Active
Property Photos
100 1st Avenue N 3404
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 100 1st Avenue N 3404
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,899,000

Address: 100 1st Avenue N 3404, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701

Description

Perched on the 34th floor of the iconic ONE St. Petersburg, this dramatic and fully customized Bravo floor plan residence captures sweeping, panoramic water views of Tampa Bay from nearly every primary living space. Walls of floor to ceiling glass frame the ever changing waterfront backdrop, filling the home with natural light and creating a breathtaking connection between refined interior design and the vibrant skyline below. Spanning approximately 1,776 total square feet including 1,522 interior square feet and a 254 square foot private terrace this thoughtfully designed layout offers 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a den, delivering both flexibility and function. The expansive Great Room serves as the heart of the home, seamlessly blending living and dining spaces while opening directly to the terrace (92 x 280); an ideal setting for morning coffee above the bay or evening cocktails against a canvas of glowing city lights. No expense was spared in the bespoke finishes throughout. Wide plank walnut, oil finished wood flooring grounds the space with warmth and sophistication. The chefs kitchen is a true showpiece, appointed with custom wood cabinetry, premium stone countertops, glass tile backsplash, Bosch oven, cooktop and dishwasher, a built in Miele cappuccino system, and a GE Monogram refrigerator. A custom hood, designer lighting, and an impressive 180 bottle wine cabinet elevate the culinary experience to one worthy of entertaining at scale. The split bedroom design ensures privacy, with the Owners Suite offering tranquil water views and a spa inspired bath featuring a generous shower and refined finishes. The Guest Suite is equally well appointed, while the versatile Den provides the perfect space for a home office, media lounge, or private retreat. A powder bath, dedicated laundry area, and thoughtfully integrated storage complete the functional elegance of the layout. Custom wallpaper, designer paint treatments, and a sleek built in entertainment center with decorative dry bar add architectural dimension and artistry throughout the residence. Two premium parking spaces a coveted rarity in downtown luxury living convey with the home. Residents of ONE St. Petersburg enjoy world class amenities including a resort style pool deck with cabanas and spa, state of the art fitness center and yoga studio, elegant owners lounge and social spaces, game room, 24 hour concierge and security, and secured parking all just steps from Beach Drive, waterfront parks, fine dining, museums, and the cultural heartbeat of downtown St. Petersburg. This is elevated waterfront living at its most refined a custom sky residence where dramatic design meets panoramic bay views in one of the citys most desirable addresses.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8478222 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 1st Avenue N 3404
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $1,899,000
  • Price sqft: $1,248
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1522
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1522.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3780.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: General Manager
  • Association Phone: 727-275-7100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ONE ST PETERSBURG CONDO UNIT 3404
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-64138-000-3404
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 3404
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2603, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,849,900.00 ($864.04 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2603 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now offered at $1,849,900 this is an exceptional opportunity to own a premier residence in one of Downtown St. Petersburgs most iconic luxury towers.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.43 acres
  1. MLSID: OM719590
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Mark Laing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1605, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,999,000.00 ($808.33 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1605 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

REFLECTION St. Pete introduces the Lapis residencea stunning 16th floor premier corner home that captures the essence of elevated downtown living. Spanning nearly 2,300 square feet, this 2 bedroom plu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2473 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8329895
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Rachael Manzanares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 4th Avenue Ne 601, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,995,000.00 ($804.76 / sqft )

126 4th Avenue Ne 601 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined contemporary living at The Nolen, an exclusive 23 story boutique condominium in downtown St. Petersburg, offering only 31 private res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412411
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky Malowany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 5th Avenue Ne 183, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,790,000.00 ($1,071.86 / sqft )

555 5th Avenue Ne 183 More Like This

BEST CONVENIENT CONDO in St. Pete as priced * S.E. corner ground floor unit * Private outdoor courtyard with exclusive locked gate * Double door front entry * 10' wide bay windows with panoram

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430368
  2. Provided by BEURNIER ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Wayne Beurnier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 5th Avenue Ne 332, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,750,000.00 ($673.08 / sqft )

555 5th Avenue Ne 332 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REFRESHED PRICE ~~ Welcome to Vinoy Place, an exclusive condominium enclave beside Tampa Bay and vibrant downtown St. Petersburg. This exceptional residence features one of the largest wrap around bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435001
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 1st Avenue N 1804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,725,000.00 ($1,133.38 / sqft )

100 1st Avenue N 1804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated waterfront living in this stunning 18th floor residence at ONE St. Petersburg. Showcasing uninterrupted, panoramic open water views, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath plus den condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1522 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448841
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 4th Avenue Ne 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,925,000.00 ($908.02 / sqft )

176 4th Avenue Ne 1002 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to downtown living at Bliss, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most unique boutique condominium residences. This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath residence with balcony offers 2,120 square feet of thought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454387
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Tami Simms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 2107, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,750,000.00 ($876.75 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 2107 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to own one of only 10 coveted two story A floor plans in the iconic Signature Place, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most architecturally striking towers. This residence offers a th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462147
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Alan Sherman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Ave South  2606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,150,000.00 ($851.15 / sqft )

275 1st Ave South 2606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Commanding a refined presence within downtown St. Petersburgs skyline, this Fresco floor plan residence at Art House St. Petersburg delivers a sophisticated expression of luxury defined by scale, ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464143
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denzel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 901, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,265,000.00 ($618.35 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 901 New Construction More Like This

An iconic design from award winning firm Arquitectonica with interiors and amenities by New York based Celano Design Studio. 400 Central offers an elevated approach to luxury city living, unlike anyth

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468231
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tina Borges-Druth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin