Active
Property Photos
297 Lakeview Drive
  1. Image 1 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  2. Image 2 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  3. Image 3 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  4. Image 4 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  5. Image 5 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  6. Image 6 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  7. Image 7 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  8. Image 8 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  9. Image 9 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  10. Image 10 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  11. Image 11 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  12. Image 12 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  13. Image 13 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  14. Image 14 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  15. Image 15 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  16. Image 16 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  17. Image 17 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  18. Image 18 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  19. Image 19 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  20. Image 20 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  21. Image 21 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  22. Image 22 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  23. Image 23 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  24. Image 24 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  25. Image 25 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  26. Image 26 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  27. Image 27 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  28. Image 28 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  29. Image 29 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  30. Image 30 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  31. Image 31 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  32. Image 32 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  33. Image 33 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  34. Image 34 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  35. Image 35 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  36. Image 36 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  37. Image 37 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  38. Image 38 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  39. Image 39 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  40. Image 40 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  41. Image 41 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  42. Image 42 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  43. Image 43 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  44. Image 44 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  45. Image 45 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  46. Image 46 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  47. Image 47 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  48. Image 48 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  49. Image 49 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  50. Image 50 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  51. Image 51 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  52. Image 52 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  53. Image 53 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  54. Image 54 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  55. Image 55 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  56. Image 56 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  57. Image 57 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  58. Image 58 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  59. Image 59 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  60. Image 60 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
  61. Image 61 of 61 For 297 Lakeview Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

Address: 297 Lakeview Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689

Description

Calling Lake Tarpon Enthusiasts! This is the Lake Front Pool Home You Have Been Waiting for... Bring your Boat, your Skis, Your Rods and Reels Everything else is DONE! Roof 2021, AC 2021, Impact Windows 2022, Fully Renovated 2021/2022, Pool & Cage 2022. Now offered at a compelling new price, this rare Lake Tarpon waterfront retreat delivers the perfect blend of modern upgrades, peace of mind, and true Florida lifestyle living. Completely transformed in 2021, this home features a new roof, HVAC system, electrical panel, fully renovated kitchen and bathrooms, luxury vinyl flooring, and fresh interior finishes throughout. Hurricane impact windows (2022) with a transferable warranty provide added security and long term value. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the open concept floor plan is filled with natural light, highlighted by walls of glass that showcase stunning views of the heated saltwater pool, screened lanai, and the lake beyond. The beautifully updated kitchen offers custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a clean, modern aesthetic. The layout includes two spacious bedrooms plus a versatile flex spaceideal for a home office, additional living area, or guest overflow. Step outside to your private dock with direct access to over 2,500 acres of Lake Tarponno bridges and no boating restrictionsmaking this a true boaters paradise. Managed water levels eliminate the need for flood insurance, adding another layer of confidence for buyers. With no HOA or CDD fees and a prime location just minutes from the Sponge Docks, Fred Howard Park, Pinellas Trail, and top rated dining, shopping, and medical facilities, this property offers both convenience and lifestyle. Waterfront opportunities like thisupdated, move in ready, and priced to moveare increasingly hard to find on Lake Tarpon. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8475382 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 297 Lakeview Drive
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $293
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Bldg sqft: 2220
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1776.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Tarpon Springs Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GNUOY PARK BLK 4, LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-27-16-31356-004-0040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 118
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 232 Cypress Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$585,000.00 ($241.44 / sqft )

232 Cypress Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Price drop! Income producing duplex in downtown tarpon springs! This charming two story multi family home on a corner lot offers two spacious 3 bedroom units in the heart of downtown tarpon springs, c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960836
  2. Provided by TEACHER NEXT DOOR, PLLC
  3. Contact Cheri Aumond-McLean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Wideview Avenue, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$688,000.00 ($211.17 / sqft )

510 Wideview Avenue More Like This

This home is built high off the ground!! One of a kind, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located on Wideview Ave in beautiful Tarpon Springs. This home exudes happiness and tranquility! This property features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3258 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6242759
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 Castle Terrace, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$697,388.00 ($169.43 / sqft )

1218 Castle Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, 3,136 sq ft of heated living space, a private screened pool and spa, an oversized 3 car garage, a first floor primary suite, a medi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4116 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880511
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Nicholas Vavoulis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Pinellas Avenue, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$685,000.00 ($215.07 / sqft )

133 Pinellas Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a fully restored early 1900s historic home in the heart of Tarpon Springs. This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence seamlessly blends timeless architectural charm with modern

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883780
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Petros Koulianos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1314 Oleander Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$599,000.00 ($169.59 / sqft )

1314 Oleander Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your oasis in the heart of Tarpon Springs! This stunning home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with luxurious vinyl flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3532 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884679
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Bethel Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 743 Bayshore Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$645,500.00 ($222.59 / sqft )

743 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the high bluff of Ferguson Estates on Bayshore Dr in historic Tarpon Springs! This beautiful two story pool home has recently undergone an addition and remodel. Beautiful inside with plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884829
  2. Provided by TARAPANI BANTHER & ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact David Banther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 158 Spruce Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$738,900.00 ($273.67 / sqft )

158 Spruce Street New Construction More Like This

Located in the heart of Tarpon Springs, just minutes from the Tarpon Springs Historic Downtown District, and local Gulf front Fred Howard Beach, and Sunset Beach, this stunning elevated home blends ch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885076
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pete Mastrovasilis PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 277 Wood Dove Avenue, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$675,000.00 ($195.65 / sqft )

277 Wood Dove Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream retreat! This spacious 2 story home offers a seamless blend of style and comfort with its open concept layout and beautiful tile and wood flooring throughout the first and second

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8399027
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tonya King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Athens Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$769,555.00 ($244.38 / sqft )

207 Athens Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Seller offering a 2 1 buy down on interest rate as low as 4. 25 or buyer closing cost assistance "new price adjustment" brand new 4 bedroom home in the heart of tarpon springs 2,925 sq ft of luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3149 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420464
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Curt Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 757 Bayshore Dr, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$614,900.00 ($161.86 / sqft )

757 Bayshore Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly enchanting Tarpon Springs retreatrich with character, warmth, and an unmistakable sense of charm. Set on .29 acres of whimsical, lush landscaping, this Victorian inspired home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3799 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447390
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Kelly Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin