Active
Property Photos
13516 Palmwood Lane
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 13516 Palmwood Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $220,000

Address: 13516 Palmwood Lane, TAMPA, FL 33618

Description

**Seller is willing to cover up to six (6) months of the buyers Homeowners Association (HOA) dues with an acceptable offer.** This beautifully updated two level condo offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality ideal for a growing family or anyone needing dedicated home office space. The spacious open floor plan is designed for effortless entertaining, highlighted by a recently renovated kitchen and an expansive living room with soaring ceilings and stunning views of the pond and the Carrollwood Country Club golf course. A separate dining area provides added privacy while still feeling connected, and it opens directly to one of the largest private decks in the community perfect for relaxing or hosting guests outdoors. Upstairs, you'll find exceptional storage with multiple walk in closets and the rare bonus of two separate balconies/decks; one insulated for year round enjoyment and the other offering fresh air and peaceful outdoor living. With multiple spaces to unwind, this home is truly a private retreat surrounded by serene backyard view. **100 Day Home Warranty Included, ask agent for details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8471780 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13516 Palmwood Lane
  • Viewed: 153
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $95
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2305
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 99
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Entrance, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Other, Wood
  • Living Area: 1993.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Chamberlain-HB
  • Middle School: Hill-HB
  • School Elementary: Carrollwood K-8 School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1049.27
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: KAREN LECKER/GREENACRE PROPERTIES
  • Association Phone: 813-600-1100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE GREEN CONDOMINIUM APARTMENT UNIT 13516 8.93 PERCENT OF UNDIVIDED SHARE OF COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33618 - Tampa / Carrollwood / Lake Carroll
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-09-28-18-0YR-000000-13516.0
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 153
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13612 Village Drive 5307, TAMPA, FL 33618
$229,900.00 ($149.48 / sqft )

13612 Village Drive 5307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Carrollwood Village, this Condo is close to everything within the Village. Located on the 3rd floor of building #13612, it's one of the larger units at 1,306 square feet and is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1538 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441185
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13612 Village Drive 5212, TAMPA, FL 33618
$235,900.00 ($128.49 / sqft )

13612 Village Drive 5212 Virtual Tour More Like This

REMODELED and highly desirable 3/2 spacious and open corner unit in Village Towers, located in the heart of Carrollwood. Upon entering the building through the secured key entry lobby, you will find a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454146
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rhonda Dosal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13747 Juniper Blossom Drive, TAMPA, FL 33618
$224,750.00 ($188.87 / sqft )

13747 Juniper Blossom Drive Reduced More Like This

SELLER OFFERING 6 MONTHS OF PREPAID HOA FEES WITH FULL PRICE OFFER! Welcome to Whispering Oaks, a gated waterfront community on the scenic, boatable waters of Lake Magdalene. This beautifully maintain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477820
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Samer Samhoury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95, TAMPA, FL 33618
$254,000.00 ($189.13 / sqft )

10330 Carrollwood Lane 95 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your luxurious resort style retreat in the highly sought after Original Carrollwood area. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477954
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jasmin Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13402 Pine Lake Way 202b, TAMPA, FL 33618
$218,405.00 ($188.12 / sqft )

13402 Pine Lake Way 202b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious second floor condo in the heart of Carrollwood Village, offering an open layout, soaring ceilings, and peaceful community surroundings. With approximately 1,122 square feet, t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485179
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Michael Cinquemano, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13610 Village Drive 4111, TAMPA, FL 33618
$225,000.00 ($122.55 / sqft )

13610 Village Drive 4111 More Like This

Carrollwood village waterfront open floor plan condominium. $25,000. 00 price reduction!!! This 3/2 1363 ft sq ft unit has beautiful water views from every room. The open floor plan is essentially per

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495353
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Simoni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15446 Pond Woods Drive 15446, TAMPA, FL 33618
$210,000.00 ($144.43 / sqft )

15446 Pond Woods Drive 15446 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the potential in one of Carrollwoods most desirable communities. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in Quail Run offers an excellent opportunity for buyers looking to personalize and add value.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495478
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Betty Cristofaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14643 Par Club Circle 14643, TAMPA, FL 33618
$250,000.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

14643 Par Club Circle 14643 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story condo offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in an unbeatable location! Featuring no carpet throughout, this home is both stylish and low maintenance. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497060
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Javi Lopez-Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13765 Juniper Blossom Drive 101, TAMPA, FL 33618
$219,900.00 ($200.82 / sqft )

13765 Juniper Blossom Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

In the gated community of Whispering Oaks, this ground floor condominium offers lakefront living with direct frontage on Lake Magdalene and unobstructed water views from the living room, kitchen and p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498119
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10314 Carrollwood Court 56, TAMPA, FL 33618
$255,000.00 ($194.81 / sqft )

10314 Carrollwood Court 56 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this absolute best value in the highly sought after community of The Grand at Olde Carrollwood. This upstairs 2 bed, 2 bath condo is freshly painted and move in ready. Enjoy a bright, spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498881
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ross Suddath, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin