Active
Property Photos
275 1st Ave South  2606
  1. Image 1 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  2. Image 2 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  3. Image 3 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  4. Image 4 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  5. Image 5 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  6. Image 6 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  7. Image 7 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  8. Image 8 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  9. Image 9 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  10. Image 10 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  11. Image 11 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  12. Image 12 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  13. Image 13 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  14. Image 14 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  15. Image 15 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  16. Image 16 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  17. Image 17 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  18. Image 18 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  19. Image 19 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  20. Image 20 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  21. Image 21 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  22. Image 22 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  23. Image 23 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  24. Image 24 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  25. Image 25 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  26. Image 26 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  27. Image 27 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  28. Image 28 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  29. Image 29 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  30. Image 30 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  31. Image 31 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  32. Image 32 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  33. Image 33 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  34. Image 34 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  35. Image 35 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  36. Image 36 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  37. Image 37 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  38. Image 38 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  39. Image 39 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  40. Image 40 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  41. Image 41 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  42. Image 42 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  43. Image 43 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  44. Image 44 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  45. Image 45 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  46. Image 46 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  47. Image 47 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  48. Image 48 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  49. Image 49 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  50. Image 50 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  51. Image 51 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  52. Image 52 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  53. Image 53 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  54. Image 54 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  55. Image 55 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  56. Image 56 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  57. Image 57 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  58. Image 58 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  59. Image 59 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  60. Image 60 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  61. Image 61 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  62. Image 62 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  63. Image 63 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  64. Image 64 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  65. Image 65 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
  66. Image 66 of 66 For 275 1st Ave South  2606
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,150,000

Address: 275 1st Ave South 2606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701

Description

Commanding a refined presence within downtown St. Petersburgs skyline, this Fresco floor plan residence at Art House St. Petersburg delivers a sophisticated expression of luxury defined by scale, light, and panoramic views. Encompassing approximately 2,167 square feet with three bedrooms and three and a half baths, the residence is thoughtfully designed for both elevated entertaining and everyday comfort, featuring an expansive great room framed by floor to ceiling glass that captures sweeping city and water vistas while flowing seamlessly to a generous terrace ideal for sunset evenings. The designer kitchen anchors the space with European style cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a premium JennAir appliance suitetimeless selections that complement the architecture with quiet confidencewhile refined flooring flows throughout the residence, enhancing continuity and warmth. The owners suite serves as a private retreat with a spa inspired bath and generous closet space, while two additional en suite bedrooms offer privacy and comfort for guests or family. A discreet powder room, full laundry, and ample storage enhance livability without compromising the homes clean, elevated aesthetic. Residents enjoy a curated collection of amenities including a 24 hour staffed lobby, concierge style services, valet or self parking, and the Cloud 9 amenity level featuring a resort style pool and spa, fitness and yoga studios, residence club and dining spaces, business hub, and guest suitesall moments from the waterfront, dining, culture, and vibrant lifestyle that define downtown St. Petersburg.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8464143 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 275 1st Ave South 2606
  • Viewed: 194
  • Price: $2,150,000
  • Price sqft: $851
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2526
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 114
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Fresco
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2167.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Marina, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Covered, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ART HOUSE A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2606
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 275 1ST AVE S. #2606 ST. PETERSBURG, FL 33701
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 2606
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 194
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1605, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,999,000.00 ($808.33 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1605 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

REFLECTION St. Pete introduces the Lapis residencea stunning 16th floor premier corner home that captures the essence of elevated downtown living. Spanning nearly 2,300 square feet, this 2 bedroom plu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2473 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8329895
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Rachael Manzanares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 4th Avenue Ne 601, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,995,000.00 ($804.76 / sqft )

126 4th Avenue Ne 601 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined contemporary living at The Nolen, an exclusive 23 story boutique condominium in downtown St. Petersburg, offering only 31 private res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412411
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky Malowany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 1st Street S 803, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,299,000.00 ($742.57 / sqft )

301 1st Street S 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Extended wraparound terrace with view of Tampa Bay, the Marina and the waterfront life here in downtown St Petersburg, Florida! This 8th floor residence at Saltaire Condominiums offers 2,712 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430653
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Liz Heinkel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Beach Drive Ne 301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,495,000.00 ($998.00 / sqft )

100 Beach Drive Ne 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into unparalleled elegance with this exclusive 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo at The Florencia, being the only unit on the third floor for ultimate privacy and prestige. Spanning 2,500 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433538
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Ave S  2706, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,299,900.00 ($910.49 / sqft )

275 1st Ave S 2706 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This exceptional 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath corner residence at Art House offers 2,167 square feet of refined living in one of Downtown St. Petes newest luxury buildings. Floor to ceiling windows and high ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464809
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicoleta Forbes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 901, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,265,000.00 ($618.35 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 901 New Construction More Like This

An iconic design from award winning firm Arquitectonica with interiors and amenities by New York based Celano Design Studio. 400 Central offers an elevated approach to luxury city living, unlike anyth

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468231
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tina Borges-Druth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 1st Street S 802, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,150,000.00 ($958.11 / sqft )

301 1st Street S 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Saltaire Residence #802, where breathtaking water and city views create an unforgettable backdrop to everyday life. Perfectly positioned in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469915
  2. Provided by IVY UNITED
  3. Contact Jing Nimchuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,000,000.00 ($690.85 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1202 New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live at the center of Downtown St. Petersburgs vibrant Central Avenue energywhere live music, nightlife, and entertainment are just steps away. Art Hous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2895 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471810
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Scott Lepper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1601, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,379,000.00 ($649.47 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1601 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elevate your lifestyle at The Residences at 400 Central, the tallest residential tower on Florida's West Coast. This premier, newly completed (2026) con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475074
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Susanne Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2205, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,020,700.00 ($1,051.90 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sky Collection residence with sweeping southeast water and city views from the 22nd floor at 400 Central the tallest building in Tampa Bay and a striking new landmark redefining the downtown St. Pete

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477762
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelli Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin