Active
Property Photos
301 1st Street S 1404
  1. Image 1 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  2. Image 2 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  3. Image 3 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  4. Image 4 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  5. Image 5 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  6. Image 6 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  7. Image 7 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  8. Image 8 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  9. Image 9 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  10. Image 10 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  11. Image 11 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  12. Image 12 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  13. Image 13 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  14. Image 14 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  15. Image 15 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  16. Image 16 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  17. Image 17 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  18. Image 18 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  19. Image 19 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  20. Image 20 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  21. Image 21 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  22. Image 22 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  23. Image 23 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  24. Image 24 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  25. Image 25 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  26. Image 26 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  27. Image 27 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  28. Image 28 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  29. Image 29 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  30. Image 30 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  31. Image 31 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  32. Image 32 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  33. Image 33 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  34. Image 34 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  35. Image 35 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  36. Image 36 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  37. Image 37 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  38. Image 38 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  39. Image 39 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  40. Image 40 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  41. Image 41 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  42. Image 42 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  43. Image 43 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  44. Image 44 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  45. Image 45 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  46. Image 46 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  47. Image 47 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  48. Image 48 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  49. Image 49 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  50. Image 50 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  51. Image 51 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  52. Image 52 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  53. Image 53 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  54. Image 54 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  55. Image 55 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  56. Image 56 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  57. Image 57 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  58. Image 58 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  59. Image 59 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  60. Image 60 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  61. Image 61 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  62. Image 62 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  63. Image 63 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  64. Image 64 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  65. Image 65 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  66. Image 66 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  67. Image 67 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  68. Image 68 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  69. Image 69 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  70. Image 70 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  71. Image 71 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  72. Image 72 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  73. Image 73 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  74. Image 74 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  75. Image 75 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  76. Image 76 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  77. Image 77 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  78. Image 78 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  79. Image 79 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  80. Image 80 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  81. Image 81 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  82. Image 82 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  83. Image 83 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  84. Image 84 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  85. Image 85 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  86. Image 86 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
  87. Image 87 of 87 For 301 1st Street S 1404
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,400,000

Address: 301 1st Street S 1404, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701

Description

2,036 SQUARE FEET 2 BEDROOM 3 BATH + DEN perched on the 14th floor of Saltaire with jaw dropping Tampa Bay and skyline views. Floor to ceiling glass wraps the residence in natural light and nonstop scenery, while a thoughtfully designed layout delivers refined, effortless living. Porcelain tile flooring flows throughout the main living areas and baths for a sleek, cohesive finish, and window treatments provide instant control of light and privacy. The open great room is ideal for entertaining and everyday comfort, seamlessly connecting to a chef caliber kitchen appointed with a full Jenn Air stainless appliance package and a panel ready French door refrigerator for a clean, streamlined look. Extend your living outdoors on two private balconiesaccessible from the living room, primary suite, and second bedroomoffering breathtaking bay views by day and a glittering city skyline at night. The primary suite is a true retreat with dual walk in closets and a spa inspired bath featuring an oversized soaking tub. A generously sized guest suite with its own walk in closet ensures privacy, while the dedicated den adds flexibility for a home office, 3rd bedroom, lounge, or media space. Two secured parking spaces plus an adjacent storage unit add rare convenience and value in one of downtowns most coveted towers. As a Saltaire resident, enjoy world class amenities including concierge services, a state of the art fitness center, and a spectacular amenities deck with some of the most stunning vistas in the city. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg, youre moments from acclaimed dining, vibrant cultural venues, waterfront parks, and the energy that defines luxury urban livingan exceptional opportunity to own a sky high residence where waterfront beauty meets downtown excitement.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8471599 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 301 1st Street S 1404
  • Viewed: 267
  • Price: $1,400,000
  • Price sqft: $612
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2289
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Cobalt North
  • Builder Name: Kast
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Fire Pit, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2036.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Marina, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Campbell Park Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Off Street, Other, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lap
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Other
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump, Other
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1741.76
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lauren Reily
  • Association Phone: 727 231-1730
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SALTAIRE CONDO UNIT 1404 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF ADJACENT STORAGE CLOSET & PARKING SPACES R6-16 & R6-17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-78603-000-1404
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 1404
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 267
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 344 4th Street S 1503, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,379,500.00 ($1,330.28 / sqft )

344 4th Street S 1503 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Experience Parisian luxury in Unit #1503 at the iconic Roche Bobois St. Pete Tower. This 15th floor residence features a prime west facing orientation, delivering stunni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959607
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact David Cook, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 3808, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,399,000.00 ($868.94 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 3808 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is a rare opportunity to bypass builder timelines and added costs stepping immediately into elevated living where downtown truly becomes downstairs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404091
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jared Lippelgoos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 3209, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,325,000.00 ($778.95 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 3209 New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. An iconic design by award winning Arquitectonica with interiors and amenities by NYC based Celano Design Studio, 400 Central introduces a new standard of luxury living in downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8395124
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bennett Eppinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1104, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,299,999.00 ($679.92 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1104 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover Reflection St. Pete: Luxury Living in Downtown St. Petersburg, Florida Welcome to Reflection St. Pete, a stunning new luxury residence in the heart of vibrant downtown St. PetersburgFloridas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419950
  2. Provided by REVERE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steven Coderre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,399,000.00 ($632.17 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1203 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

LOOKING FOR A SHOW STOPPER, look no further.Welcome to one of the largest floor plans at Reflection, this exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a generous 2,048 square feet of luxurious living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2213 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420090
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelli Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1001, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,645,000.00 ($595.15 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1001 New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new construction ready to occupy and enjoy! This Art House 3 bed, 3.5 bath special Artisan floor plan has two expansive oversized terraces. Includ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2764 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432464
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeremy Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 1st Street S 3305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,475,000.00 ($794.29 / sqft )

301 1st Street S 3305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of downtown St. Petersburg living in this exquisite 33rd floor residence at Saltaire. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den spans 1,663 square feet and offers breathtaking bir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445479
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 288 Beach Drive Ne 4b, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,377,000.00 ($529.62 / sqft )

288 Beach Drive Ne 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elegant, coastal inspired living in this stunning three bedroom, two bath residence at The Cloisters of Beach Drive, one of Downtown St. Petersburgs most sought after addresses. This 2,600

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451501
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Dorothea Brede
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1104, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,300,000.00 ($590.37 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1104 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Located within one of downtown St. Petersburg's most anticipated luxury addresses, this Dali floor plan residence at Art House St. Petersburg presents a sophisticated opportunity for ownership. Offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462814
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 1st Street S 1505, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,350,000.00 ($726.98 / sqft )

301 1st Street S 1505 More Like This

Perched on the 15th floor of Saltaire, one of Downtown St. Petersburgs newest and most exciting luxury high rise towers, Residence 1505 delivers an elevated lifestyle defined by design, light, and unf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465574
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Justin Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin