Active
Property Photos
2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $144,999

Address: 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106, DUNEDIN, FL 34698

Description

Move in ready and fully furnished, this delightful Florida getaway condo is located in a sought after waterfront community in Dunedin. Positioned directly across from the Pinellas Trail, with shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences just a block away, this location offers an exceptional coastal lifestyle with ease and accessibility. The residence is ultra clean and well maintained, featuring a combination of carpet, laminate, and tile flooring, a newer A/C system, and an updated electrical breaker panel. Offered fully furnished, this condo is truly move in ready and ideal for full time living or a seasonal retreat. A covered carport provides convenient parking. Residents enjoy an impressive array of resort style amenities, including a heated community pool, private beach, and beautifully maintained waterfront parks. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate kayak and canoe launch access, as well as courts for pickleball, tennis, shuffleboard, and bocce. Additional amenities include a clubhouse, fitness center, library, and recreation building, offering a variety of options for relaxation and social engagement. Conveniently located near downtown Dunedin, area beaches, marinas, festivals, and local attractions, this waterfront community delivers the relaxed Florida lifestyle buyers are seeking. Schedule your private showing today! Buyer to verify all room dimensions, HOA information, rules, restrictions, and amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8478493 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $144,999
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Acreage: 1.27 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 900.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: San Jose Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Kat Walley
  • Association Phone: 727-734-8090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MEDITERRANEAN MANORS UNIT 4 CONDO UNIT 4106
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-28-15-57000-000-4106
  • Unit Number: 4106
  • Views: 107
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1701 Pinehurst Road 3e, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$137,000.00 ($212.40 / sqft )

1701 Pinehurst Road 3e Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Just bring your toothbrush and get ready for your next adventure in Dunedin Florida Freshly painted furnished one bedroom one bath one story villa with carport and additional parking in beautiful 55 p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360532
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 936 Virginia Street 208, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$139,500.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

936 Virginia Street 208 Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Heather Lake community of Dunedin. This inviting second floor residence offers a cozy and well kept interior that reflects true prid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.47 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8441381
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kyle Iezzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 821 Patricia Avenue 202, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$159,900.00 ($171.02 / sqft )

821 Patricia Avenue 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this turn key 2 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo in the heart of Dunedin, minutes away from vibrant downtown. This unit features a spacious light filled living area with brand new upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8444789
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Diane Chisholm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Clyde Lane 106, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$140,000.00 ($193.10 / sqft )

300 Clyde Lane 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Douglas Arms, where comfort, convenience, and coastal charm come together in the heart of Dunedin. This beautifully updated one bedroom, one bath condo is move in ready and thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458026
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Corinn Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1375 Doolittle Lane 103, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$146,500.00 ($147.98 / sqft )

1375 Doolittle Lane 103 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Very motivated seller! Discover Heather Ridge, a vibrant and well maintained 55+ community in Dunedin. This renovated first floor condo offers 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.51 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465322
  2. Provided by SILVER ROOTS REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Mariaelena Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 948 Virginia Street 202, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$135,000.00 ($131.45 / sqft )

948 Virginia Street 202 Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready, clean and neat, 2nd floor condo (with elevator access) within the 55+ community of heather lake in delightful dunedin! Offered fully furnished if desired, newer flooring throughout. Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474358
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heloise Povey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 865 Virginia Court 108, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$159,000.00 ($152.89 / sqft )

865 Virginia Court 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Dunedin! This sweet little town was featured in the July 2023 issue of Southern Living Magazine & the town was also a movie set for the Hallmark Movie: A taste of Love! Filmed within walkin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485459
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Roberta Celiberti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1127 King Arthur Court 309, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$165,000.00 ($163.37 / sqft )

1127 King Arthur Court 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an incredible opportunity to own in the highly sought after King Arthurs Court communityjust minutes from charming Downtown Dunedin and the stunning Gulf beaches. Honeymoon Island and Calades

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.96 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492504
  2. Provided by TOM TUCKER REALTY
  3. Contact Dave Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Virginia Street 303, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$131,900.00 ($131.37 / sqft )

840 Virginia Street 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to the highly desirable 55+ community of Patrician Oaks at the edge of downtown Dunedin. This top floor unit is peaceful and serene with a view of green park like areas and gorgeous Oak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494323
  2. Provided by REHM REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Debra Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1147 King Arthur Court 204, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$169,900.00 ($234.35 / sqft )

1147 King Arthur Court 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to paradise!! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom is located in the heart of Dunedin, one of the most desirable areas of Tampa Bay. This move in ready home features spacious rooms, a fully up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496848
  2. Provided by ASCENT REALTY
  3. Contact Amber Massotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin