Florida outdoor living with no rear neighbors. Thoughtful updates include interior paint, upstairs flooring, staircase, carpet, light fixtures, fans, blinds, downstairs vanity and bathroom counters completed in 2019, plus a water softener (2022), microwave (2022), dryer (2024), and a brand new roof installed in 2025. The living room is wired for surround sound, and water and sewer are included in the HOA. Community amenities include a large pool and two playgrounds. Zoned for some of the best schools in the county and conveniently located near major shopping, just 20 minutes to Tampa International Airport and 20 minutes to area beaches an unbeatable Westchase location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8480035 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12660 Silverdale Street
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2426
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 77
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1933.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Sickles-HB
  • Middle School: Farnell-HB
  • School Elementary: Bryant-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 360.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Management and Associates
  • Association Phone: James Grant
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTH HAMPTON LOT 31
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33626 - Tampa/Northdale/Westchase
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-07-28-17-9DB-000000-00031.0
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11636 Crowned Sparrow Lane, TAMPA, FL 33626
$430,000.00 ($205.15 / sqft )

11636 Crowned Sparrow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

West Lake is one of those maintenance free communities you move into and stay! Gated, quiet, and conveniently located, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage fits just about every stag

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884226
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Dina Gorby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12507 Silverdale Street, TAMPA, FL 33626
$469,900.00 ($177.25 / sqft )

12507 Silverdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BACK ON THE MARKET Buyer had financing issues. Looking for a luxury townhome in 33626? This property offers a GATED entry, 3 bedrooms plus a den/o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2651 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464076
  2. Provided by TAYLORMADE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Janet Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11454 Crowned Sparrow Lane, TAMPA, FL 33626
$379,000.00 ($199.47 / sqft )

11454 Crowned Sparrow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY serene living in this beautiful townhome, perfectly situated in a gated community, backing directly onto a nature preserve with a scenic lake. The townhome features 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465171
  2. Provided by JUADOR REALTY INC
  3. Contact Juan Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10023 Tate Lane, TAMPA, FL 33626
$430,000.00 ($296.14 / sqft )

10023 Tate Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10023 Tate Lane, an exceptionally well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome located in one of Tampas most desirable and convenient communities in ZIP 33626. Offering a thoughtful floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475828
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane, TAMPA, FL 33626
$445,000.00 ($196.56 / sqft )

11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **$5,000.00 price improvement** *Best value in the community* Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome located in the highly sought after Westla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484485
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Beimei Kohler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9204 Fox Sparrow Road, TAMPA, FL 33626
$468,000.00 ($242.11 / sqft )

9204 Fox Sparrow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3BR/2.5BA townhome in the highly sought after Westchase area, zoned for top rated schools and located in a quiet, well kept community. This home features an open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484519
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Katryna Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11253 Windsor Place Circle, TAMPA, FL 33626
$367,000.00 ($162.53 / sqft )

11253 Windsor Place Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit townhome in the highly desirable Windsor Place at Westchase. Backing to a peaceful conservation area, this bright home offers tranquil views from both t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485587
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Srinivas Parsi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11016 Blaine Top Place, TAMPA, FL 33626
$399,500.00 ($172.50 / sqft )

11016 Blaine Top Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine resort style living in Casa Blanca, an amazing townhouse community in the popular Citrus Park/Westchase area of Tampa Bay! Recently updated and move in ready, this spacious 1,800+ sq ft, 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487180
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Alma Alexander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane, TAMPA, FL 33626
$455,000.00 ($200.97 / sqft )

11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering a $5000 credit towads the buyer's closing costs!!! Welcome to this stunning townhome in the highly desirable West Lake Townhomes community, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494242
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Lyn DeBoer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9410 Georgian Park Lane 105, TAMPA, FL 33626
$427,000.00 ($190.03 / sqft )

9410 Georgian Park Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. RARE OPPORTUNITY IN WESTCHASE TENANT IN PLACE THROUGH OCTOBER 31, 2026!!! Located in the highly sought after Westpark Village of Worthington, this beau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494483
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carsten Prause
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin