Active
Property Photos
275 1st Avenue S 3703
  1. Image 1 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  2. Image 2 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  3. Image 3 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  4. Image 4 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  5. Image 5 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  6. Image 6 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  7. Image 7 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  8. Image 8 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  9. Image 9 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  10. Image 10 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  11. Image 11 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  12. Image 12 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  13. Image 13 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  14. Image 14 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  15. Image 15 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  16. Image 16 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  17. Image 17 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  18. Image 18 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  19. Image 19 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  20. Image 20 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  21. Image 21 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  22. Image 22 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  23. Image 23 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  24. Image 24 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  25. Image 25 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  26. Image 26 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  27. Image 27 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  28. Image 28 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  29. Image 29 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  30. Image 30 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  31. Image 31 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  32. Image 32 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  33. Image 33 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  34. Image 34 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  35. Image 35 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  36. Image 36 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  37. Image 37 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  38. Image 38 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  39. Image 39 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  40. Image 40 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  41. Image 41 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  42. Image 42 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  43. Image 43 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  44. Image 44 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  45. Image 45 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  46. Image 46 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  47. Image 47 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  48. Image 48 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  49. Image 49 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  50. Image 50 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  51. Image 51 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  52. Image 52 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  53. Image 53 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  54. Image 54 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  55. Image 55 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  56. Image 56 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  57. Image 57 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  58. Image 58 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  59. Image 59 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  60. Image 60 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  61. Image 61 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  62. Image 62 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  63. Image 63 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  64. Image 64 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  65. Image 65 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  66. Image 66 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  67. Image 67 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  68. Image 68 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  69. Image 69 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  70. Image 70 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  71. Image 71 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  72. Image 72 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  73. Image 73 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  74. Image 74 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  75. Image 75 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  76. Image 76 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  77. Image 77 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  78. Image 78 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  79. Image 79 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  80. Image 80 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  81. Image 81 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  82. Image 82 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  83. Image 83 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  84. Image 84 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  85. Image 85 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  86. Image 86 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  87. Image 87 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  88. Image 88 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  89. Image 89 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  90. Image 90 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  91. Image 91 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  92. Image 92 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  93. Image 93 of 93 For 275 1st Avenue S 3703
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,900,000

Address: 275 1st Avenue S 3703, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701

Description

Welcome to refined waterfront living at Arthouse, a newly completed luxury residence in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Thoughtfully enhanced with electrical upgrades and designer finishes from the Sable Collection, this elegant home offers 1,935 square feet of interior living space, complemented by an oversized 320 square foot terrace, for a total of 2,255 square feet of beautifully integrated indoor outdoor living. This 2 bedroom, 3 full bath residence with a dedicated den is designed for both elegance and flexibility. The open floor plan is framed by floor to ceiling windows, allowing abundant natural light to pour in while showcasing direct east facing views over the sparkling waters of Tampa Bay, the downtown waterfront, and the iconic St. Pete Pier. Wake each morning to stunning sunrises that set the tone for coastal city living at its finest. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly to the expansive terrace ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or simply soaking in the ever changing waterfront backdrop. Each bedroom offers comfort and privacy with spa inspired baths, while the den provides the perfect space for a home office, media room, or guest retreat. Located just steps from world class dining, arts, shopping, and the vibrant downtown St. Pete waterfront, this exceptional Arthouse residence delivers a rare combination of new construction luxury, thoughtful design, and unforgettable views all in one of the city's most coveted locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8470511 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $1,900,000
  • Price sqft: $843
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2255
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 1935.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Marina, Near Public Transit
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1547.90
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ART HOUSE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: TBD - NEW CONSTRUCTION
  • Unit Number: 3703
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 125
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2603, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,849,900.00 ($864.04 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2603 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now offered at $1,849,900 this is an exceptional opportunity to own a premier residence in one of Downtown St. Petersburgs most iconic luxury towers.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.43 acres
  1. MLSID: OM719590
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Mark Laing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1605, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,999,000.00 ($808.33 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1605 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

REFLECTION St. Pete introduces the Lapis residencea stunning 16th floor premier corner home that captures the essence of elevated downtown living. Spanning nearly 2,300 square feet, this 2 bedroom plu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2473 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8329895
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Rachael Manzanares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 4th Avenue Ne 601, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,995,000.00 ($804.76 / sqft )

126 4th Avenue Ne 601 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined contemporary living at The Nolen, an exclusive 23 story boutique condominium in downtown St. Petersburg, offering only 31 private res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412411
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky Malowany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 5th Avenue Ne 183, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,790,000.00 ($1,071.86 / sqft )

555 5th Avenue Ne 183 More Like This

BEST CONVENIENT CONDO in St. Pete as priced * S.E. corner ground floor unit * Private outdoor courtyard with exclusive locked gate * Double door front entry * 10' wide bay windows with panoram

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430368
  2. Provided by BEURNIER ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Wayne Beurnier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 5th Avenue Ne 332, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,750,000.00 ($673.08 / sqft )

555 5th Avenue Ne 332 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REFRESHED PRICE ~~ Welcome to Vinoy Place, an exclusive condominium enclave beside Tampa Bay and vibrant downtown St. Petersburg. This exceptional residence features one of the largest wrap around bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435001
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 1st Avenue N 1804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,725,000.00 ($1,133.38 / sqft )

100 1st Avenue N 1804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated waterfront living in this stunning 18th floor residence at ONE St. Petersburg. Showcasing uninterrupted, panoramic open water views, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath plus den condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1522 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448841
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 4th Avenue Ne 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,925,000.00 ($908.02 / sqft )

176 4th Avenue Ne 1002 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to downtown living at Bliss, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most unique boutique condominium residences. This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath residence with balcony offers 2,120 square feet of thought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454387
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Tami Simms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 2107, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,750,000.00 ($876.75 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 2107 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to own one of only 10 coveted two story A floor plans in the iconic Signature Place, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most architecturally striking towers. This residence offers a th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462147
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Alan Sherman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Ave South  2606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,150,000.00 ($851.15 / sqft )

275 1st Ave South 2606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Commanding a refined presence within downtown St. Petersburgs skyline, this Fresco floor plan residence at Art House St. Petersburg delivers a sophisticated expression of luxury defined by scale, ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464143
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denzel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 901, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,265,000.00 ($618.35 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 901 New Construction More Like This

An iconic design from award winning firm Arquitectonica with interiors and amenities by New York based Celano Design Studio. 400 Central offers an elevated approach to luxury city living, unlike anyth

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468231
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tina Borges-Druth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin