Active
Property Photos
11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $445,000

Address: 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane, TAMPA, FL 33626

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **$5,000.00 price improvement** *Best value in the community* Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome located in the highly sought after Westlake Townhomes of Westchase, one of Tampas most desirable and family friendly communities. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 half bath, and a 1 car garage, this spacious residence features 1,933 square feet of comfortable living space. Step inside to a light filled, open concept floor plan with a seamless flow ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Upgraded tile floor downstairs and luxury vinyl on stairs and upstairs, no carpet at all! The spacious kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, new stainless steel appliances, and a large island, perfect for hosting guests or enjoying family meals. The dining area opens to a screened lanai overlooking a pond backdrop, creating a peaceful outdoor retreat for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The first floor also includes a convenient half bath and a laundry room with additional storage. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a private retreat with a generous walk in closet and a well appointed en suite bathroom featuring dual vanities and a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms provide ample space for family, guests, or a home office and share a full bathroom. This home comes with a whole house water filtration system and water softener system, plus a tesla car charger conveniently located in the garage. Located within a gated community and situated in a non flood zone, this home offers both privacy and peace of mind. Enjoy the best of Westchase living with top rated schools from elementary through high school, along with close proximity to shopping, dining, entertainment, and multiple golf courses. Conveniently located just minutes from Tampa International Airport, this home combines comfort, convenience, and a vibrant lifestyle. Dont miss this opportunity to own in one of Tampa Bays most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8484485 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2264
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1933.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sickles-HB
  • Middle School: Davidsen-HB
  • School Elementary: Deer Park Elem-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 305.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener, Whole House R.O. System
  • Association Name: Green Acre Properties, Tiffany Sullivan
  • Association Phone: 813 936 4164
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WEST LAKE TOWNHOMES PHASE 2 LOT 9 BLOCK 7
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33626 - Tampa/Northdale/Westchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-15-28-17-A4A-000007-00009.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 142
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11636 Crowned Sparrow Lane, TAMPA, FL 33626
$430,000.00 ($205.15 / sqft )

11636 Crowned Sparrow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

West Lake is one of those maintenance free communities you move into and stay! Gated, quiet, and conveniently located, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage fits just about every stag

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884226
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Dina Gorby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12507 Silverdale Street, TAMPA, FL 33626
$469,900.00 ($177.25 / sqft )

12507 Silverdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BACK ON THE MARKET Buyer had financing issues. Looking for a luxury townhome in 33626? This property offers a GATED entry, 3 bedrooms plus a den/o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2651 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464076
  2. Provided by TAYLORMADE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Janet Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10023 Tate Lane, TAMPA, FL 33626
$430,000.00 ($296.14 / sqft )

10023 Tate Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10023 Tate Lane, an exceptionally well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome located in one of Tampas most desirable and convenient communities in ZIP 33626. Offering a thoughtful floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475828
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9906 Tate Lane, WESTCHASE, FL 33626
$502,400.00 ($280.83 / sqft )

9906 Tate Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Bartow is a modern floorplan with an abundance of natural light and purposeful living space. Each room is designed with your lif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479404
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Kurkiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9912 Tate Lane, WESTCHASE, FL 33626
$502,400.00 ($280.83 / sqft )

9912 Tate Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479432
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Kurkiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9204 Fox Sparrow Road, TAMPA, FL 33626
$468,000.00 ($242.11 / sqft )

9204 Fox Sparrow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3BR/2.5BA townhome in the highly sought after Westchase area, zoned for top rated schools and located in a quiet, well kept community. This home features an open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484519
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Katryna Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane, TAMPA, FL 33626
$455,000.00 ($200.97 / sqft )

11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering a $5000 credit towads the buyer's closing costs!!! Welcome to this stunning townhome in the highly desirable West Lake Townhomes community, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494242
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Lyn DeBoer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9410 Georgian Park Lane 105, TAMPA, FL 33626
$427,000.00 ($190.03 / sqft )

9410 Georgian Park Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. RARE OPPORTUNITY IN WESTCHASE TENANT IN PLACE THROUGH OCTOBER 31, 2026!!! Located in the highly sought after Westpark Village of Worthington, this beau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494483
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carsten Prause
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14505 Mirabelle Vista Circle, TAMPA, FL 33626
$500,000.00 ($279.02 / sqft )

14505 Mirabelle Vista Circle More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Traditional elegance in the 24 hour guard gated neighborhood of waterchase. This is a rare opportunity to own a maintenance free townhome that has been

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495530
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amanda Siftar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14543 Mirabelle Vista Circle, TAMPA, FL 33626
$475,000.00 ($204.30 / sqft )

14543 Mirabelle Vista Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come fall in love with this exceptionally clean and charming Townhome in Waterchase one of the most sought after communities in Tampa. This 3BR, 2.5BA

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495970
  2. Provided by GINGER PERKINS, P.A.
  3. Contact Ginger Perkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin