Active
Property Photos
1740 Walnut Street
  1. Image 1 of 28 For 1740 Walnut Street
  2. Image 2 of 28 For 1740 Walnut Street
  3. Image 3 of 28 For 1740 Walnut Street
  4. Image 4 of 28 For 1740 Walnut Street
  5. Image 5 of 28 For 1740 Walnut Street
  6. Image 6 of 28 For 1740 Walnut Street
  7. Image 7 of 28 For 1740 Walnut Street
  8. Image 8 of 28 For 1740 Walnut Street
  9. Image 9 of 28 For 1740 Walnut Street
  10. Image 10 of 28 For 1740 Walnut Street
  11. Image 11 of 28 For 1740 Walnut Street
  12. Image 12 of 28 For 1740 Walnut Street
  13. Image 13 of 28 For 1740 Walnut Street
  14. Image 14 of 28 For 1740 Walnut Street
  15. Image 15 of 28 For 1740 Walnut Street
  16. Image 16 of 28 For 1740 Walnut Street
  17. Image 17 of 28 For 1740 Walnut Street
  18. Image 18 of 28 For 1740 Walnut Street
  19. Image 19 of 28 For 1740 Walnut Street
  20. Image 20 of 28 For 1740 Walnut Street
  21. Image 21 of 28 For 1740 Walnut Street
  22. Image 22 of 28 For 1740 Walnut Street
  23. Image 23 of 28 For 1740 Walnut Street
  24. Image 24 of 28 For 1740 Walnut Street
  25. Image 25 of 28 For 1740 Walnut Street
  26. Image 26 of 28 For 1740 Walnut Street
  27. Image 27 of 28 For 1740 Walnut Street
  28. Image 28 of 28 For 1740 Walnut Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,400

Address: 1740 Walnut Street, TAMPA, FL 33607

Description

Enjoy spacious urban living in this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental perfectly located near the University of Tampa, Downtown, and the brand new Publix. This home features an open concept living and dining area, generously sized bedrooms, modern appliances, and a full sized washer/dryer. Step outside to a large yard perfect for relaxing, with the added convenience of a private driveway and easy street parking. Just minutes from Armature Works and local dining, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort and a prime location, schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8493196 ( Rental )
  • Street Address: 1740 Walnut Street
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $3,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1738
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Other Features
  • Views: 119
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2511 Grady Avenue 85, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,700.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

2511 Grady Avenue 85 More Like This

Welcome to luxurious urban living in the highly coveted Westshore District with this exceptional 3 story, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse that epitomizes modern elegance and sophistication. As you e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1899 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421683
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact William Lolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4101 Arch Street A, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,500.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

4101 Arch Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home situated in an excellent area of Tampa just minutes from the Westshore Business district. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers comfort, space, flexibil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468953
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Neville Clarke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 Saint Conrad Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,300.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

3230 Saint Conrad Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental located in a convenient central Tampa location! This home features spacious bedrooms with walk in closets, offering plenty of storage and comfortable living space. The i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486249
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Hummel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2328 Spruce Street A, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,400.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2328 Spruce Street A Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Newly built 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath duplex with a 1 car garage in Old West Tampa featuring a modern layout and stainless steel appliances. This newer construction rental offers comfortable living in a cen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492948
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jason Maniecki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1912 Chestnut Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,900.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

1912 Chestnut Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*Interior pictures show our previous model at 1912 1/2 W Chestnut Street. Same floor plan, similar high end finishes.* *Please note that guarantors are not accepted* Welcome to your dream abode i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495024
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Claudia Balch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 Saint Louis Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

2330 Saint Louis Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 2026. Currently Accepting Applications. No pets. For Rent Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Bungalow in the Heart of Tampa Welcome to 2330 West Louis Street, a newly renovated bungalow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497441
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Chasiti Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Cherry Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$4,000.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

2323 Cherry Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful single family home in the Heart of Tampa Minutes from the University of Tampa! Boasting 4 spacious Bedrooms, 3 full Bathrooms, an open floorplan design, covered lanai, and an expansive full

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498945
  2. Provided by ABALARIS
  3. Contact Justin Silver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2311 Aileen Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,200.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2311 Aileen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to lease a newer single story home in West Tampa Heights, ideally located less than 10 minutes from Tampa International Airport, the University of Tampa, Riverwalk, Downtown Tampa, Ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501169
  2. Provided by ARK REALTY
  3. Contact Cris Galdos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2951 Cherry Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,500.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

2951 Cherry Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at 2951 W Cherry St in Tampa, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a functional layout and convenient access to surrounding amenities. The first level features wood look ceramic tile flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504875
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin