Active
Property Photos
870 Virginia Street 111
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 870 Virginia Street 111
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $98,000

Address: 870 Virginia Street 111, DUNEDIN, FL 34698

Description

Hurry, Great NEW PRICE! How can you beat this for $98,000!! Instead of paying huge Seasonal Rental Fees or while you're looking for your perfect home, Stay here for the interim, in this charming 1 bedroom condo. It is the perfect spot to hang your hat and enjoy the laid back Dunedin lifestyle. Walk or bike to the Marina, Pinellas Trail, shops, and waterfront restaurantsno car needed! Youll also find convenient access to local bus lines connecting all along the Pinellas coast. The unit is ideally located near the pool and clubhouse, offering partial pool views from the screened rear porch. Inside, you'll find dark wood style laminate flooring in the living area and tile in the kitchen and bath. Light tone plantation shutters provide privacy front and back, and the front windows are hurricane rated for peace of mind. The kitchen features newer appliances, including a glass top range, an over the oven microwave, and a heavy duty 1/3 HP disposal 2025. The A/C approx 2014 and the Water Heater approx. 2016. The condo sits near the end of the building by the inviting social courtyard and is just steps from the laundry room, where residents enjoy complimentary use of laundry facilities. Just a short distance from Main Street in downtown Dunedin, youll have easy access to the waterfront, parks, local boutiques, restaurants, breweries, art galleries, and year round festivals. Great for full time residence or a seasonal getaway. Enjoy baseball at nearby Stadium Ballpark, catch a festival downtown, or relax in the communitys active social atmosphere. Also, just a short drive to beaches and Tampa International Airport. Partially furnished as shown, this welcoming condo is ready for you to move in and start enjoying one of Floridas most desirable coastal towns and the Dunedin vibe.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8488034 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 870 Virginia Street 111
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $98,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 664
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Acreage: 1.51 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 664.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: John Berndt
  • Association Phone: 727-733-8142
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PATRICIAN OAKS UNIT I CONDO APT 111 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 55
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-15-67812-000-1110
  • Unit Number: 111
  • Views: 148
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 940 Virginia Street 304, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$111,000.00 ($146.05 / sqft )

940 Virginia Street 304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Sweet and charming condo new to the market! Updated bathroom! Gorgeous views of the water out back. Enjoy a cup of coffee in the morning while watching the sunshine glisten on the water. Light and bri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8373368
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Terri Anneken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Virginia Street 107, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$100,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

960 Virginia Street 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller! Looking for a low maintenance condo in downtown Dunedin close to shops, restaurants, and the Pinellas Trail? This 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit at 960 Virginia Ave #107 offers 800 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425179
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Bachteler, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Glennes Lane 206, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$90,000.00 ($93.26 / sqft )

400 Glennes Lane 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into the heart of Dunedin, where the charm of small town living meets the easy rhythm of coastal life. Nestled within the cherished 55+ community of Douglas Arms, this inviting second floor 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443811
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Mimi DeSetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Virginia Street 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$117,000.00 ($151.95 / sqft )

940 Virginia Street 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to easy, ground floor living with peaceful pond and fountain views. This bright condo sits on a quiet cul de sac in a desirable 55+ community and offers the quintessential Florida lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459889
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Roxanne Mestre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 821 Patricia Avenue 106, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$98,000.00 ($129.29 / sqft )

821 Patricia Avenue 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming one bedroom, one bathroom ground floor unit has many recent updates, offering comfortable living with easy access and added convenience. Your assigned parking spot is located right out f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473796
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Diane Chisholm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 946 Virginia Street 104, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$99,900.00 ($129.74 / sqft )

946 Virginia Street 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Carefree condo Living in highly desirable Dunedin! This ground floor, one bedroom one bath unit is ideally situated in a quiet and peaceful area of the 55+ Heather Lakes community and offers beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484199
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Luigi Kalaj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Heather Ridge Boulevard 307, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$109,000.00 ($109.77 / sqft )

1450 Heather Ridge Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a simpler, more relaxed way of living in the highly desirable Heather Ridge 55+ community in Dunedin, Florida. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers just under 1,000 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491283
  2. Provided by TREASURED HOME COLLECTION
  3. Contact Rebecca Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin