Active
Property Photos
1511 Cloister Drive
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 1511 Cloister Drive
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 1511 Cloister Drive
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 1511 Cloister Drive
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 1511 Cloister Drive
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 1511 Cloister Drive
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 1511 Cloister Drive
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 1511 Cloister Drive
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 1511 Cloister Drive
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 1511 Cloister Drive
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 1511 Cloister Drive
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 1511 Cloister Drive
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 1511 Cloister Drive
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 1511 Cloister Drive
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 1511 Cloister Drive
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 1511 Cloister Drive
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 1511 Cloister Drive
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 1511 Cloister Drive
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 1511 Cloister Drive
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 1511 Cloister Drive
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 1511 Cloister Drive
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 1511 Cloister Drive
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 1511 Cloister Drive
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 1511 Cloister Drive
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 1511 Cloister Drive
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 1511 Cloister Drive
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 1511 Cloister Drive
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 1511 Cloister Drive
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 1511 Cloister Drive
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 1511 Cloister Drive
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 1511 Cloister Drive
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 1511 Cloister Drive
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 1511 Cloister Drive
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 1511 Cloister Drive
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 1511 Cloister Drive
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 1511 Cloister Drive
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 1511 Cloister Drive
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 1511 Cloister Drive
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 1511 Cloister Drive
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 1511 Cloister Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $294,900

Address: 1511 Cloister Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Description

WELCOME TO THIS IMMACULATE & BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED TWINTREE home on the desirable north side of 55+ community of Sun City Center. From the fresh curb appeal with new 2023 roof and painted driveway to the charming front porch, this home feels both refined and welcoming. Inside, the split floor plan showcases new LVT plank flooring (2024), a neutral designer palette, updated lighting, and generously sized rooms that allow you to live large. At the heart of the home, the central kitchen offers warm wood cabinetry, attractive granite countertops, breakfast bar & pass through, and stainless steel appliances (except dishwasher); creating a stylish and functional space for everyday living, cooking, or entertaining. Both en suite bedrooms are positioned on opposite sides of the home with space saving pocket doors for privacy; ideal for overnight guests. The primary en suite bedroom includes two large closets (one walk in) and a oversized, updated bath with a modern high vanity, spacious walk in shower, and ample linen storage. Additional highlights include an expansive laundry room with abundant cabinetry, an enclosed sunroom flooded with natural lightperfect for reading, showcasing collectables, hobbies, or craftsand a well equipped garage with built in cabinets, workbench, privacy sliders, and a 60 AMP EV charger (2024). This home affords comfort, convenience & is virtually maintenance free. Thoughtful upgrades include: 2025 HVAC, 2024 LVT Flooring, EV Charger, Solar Panels, 2023 Re Roofed, Updated Primary Bath; 2019 Replaced Electric Panel and Exterior Disconnect; and Replaced Windows in 2008. Living in Sun City Center means resort style amenities at your doorsteppools, fitness center, pickleball, golf, clubs, and endless activitiesall in a golf cart friendly community close to beaches, shopping, and Tampa area entertainment. Come experience the lifestyle this exceptional home offers. The only thing missing is you! Hurry & schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8486596 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1511 Cloister Drive
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $294,900
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2460
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1756.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Optional Additional Fees
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 321.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Communities First Association Kathy Trimmer
  • Association Phone: 813-333-1047
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUN LAKES SUBDIVISION LOT 35 BLOCK 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-06-32-20-2WC-000004-00035.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7226 Lumber Port Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$335,000.00 ($103.08 / sqft )

7226 Lumber Port Drive More Like This

Inviting two story home with spacious living areas and a functional layout. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring an island and generous cabinet storage while ov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3250 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523274
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15320 Broad Brush Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$325,000.00 ($112.81 / sqft )

15320 Broad Brush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this like new, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a flexible floor plan and well lit interiors. Spacious bedrooms, abundant storage, and ceiling fans throughout make this home both practical and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2881 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523281
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7327 Lumber Port Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$329,000.00 ($128.07 / sqft )

7327 Lumber Port Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A perfectly priced opportunity in Ruskinthis home delivers space, updates, and lifestyle. Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story home in Ruskin, FL, offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682560
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nadia Gross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Brockfield Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$335,000.00 ($131.27 / sqft )

420 Brockfield Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence located in Sun City Center! This delightful home offers comfortable living with spacious interiors, including a bright living room and a well appointed kitchen appro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311982
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2048 Berry Roberts Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$335,000.00 ($105.21 / sqft )

2048 Berry Roberts Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elegant and Thoughtfully Updated Home in the Heart of Sun City Center Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offering near

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350386
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15414 Shoal Haven Place, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$279,900.00 ($109.98 / sqft )

15414 Shoal Haven Place More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 2 story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with a functional and inviting layout designed for comfortable everyday l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2545 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403942
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$349,900.00 ($133.40 / sqft )

1038 Emerald Dunes Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in the heart of vibrant Sun City Center, 1038 Emerald Dunes Dr offers a stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath retreat, complete with your own private pool and office, blending modern comfort with timeles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2623 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8367199
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Mark Berdelle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 Noble Faire Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$339,900.00 ($129.04 / sqft )

446 Noble Faire Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Back on Market Dont Miss This Golfers Dream Home in Club Renaissance Perfectly positioned along the lush fairways of Club Renaissance in Sun City Center, this beautifully maintained home captures sw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8375565
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stace Liszewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Cypress Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$350,000.00 ($141.76 / sqft )

702 Cypress Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located at the end of a cul de sac, this 3 bed/2 bath 2 car garage. Welcome to an incredible opportunity to embrace the vibrant 55+ lifestyle in Sun City Center! This home has been beautifully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401429
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2114 Worthington Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$279,900.00 ($106.43 / sqft )

2114 Worthington Greens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a single family home in the highly sought after Kings Point Community of Sun City Centera hidden gem situated right on the golf course! This br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413928
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Jeffrey Maust
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin