Active
Property Photos
11528 Andy Drive
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 11528 Andy Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

Address: 11528 Andy Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569

Description

Welcome to this gorgeous home located in the highly sought after Lakes of Cristina community in the heart of Riverview, just walking distance to Riverview High School. This well maintained residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an office/den (possible 5th bedroom), and a 3 car garage, all situated on a spacious acre lot. Upon entry, youre greeted by a formal dining area and private office. The open and spacious living room features sliding glass doors that lead to a screen enclosed lanai, perfect for indoor outdoor living. Architectural details such as art niches and planter shelves add character and an upgraded, semi custom feel throughout the home. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with dark wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and upgraded lighting, offering both style and functionality. Enjoy peace of mind with a 6 year old roof and A/C system, along with a brand new Wi Fienabled hot water heater. Laminate flooring installed in 2018 runs throughout the home, providing a modern look with no carpet and easy maintenance. Designed for privacy, three generously sized secondary bedrooms are located on one side of the home, while the spacious primary suite is tucked away, featuring a walk in closet with built in California closet shelving and a spa like bathroom with dual sinks, granite countertops, LED back lit high end mirror, soaking tub, and separate shower. The secondary bathroom offers convenient access to the lanai, ideal for a future pool. The fully fenced backyard is expansive and perfect for family fun and pets, featuring a 22 x 14 concrete slab ideal for a play area, spa, or future enclosed lanai. A covered lanai provides the perfect space for grilling and relaxing. Additional highlights include an indoor laundry room, three car garage, and exterior paint completed approximately five years ago. With NO CDD and a low annual HOA, this home offers exceptional value, affordability, and endless possibilities. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8474616 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11528 Andy Drive
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2799
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 93
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2006.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Marina, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview-HB
  • Middle School: Rodgers-HB
  • School Elementary: Riverview Elem School-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 214.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Unique Property Services/ Mike Best
  • Association Phone: 813-262-0401
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRISTINA PHASE III UNIT 3 LOT 22 BLOCK 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33569 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-21-30-20-5SW-000010-00022.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9810 Ocasta Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$459,900.00 ($125.79 / sqft )

9810 Ocasta Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting home located in the established Lakes of Cristina community in Riverview. This residence offers a comfortable and functional la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3656 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398021
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10311 Frog Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$445,000.00 ($118.73 / sqft )

10311 Frog Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream POOL home in the coveted Boyette Creek community! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers 2,983 square feet of strategically designed living space, with an OVERSIZED 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3748 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8387611
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Shirley Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11637 Saw Palmetto Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$440,000.00 ($152.67 / sqft )

11637 Saw Palmetto Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just off Rhodine Road in Riverview, Ridgewood places you in the center of convenience. Nearby you'll find a variety of dining optionsincluding BBQ, Thai, and a local tavern breweryalong with e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449061
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cedric Britton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10325 Frog Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$430,000.00 ($125.92 / sqft )

10325 Frog Pond Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Spacious and updated in desirable Boyette Creek! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers nearly 3,000 sq ft with an open concept main floor, large great room, updated kitchen (2022), oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462590
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
  3. Contact Ashlea Hopkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10317 Frog Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$425,000.00 ($113.18 / sqft )

10317 Frog Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a home that truly understands the rhythm of everyday livingwhere space, style, and functionality come together in all the right ways. Located

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495295
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Becky Billeci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11114 Goldenrod Fern Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$450,000.00 ($127.73 / sqft )

11114 Goldenrod Fern Drive Reduced More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Pond Views in Gated Moss Landing Welcome to this beautifully updated Adams home located in the sought after gated community of Moss Landing. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3523 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504523
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Yhotzmine Fields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14256 Blue Dasher Drive, Riverview, FL 33569
$485,000.00 ($101.87 / sqft )

14256 Blue Dasher Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NO CDD and LOW HOA in the gated community of Enclave at Boyette! This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers the ideal combination of luxury, space, and peaceful natural surroundings.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4761 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440394
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14256 Blue Dasher Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$485,000.00 ($101.87 / sqft )

14256 Blue Dasher Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4761 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440394
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jimmy Cosentino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin